Keller Wilfried (26 results)
BERGEN BELSEN EXPLANATORY NOTES ON THE EXHIBITION THIRD REVISED EDITION
Godecke, Dr. Monika and Rolf Keller, Dr. Thomas Rahe, Wilfried Wiedermann
- Softcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 8 by 8 1/4 inches, 96 pages, illustrated. The covers have slight wear and the pages are clean. Text in English.

Bergen-Belsen. Explanatory Notes on the Exhibition
Dr.Monika Godecke, Rolf Keller, Dr. Thomas Rahe and Wilfried Wiedemann
Language: English
Published by Niedersachsische Landeszentrale, Hannover 1991
- Softcover
Seller: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, United KingdomMAE Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Revised. Illustrated laminated card covers. Vertical crease on front and a small nick at top. Light rubbing to edges. Clean and tidy throughout. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Text and pictures of the exhibition in the central Memorial of the Land, Lower Saxony,… on the site of the prisoner of war camp Bergen-Belsen. Second, revised, edition published in 1991. A scarce item.
More imagesBergen-Belsen Explanatory Notes on the Exhibition
Dr.Monika Godecke, Rolf Keller, Dr. Thomas Rahe and Wilfried Wiedemann
Language: English
Published by Niedersachsische Landeszentrale Fur Politische Bildung, Hannover, Germany 1991
- Softcover
Seller: BriCoe Military Books, Ripon, United KingdomBriCoe Military Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.50
£ 22.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 96pp. This book is unread, so unmarked in excellent condition. Contents sound and good, pages are crisp, text and illustrations bright throughout. The binding is neat and tight. All my books are scanned or photographed so you can see what you are buying.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.03
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Trautmann, Wilfried (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.37
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Trautmann, Wilfried (illustrator).

Konzentrationslager Bergen-Belsen. Berichte und Dokumente.
Keller, Rolf; Marienfeld, Wolfgang; Obenaus, Herbert; Rahe, Thomas; Schmid, Hans D.; Sommer, Wilhelm; Wiedemann, Wilfried:
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht / Sonderausgabe für die niedersächsische Landeszentrale für politische Bildung. 2. Auflage 2002., Göttingen. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, GermanyVersandantiquariat Sabine Varma
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
275 Seiten. Gr.-8°. Gut erhalten. O-Karton.

urbainable/stadthaltig: Positions on the European City for the 21st Century
Auer, Fritz; Auer, Thomas; Bollinger, Klaus; Bräuer, Michael; Brandlhuber, Arno; Brenne, Winfried; Hanakata, Naomi C.; Gigon, Annette; Grüntuch-Ernst, Almut; Hager, Guido; Haimerl, Peter; Herzog, Thomas; Keller, Regine; Thalgott, Christiane; Kowalski, Karla; Lacaton, Anne; Laconte, Pierre; Leibinger, Regine; Léon, Hilde; Merz, HG; Nagel, Günter; Nagler, Florian; Raud, Irina; Ritchie, Ian; Sauerbruch, Matthias; Schlaich, Jörg; Schulitz, Helmut C.; Sieverts, Thomas; Sobejano, Enrique; Staab, Volker; Thorsen, Kjetil Trædal; Venturi, Marco; Walter, Jörn; Wang, Wilfried; Rieniets, Tim; Grafe, Christoph; Schellnhuber, Hans Joachim; Weissgerber, Marc; Peters, Britta; Ngo, Anh-Linh; Erpenbeck, Jenny; Braun, Steffen; Welzer, Harald; Werner, Frank Rolf; Nieto, Fuensanta; Düchs, Martin; Christiaanse, Kees
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.08
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New. In.

Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.66
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Audio CD. Condition: Wie neu. CD - 13664 0W-1IG2-YYUV Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Universität Innsbruck, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 36.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 x 16. Innsbrucker Geographische Studien ; Band 6. 458 Seiten. Faltkarten in Rückentasche. OBroschur. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandkanten etwas berieben, sonst guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by o.A, Innsbruck 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, , GermanyLiwall Bücher und mehr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4 Faltkarten (ca.75x60cm) 60 S. +Kartenmaterial O. Broschur +8° Sprache: de.
Hans am Ende 1864-1918. Handzeichnungen. Mit 82 Illustrationen und Photoabbildungen (darunter vier farbige) sowie einem Literaturverzeichnis auf S. 26. Als beiliegendes Extra noch eine mit 'Kinderkopf' (Radierung) betitelte Postkarte.
Bearbeitet von Wilfried Cohrs. Mit einem Beitrag von Horst Keller.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse, Kiel, , GermanyAntiquariat Bibliakos / Dr. Ulf Kruse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bearbeitet von Wilfried Cohrs. Mit einem Beitrag von Horst Keller. Hans am Ende 1864-1918. Handzeichnungen. Galerie Cohrs-Zirus Worpswede 1982. 79 S. mit 82 Illustrationen und Photoabbildungen (darunter vier farbige). Original-Ganzleinen mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel nebst farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag mit Innentext. Zustand…: Schutzumschlag mit kleinem Einriss. Kleiner Besitzerstempel auf dem fliegenden Nachsatzblatt. Davon abgesehen von sehr guter Erhaltung. Wie ungelesen. Keine Remittende. Mit einem Literaturverzeichnis auf S. 26. Als beiliegendes Extra noch eine mit 'Kinderkopf' (Radierung) betitelte Postkarte. Sprache: de 501 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Innsbruck 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.56
£ 39.62 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
458 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und 5 in Tasche beilieg. mehrfach gefalteten Karten, Vollständig mit allen Beilagen! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1040 Groß 8°, Original-Karton, Name auf Vorsatz, Einband leicht knitterig und minimal fleckig, innen sauber.
More imagesMERIAN Languedoc Roussillon
[Hrsg.] Keller Wilfried Bonhage Hans Joachim, Kördrt Rainer, Meyer Dr. Peter, Straub Hans -
Language: German
Published by Hoffmann und Campe Verlag, Hamburg
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.76
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Heft 2/XXIV. 123 Seiten Das Heft bietet eine detaillierte Reisebeschreibung der Region Languedoc-Roussillon in Frankreich, inklusive kultureller und historischer Highlights. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-876-8/8-00824335 Sprache: Deutsch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 276.
More imagesIl Trentino nelle carte storiche del Tirol-Atlas: Carte storiche tratte dall'edizione originale Tirol-Atlas. Eine Landeskunde in Karten
Dà rrer, Fridolin - Haider, Peter W. - Huter, Franz - Keller, Wilfried - a cura del Dipartimento di Geografia regionale, Istituto di Geografia dell'Università di Innsbruck
Published by Institut für Geographie der Universität Innsbruck - Provincia Autonoma di Trento, Innsbruck - Trento 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.68
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Buono (Good). Imponente volume illustrato con grandi carte geografiche a colori. Cartonato [26] c. non numerate 56x45 cm 8886602243 Buono (Good) Botta al piede con piccoli strappetti. Molto buone le pagine interne.

Language: German
Published by Innsbruck : Inst. für Geographie d. Univ. k.A.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.23
£ 47.48 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 458 S. : I 1979 / ll., graph. Darst. + Kt.-Beil. (5 Bl.) / m. Lesespuren L011 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1130.
Published by Innsbruck: Selbstverlag des Instituts für Geographie der Universität Innsbruck 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 62.59 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKart. m. illustr. OU (weißer Rücken mit schwarzer Schrift) Gr.-8°, 458 S., 1 Bl., mit wenigen Abb. u. 5 Beilagen, (= Innsbrucker Geographische Studien, Bd. 6). - Umschlag gering randlädiert und leicht unfrisch, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.70
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Trautmann, Wilfried (illustrator).

Published by Universitätsverlag Wagner 1999
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.79
£ 28.49 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broschiert. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 79 Seiten. Einbandrückseite minimal verfärbt.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Innsbruck, Tyrolia, 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, , GermanyGöppinger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.01
£ 43.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 x 26 cm, Leinen mit OSchU. 554 S. mit Abb. Schutzumschlag berieben, bestoßen und angeschmutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

Die Welt Der Primzahlen: Geheimnisse Und Rekorde
Ribenboim, Paulo Aus D. Engl. V. Jörg Richstein. Aud D. Neuesten Stand Gebracht V. Wilfried Keller; Ribenboim, Paulo; Richstein, Jörg; Keller, Wilfrid
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.08
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 391 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.89 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.35
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000. Trautmann, Wilfried (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Schönberg, Selbstverlag, 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 52.46
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, OKart. 1. Aufl. Mit zahlr. Abbild., 397 S. Gesuchte Ausgabe. Name auf Vorsatz, einzelne Anstreichungen zu Beginn, sonst tadelloses Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Language: German
Published by Universität Innsbruck 1979
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. 458 Mit Karten als Beilage. Gebrauchsspuren, angeknickt, berieben Tirol Klimatologie Tirol- Atlas Geologie Vegetationskartierung Hausformen Tourismus Geburtenrückgang Südtirol Landwirtschaft Brauchtum Almwirtschaft Landeskunde Salzburg Bevölkerungsentwicklung Bibliographie Mit zahlr. Abb. und Tabellen.…Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Befriedigender Zustand Mit zahlr. Abb. und Tabellen. Einband mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. ha1091105 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Scherl, o. J.
- First Edition
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, NRW, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 25.79
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, OHLnbd. 1. Aufl. Mit 30 Abbild., 91 S. Gesuchte Ausgabe. Einband etwas fleckig, Vorderdeckel etwas gelockert, gestempelt, ein Blatt (Vorwort und erste Seite der Einführung) fehlt, sonst von guter Erhaltung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.

GISALP : Raum-zeitliche Informationen über schnelle Klimaänderungen in hochalpinen Umweltsystemen als strategisches Werkzeug
Wilfried Haeberli, Felix Keller, Bertil Krüsi, Markus Egli, Christine Rothenbühler, Judith Meilwes
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.49
£ 90.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Alpina Offset Universitätsverlag Wagner, 1992
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, GermanyBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 142.26
£ 36.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Letzte eingeordnete Lieferung 10. von 1992. In Original Verlagspappeinband mit Schraubbindung. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Signatur). Guter Zustand. Größe 88 x 66 cm. Gewicht 5 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 5000.