Kitchener Richard (57 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.45
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Dustjacket included and features significant shelf wear including creasing, tearing, and worn areas. Dustjacket has been repaired with clear tape. Previous owner's name embossed with personalized stamp on title page. Some underlining or notes present, book is in otherwise excellent condition. Some shelf, storage… or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.69
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.23
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.74
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780761953050.

- Softcover
Seller: Sutter & St. P Booksellers, San Antonio, U.S.A.Sutter & St. P Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Previous owner name stamp on bottom edge, small stain on top right corner of text block. Else fine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.22
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Part of a collection of social science books just removed from storage where they have been since the 1990s following review for an academic publication. To get them listed expeditiously, we are foregoing our usual detailed descriptions: we trust you'll know if a book is what you're looking for!…You can be sure that, unless otherwise noted, ALL are LIKE NEW & unopened. This First Edition trade paperback, in 395 pages, is Near Fine, downgraded solely due to a very slight crease to bottom outer corner & bottom edge of back cover. Else, a brand new unopened book: completely clean & unmarked, binding straight & strong, pages white. A chance to build your library with essentially new books that have been long out of print or not seen the light of day in decades! Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day.

Language: English
Published by State Univ of New York Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.54
£ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. A pristine, unread copy. No DJ, as issued.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.47
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780761953043….

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.68
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISB…N:9780761953043.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.38
£ 31.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 416 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 794 Taschenbuch, Größe: 19.1 x 2.4 x 24.8 cm.

Language: English
Published by State University of New York Press 7/8/1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The World View of Contemporary Physics: Does It Need a New Metaphysics. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.13
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 56.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Book Store in the Pacific Northwest* FAST SHIPPING!! Clean text, no markings, tight binding. BOOK in FINE condition. Dust jacket in VG condition with (1) one-inch vertical taped-tear on top edge of the front cover; 230 pp…. 1st Edition, 1986.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.90
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The book has mild shelfwear to the edges and corners of the covers, a gently shifted spine, and a slightly loose front hinge, otherwise the book is in very good condition with crisp, unmarked pages, a tight binding, and a strong, clean cover. The dustjacket has a clos…ed, curved tear approx 3 inches long at the top edge of the front cover, rubbing and surface scratching to both covers, shelfwear to the edges and corners of the jacket including few small tears and creasing, light uneven fading to the front cover near the flap, and a scuff approx 3/8 inch to the front cover that has caused a small amount of color loss, otherwise the dustjacket is in good condition, intact and attractive, and is now in an archival protective mylar.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.18
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.79
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.10
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 55.92
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.47
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 240 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.68
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 104.37
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 105.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.71
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 395 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.89
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.88
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.21
£ 60.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. The Philosophy of Psychology | William T. O'Donohue | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 1996 | Sage Publications UK | EAN 9780761953050 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 119.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.