Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072441070 ISBN 13: 9780072441079
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 8), 2001
ISBN 10: 0072441070 ISBN 13: 9780072441079
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 0030438012 ISBN 13: 9780030438011
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Hard cover. xiii, 253 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes indexes. clean tight inside pages, no bent corners; HC 44 Fine in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072441070 ISBN 13: 9780072441079
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072441070 ISBN 13: 9780072441079
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2001
ISBN 10: 0072441070 ISBN 13: 9780072441079
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill College, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070342776 ISBN 13: 9780070342774
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by The McGraw-Hill Co., New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070342776 ISBN 13: 9780070342774
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. (1997), 444pp, slight rubbing & wear to cover, last few pgs have light wrinkling to them.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231072449 ISBN 13: 9780231072441
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1969
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0231072449 ISBN 13: 9780231072441
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070342776 ISBN 13: 9780070342774
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1982
ISBN 10: 0070333335 ISBN 13: 9780070333338
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition.
Hardcover. 2nd ition edition. Very Good/No Jacket (12921) Very good condition, no jacket believed as issued. 1974, hardcover, McGraw-Hill. SECOND EDITION. Two volume set. Slightly dinged. Some dust foxing on head edges. Some notes in pencil. Overall, tight. . 274 / 362.
Language: English
Published by Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0801810574 ISBN 13: 9780801810572
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xviii, 300 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, ex-library with many figures and tables [0801810574].
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0689318014 ISBN 13: 9780689318016
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1993
ISBN 10: 0689318014 ISBN 13: 9780689318016
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Library Binding. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1969
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0847685098 ISBN 13: 9780847685097
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear text. Foxing on top edge. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by The John Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1969
ISBN 10: 0801810574 ISBN 13: 9780801810572
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 299 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: Mentally ill - Rehabilitation. Social psychiatry. Mental Disorders - rehabilitation. 3 Kg.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Bitterroot, Brooklyn, 1973
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Brooklyn: Bitterroot. Very Good. 1973. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], saddle-stapled, 52+ pages, illustrated. VG or better copy with some creasing. clphE.
Language: English
Published by The John Hopkins Press, Baltimore, 1969
ISBN 10: 0801810574 ISBN 13: 9780801810572
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 299 pages; A comprehensive study. Subjects: Mentally ill - Rehabilitation. Social psychiatry. Mental Disorders - rehabilitation. 1 Kg.
Published by Atheneum, 1993
First Edition
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Remainder mark to lower edge, else fine in fine dust jacket with a lightly sunned spine in mylar cover.
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New Zealand
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Third Edition. McGraw-Hill Series in Library Education. DJ; Owner's Name inside. 367 pages.