Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090455143 ISBN 13: 9781090455147
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090455143 ISBN 13: 9781090455147
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152637 ISBN 13: 9781468152630
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491046988 ISBN 13: 9781491046982
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491046988 ISBN 13: 9781491046982
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090455143 ISBN 13: 9781090455147
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090455143 ISBN 13: 9781090455147
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092511784 ISBN 13: 9781092511780
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152637 ISBN 13: 9781468152630
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092511784 ISBN 13: 9781092511780
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152637 ISBN 13: 9781468152630
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092511784 ISBN 13: 9781092511780
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: new. Pages: 236 Language: Russian. Kriptovaljuta- uzhe nasha realnost. Ee rasprostranenie idet sumasshedshimi tempami, ona otkryvaet novye vozmozhnosti nakoplenija sredstv i investirovanija. U ljudej, ranee nikogda ne imevshikh dela s kriptoj, pojavljaetsja zhelanie nachat eju polzovatsja i vkljuchit ee v svoj investitsionnyj portfel. No kak Kniga Semjona Kibalo, avtora bestsellera "Investor za vykhodnye", svoego roda kriptovaljutnyj bukvar. V nej on rasskazyvaet, kakie pervye shagi sdelat v ispolzovanii kriptovaljut, kakie ikh vidy suschestvujut, chem oni otlichajutsja; objasnjaet, kak pokupat, perevodit, bezopasno khranit, a takzhe zarabotat na nikh s pomoschju proverennykh strategij investirovanija. Esli slova "blokchejn" i "detsentralizovannye finansy" vyzyvajut u vas otorop, no pri etom interes, eta kniga dlja vas. 9785961499841.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152637 ISBN 13: 9781468152630
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092511784 ISBN 13: 9781092511780
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 488 Language: Russian. Vokrug investitsij mnogo mifov. Odni govorjat, chto eto slishkom slozhno i 90% investorov terjajut dengi. Drugie ubezhdajut v obratnom: investirovat mozhno bezopasno, nikakie znanija ne nuzhny, a nachat stoilo esche vchera. Pravda, kak vsegda, poseredine: chtoby ne progoret v samom nachale, stoit poznakomitsja s osnovnymi pravilami v mire investitsij. No eto dejstvitelno neslozhno - vy spravites za neskolko dnej. Avtor knigi "Investor za vykhodnye" Semjon Kibalo k 30 godam dobilsja polnoj finansovoj nezavisimosti blagodarja passivnomu investirovaniju. S pomoschju ponjatnykh grafikov i tablits on objasnjaet, kak investirovat na rossijskom rynke, kakie suschestvujut aktivy i rynochnye instrumenty, kak gramotno sobrat investportfel i kakie opasnosti podsteregajut passivnogo investora. Avtor utverzhdaet, chto dlja pervogo shaga dostatochno 1000 rublej, i predlagaet chitateljam ubeditsja v etom samostojatelno. Kniga rasschitana na vsekh, kto zadumyvaetsja o zavtrashnem dne i khochet obespechit sebe v dolgosrochnoj perspektive bezbednoe suschestvovanie. 9785961487664.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152637 ISBN 13: 9781468152630
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090455143 ISBN 13: 9781090455147
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090455143 ISBN 13: 9781090455147
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This is a children's book about Gus a Gopher tortoise. In this book Gus shares his life and story.The book contains custom art illustrations to help Gus in his discussions. Gus lives in a burrow located in sand dunes on the coast of Florida. He describes in first person how Gopher tortoises live and eat, and how they provide shelter to other creatures on the dunes.Gopher tortoises are recognized as a keystone species, in that their presence and activities are essential to the dunes ecology, and the well being of different animals in that habitat. Gus will introduced us to some of these animals. Gopher tortoises are some of the oldest living land species here in Florida and are now threatened. The threat comes mainly from humans that are competing with Gopher tortoises for their habitat.Gus lets us know how we can help.The book also describes conservation actions underway to help preserve the Gopher Tortoise population. Proceeds from sales of this book will go to the Friends of the Marine Science Center to support that center in their tortoise rescue efforts.
Seller: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finland
Condition: new. Pages: 436 Language: Russian. This is a very handy guide book for anyone who wants to start investing in a relatively safe way. Investing explained in an understandable way. 9785961472103.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1090455143 ISBN 13: 9781090455147
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 10.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1071078747 ISBN 13: 9781071078747
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 12.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092511784 ISBN 13: 9781092511780
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1093170050 ISBN 13: 9781093170054
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 25.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 130 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 130 Volume N chnical No 1159 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 122 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 122 Volume N chnical No 1221 Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 182 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 182 Volume N chnical No 1144 Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092511784 ISBN 13: 9781092511780
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 39.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1468152637 ISBN 13: 9781468152630
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 38.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491046988 ISBN 13: 9781491046982
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 40.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.