Kerr Keith (151 results)

Language: English
Published by Spectra / Bantam Books [c.1990] 1990
Series: Deverry, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Deverry
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Spectra / Bantam Books [c.1990] 1990
Series: Deverry, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Deverry
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Spectra / Bantam Books [c.1990] 1990
Series: Deverry, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Deverry
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Spectra / Bantam Books [c.1990] 1990
Series: Deverry, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Deverry
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Bantam Books 1993
Series: The Westlands, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Westlands
- Softcover
Seller: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.27
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Creased cover, book may have sticker (& or residue) on cover. Keith Parkinson (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Spectra / Bantam Books, New York 1992
Series: The Westlands, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - The Westlands
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Mass Market Paperback. New York: Spectra / Bantam Books 1992. First Mass Market Paperback Edition 395 pages. Cover art by Keith Parkinson A near fine unread copy with light shelf wear. See Photos sr3/4. cover art by Keith Parkinson (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Spectra, New York 1993
Series: The Westlands, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - The Westlands
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. "In the peaceful land of the Rhiddaer, Jahdo the ratcatcher's son stumbles upon a meeting between a city councilman and a dangerous, mysterious woman". Near Fine copy with very light wear. clph. Keith Parkinson (cover art) (illustrator).

Prudence and the Pill Ad Supplement 1968 Deborah Kerr, David Niven!
Directed by Fielder Cook / Starring Deborah Kerr (in the title role as Prudence Hardcastle), David Niven, Robert Coote, Irina Demick, Joyce Redman, Judy Geeson, Keith Michell, and Edith Evans
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.09
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A VG or better 4-page ad supplement with no cuts. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 17.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James F.; Lichterman, Hilary; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 14.57
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.21
£ 4.39 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio Book. Condition: Good. 7 RELIABLE and sturdy audio cassette tapes withdrawn from the library. Some shelf wear and library markings to the clamshell box and the cassettes. The seven cassettes sit inside tested and clear sounding. Enjoy this worthwhile audio performance.

Naval War College Review, Volume XXXIV, Number 5/Sequence 287 (September-October 1981)
Pettyjohn, W. R. (ed.); Welch, Edward F. Jr.; Caldwell, Hamlin,; Dunn, Keith A.; Tow, William T.; Taylor, Theodore C.; Fairlamb, John R.; Hourihan, William J.; Sorley, Lewis; Kerr, N. H.; Greenberg, Abe; Samuel, Wolfgang W. E.
Published by Naval War College, Newport, R.I. 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have shelf wear and address label on back. ; Contents: Welch, President's Notes. Caldwell, The Empty Silo - Strategic ASW. Dunn, Strategy, the Soviet Union, and the 1980s. Tow, Asian-Pacific Alliance Systems and Transregional Linkages. Taylor, Perspectives on Some Problems…of Concept Selection, Management and Complexity in Military System Development. Fairlamb, Icelandic Threat Perceptions. Hourihan, The Big Stick in Turkey: American Diplomacy and Naval Operations against the Ottoman Empire, 1903-1904. Sorley, Success and the Secretary of Defense: Another View. Kerr, Gibraltar: A Stumbling Block or a Stepping Stone. Greenberg, An Outline of Wargaming. Samuel, Atlantic Passage - A Vital Guarantee for Deterrence and Survival. The Barometer. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 137 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Recollecting Collecting A Film and Media Perspective
Fischer, Lucy & Kara Lynn Andersen & Josh Stenger & Mark Best & Joanne Bernardi & Leah Kerr & Erika Balsom & Adam Lowenstein & Tamar Jeffers MacDonald & Barry Keith Grant & Krin Gabbard & Blair Davis
- Softcover
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.59
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; Contemporary Approaches To Film And Media Studies; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 300 pages.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs: A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James F.; Lichterman, Hilary; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.55
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, U.S.A.Cross Genre Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has light soiling to the edges of the page block. The dust jacket has light wear and creasing to the covers and is unclipped ($18.95). 1First Edition Stated. Signed by the author on the title page. Keith Parkinson, dj ar…t (illustrator).

Curricular Approach to Student Affairs : A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James; Lichterman, Hilary L.; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Curricular Approach to Student Affairs : A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James; Lichterman, Hilary L.; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.03
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2018
Series: Molecular Pathology Library, Book 12 of 18. Book 12 of 18 - Molecular Pathology Library
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd Edition. viii, 296 p. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs: A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James F.; Lichterman, Hilary; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs
Kathleen G. Kerr, Keith E. Edwards, James F. Tweedy, Hilary Lichterman, Amanda R. Knerr
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.30
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The curricular approach aligns the mission, goals, outcomes, and practices of a student affairs division, unit, or other unit that works to educate students beyond the classroom with those of the institution, and organizes intentional and developmentally sequenced strategies to facilitate student learn…ing. In this book, the authors explain how to implement a curricular approach for educating students beyond the classroom. The book is based on more than a decade of implementing curricular approaches on multiple campuses, contributing to the scholarship on the curricular approach, and helping many campuses design, implement, and assess their student learning efforts. The curricular approach is rooted in scholarship and the connections between what we know about learning, assessment, pedagogy, and student success. For many who have been socialized in a more traditional programming approach, it may feel revolutionary. Yet, it is also obvious because it is straightforward and simple.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs: A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James F.; Lichterman, Hilary; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.25
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 168.

Curricular Approach to Student Affairs : A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James; Lichterman, Hilary L.; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs: A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kathleen G. Kerr, Keith E. Edwards, James F. Tweedy, Hilary Lichterman
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.26
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs: A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James F.; Lichterman, Hilary; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.46
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by SELF PUBLISHED,UK 1974
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, , United KingdomS.Carter
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.00
£ 20.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. UK1ST.EDITION.1ST.PRINTING.NEAR FINE GREEN CLOTH BOARDS WITH GOLD INSIGNIA.THIS COPY IS INSCRIBED TO BRO.CLARK FROM THE LODGE ON FEP.112 PAGES.

The Curricular Approach to Student Affairs: A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James F.; Lichterman, Hilary; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.25
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 168.

David Riesman's Unpublished Writings and Continuing Legacy
Kerr, Keith (EDT); Harden, B. Garrick (EDT); Aldredge, Marcus (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2021
Series: Classical and Contemporary Social Theory, Book 16 of 70. Book 16 of 70 - Classical and Contemporary Social Theory
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Curricular Approach to Student Affairs : A Revolutionary Shift for Learning Beyond the Classroom
Kerr, Kathleen G.; Edwards, Keith E.; Tweedy, James; Lichterman, Hilary L.; Knerr, Amanda R.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.05
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 1) 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 54.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins (edition 1) 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.