Published by Wildlife Society, 1977
Seller: GLOVER'S BOOKERY, ABAA, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: Very Good-. Pub. October 1977; light wear to wraps, pages have slight warp, else clean, sound VG copy. 62 pp. ; Always Delivery Confirmation. 35 Years Fast Excellent Service. We Know How To Pack Books.
Language: English
Published by Wildlife Society, Washingtion, D.C, 1977
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. b/w Illus; Maps (illustrator). 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 62 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520079 ISBN 13: 9781258520076
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520079 ISBN 13: 9781258520076
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. The Journal of Wildlife Management, V25, No. 2, April, 1961 (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520079 ISBN 13: 9781258520076
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Indiana Department of Conservation, 1964
Seller: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Paperback. Book Condition: Good+. Indiana Department of Conservation, 1964. 38 pages. Moderate general wear. Size: 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. Psychology 7056.
Published by Seeley, Service & Co. Ltd, Shaftesbury Avenue, London, 1935
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. With over five hundred illustrations (illustrator). Firmly bound brown boards with gilt decorations. Some handling wear to spine edges with marks and scuffing to surfaces; rubbed and bumped corners. Mostly clean inside, with tanning and foxing to pages, edges and end papers. Signed on the front paste down by the previous owner. No jacket,
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by West Lafayette, Ind., 1976
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 42 S. : graph. Darst., Kt., 30 cm, Einband am oberen Rand fleckig, Ecke leicht geknickt, Besitzstempel, aus der Sammlung Herbert Ant. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520079 ISBN 13: 9781258520076
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Seeley, Service & Co. Ltd, Shaftesbury Avenue, London, 1947
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. With over five hundred illustrations (illustrator). Firmly bound brown boards with gilt decorations. Some marks to cloth surfaces. Clean inside, with tanning to page edges. Signed on the front paste down by the previous owner. Jacket has some marks and tears to hinges and edges, price clipped. Magazine cutting of a motor boat stuck in on the title page.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258520079 ISBN 13: 9781258520076
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
reproductive development (S. A. Transactions of the Twenty-first North American Wildlife Confer.) 1956. S. 346 - 355. m. zahlr. Abb. br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
(S. A. Journal of Mammalogy Vol. 35, No. 4) 1954. S. 504 - 509. m. zahlr. Tab.
periods(S. A. Wilson Bull. Vol. 71, No. 4)1959. S. 337-343. m. Abb. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
(S. A. Poultry Sci. Vol. XXXVI, No. 5)1957. S. 990-993. m. Tab. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
quail(S. A. J. Wildlife Management Vol. 26, No. 2)1962. S. 172-177. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
(Enhydra lutris)(S. A. Twentieth North Americ. Wildlife Conf. March 14, 15, and 16. 1955)S. 477-494. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
Language: English
Published by Posts and Telecom Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 711529125X ISBN 13: 9787115291257
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2012 Pages: 156 Publisher: People's Posts and Telecommunications Publishing House size up the situation: Technical Analysis interpret economic data of 40 years of investment experience. rich market timing theory; technical analysis and system development methodology. using various data released by the company. industry. financial institutions. and to create a robust market timing system. in order to help the reader to establish the most suitable investment strategy to mas.
Published by Laboratory of Anthropology, Temple University, 1988
Seller: Caveat Emptor Used and Rare Books, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by New York, Chicago &c. [1883-1940], 1940
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. 25 books; ca.20 cm. Title / editor - publisher, copyright date, total pages/number of hymns (* unpaged, ! lacks title-page) Awakening songs / Rodeheaver - Rodeheaver 1912 256/256 -- Christian hymns and songs / C. Austin Miles - Hall-Mack 1931 204!/269 -- Conference hymnal / Alexander - Sterling 1912 */99 -- Crowning glory no. 1 / Peter Philip Bilhorn - Bilhorn 1890? 214/214 -- Gospel hymns 1-4 consolidated / Bliss - Biglow 1883 405/425 -- Gospel melodies / Samuel P. Spreng - Evangelical 1918 287!/3-306 -- Gospel message 1 and 3 / Hall - Hall, Mack 1911, 1913 */153 + 128/165 -- Kingdom songs / C. Harold Lowden - Heidelberg 1914 */252 -- Living gospel songs & choruses / Charles E. Neighbour - Tabernacle 1925 */99 -- Make Christ King combined / Edwin Othello Excell - Glad Tidings 254!/298 -- New crusade songs - Christian Publications 1940 */107 -- New make Christ King / Excell - Glad Tidings 1914? */304 -- New songs for service / Rodeheaver - Rodeheaver 1929 288/309 -- New songs of praise and power 1 and 2 / Hall - Hall-Mack 1919,1920 */163 + */158 -- New songs of the gospel 2 and 3 / Hall - Hall-Mack 1905,1907 */133 + */134 -- Pentecostal hymns 1 and 2 combined, 3 and 4 combined / Date - Hope 1894,1902 414!/486 + 538/480 -- Praise and victory songs / Rodeheaver - Rodeheaver 1932 160/171 -- Songs of Christian service / Kirkpatrick - Hall-Mack 1903 144/161 -- Songs of praise and consecration / Chapman - Hall-Mack 1899 */95 -- Tabernacle choir / Richard J. Oliver - Tabernacle 1922 191/* -- Tabernacle service songs / Clinton H. Churchill - Churchill Tabernacle, Buffalo 1940? */309. Worn and musty. Shipping cost to U.S. address included in price.
ISBN 10: 7111631374 ISBN 13: 9787111631378
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2020-01-01 Pages: 428 Publisher: Machinery Industry Press Behavioral finance is the soul of technical analysis. Securities technical analysis charts is the behavior of the investor base of the deviation of the image of the reflection. This book is a comprehensive guide to technical and objective analysis of the industry. Comprehensive update of the new research. new methods. new theories. as well as data. charts and references. .
ISBN 10: 7111631366 ISBN 13: 9787111631361
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2020-01-01 Pages: 436 Publisher: Machinery Industry Press Behavioral finance is the soul of technical analysis. Securities technical analysis charts is the behavior of the investor base of the deviation of the image of the reflection. This book is a comprehensive guide to technical and objective analysis of the industry. Comprehensive update of the new research. new methods. new theories. as well as data. charts and references. .
paperback. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Paperback. Pub Date: 2020-01-01 Publisher: Machinery Industry Press Behavioral finance is the soul of technical analysis. Securities technical analysis charts is the behavior of the investor base of the deviation of the image of the reflection. This book is a comprehensive guide to technical and objective analysis of the industry. Comprehensive update of the new research. new methods. new theories. as well as data. charts and references. Deep to clear .