Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1556433522 ISBN 13: 9781556433528
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1556433522 ISBN 13: 9781556433528
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1556433522 ISBN 13: 9781556433528
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Fine in a Very Good Plus jacket. 1st Printing. Inscribed by Kelley. 326pp 8vo. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1556433522 ISBN 13: 9781556433528
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1556433522 ISBN 13: 9781556433528
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1556433522 ISBN 13: 9781556433528
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 164 pages. 9.50x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Andrews, McNeel & Parker., 1987
ISBN 10: 0836279352 ISBN 13: 9780836279351
First Edition Signed
hardcover with dustjacket. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; no number line. First Edition hardcover signed on the first free end pageby Clarence Kelley. Signed only - no other names, writing. Or marks. Eleven chapters tells the former FBI directors career as the man in charge of the FBI from 1973 until 1978. He joined the FBI in 1940 and observed the former director, J. Edgar Hoover ' regime. Include chapters on the Hearst Kidnapping and John F. Kennedy assassination. 326 pages, bibliography, index. Dust jacket and book are in Nearly Fine condition with only very light wear to the dust jacket. ; Standard Book Size.; 326 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by North Atlantic Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 1556433522 ISBN 13: 9781556433528
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.