Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Hayden Book Company, Inc Pub Date: 6/1/1964 Binding: Paperback Pages: 177 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 0.6 x 8.8 x 6.1 Inches; 160 pages.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0807745405 ISBN 13: 9780807745403
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Free Spirit Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1631980610 ISBN 13: 9781631980619
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United Kingdom
Condition: new. New!
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0807766585 ISBN 13: 9780807766583
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by Teachers College Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0807766585 ISBN 13: 9780807766583
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE), 2022
ISBN 10: 0814144969 ISBN 13: 9780814144961
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE), 2022
ISBN 10: 0814144969 ISBN 13: 9780814144961
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE), 2022
ISBN 10: 0814144969 ISBN 13: 9780814144961
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte), 2022
ISBN 10: 0814144969 ISBN 13: 9780814144961
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.02
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (NCTE), 2022
ISBN 10: 0814144969 ISBN 13: 9780814144961
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of English (Ncte), 2022
ISBN 10: 0814144969 ISBN 13: 9780814144961
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. During a time of increased book banning and censoring, of scrutiny of the word critical, and even calls for surveillance of K-12 teachers, the burgeoning field of critical media literacy is more important than ever. These new challenges demonstrate the importance of teaching media literacy to address some of the most pressing needs of our youth. This second volume devoted to critical media literacy picks up where the first volume left off, as it continues the work of defining this important area of focus and looks for practical and innovative ways to bring these important topics into ELA classrooms. Editors William Kist and Mary T. Christel have curated and edited a wide range of original essays by leading educators in the field, focusing on pedagogical directions of critical media literacy, integrating it into reading, writing, and interdisciplinary instruction, and new ways of teaching about and with media.--William Kist & Mary T. Christel Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.