hardcover. Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Gecko Press ⢠(edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1776573854 ISBN 13: 9781776573851
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0735841101 ISBN 13: 9780735841109
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by North-South Books, Incorporated, 2013
ISBN 10: 0735841101 ISBN 13: 9780735841109
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by NorthSouth (NY) 4/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0735841101 ISBN 13: 9780735841109
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). The Angry Little Knight. Book.
Condition: New. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). New.
Condition: Very Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626363846 ISBN 13: 9781626363847
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: New. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
hardcover. Condition: New. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator).
Condition: New. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Skyhorse Publishing, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626363846 ISBN 13: 9781626363847
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Bear got more than he bargained for when he accidentally ran into Fox. Little did he know, Bear had picked up Fox's stolen goose egg. Soon, the egg hatches and Bear finds himself holding a confused little gosling that's calling him Mama." Try as he might to convince the little goose he's not its mother, the goose sticks around. Bear tries to show the goose that he's not its mother by climbing, running, and swimming away, but Goose is there every step of the way, climbing, running, and swimming just as well as Bear. But, Fox is lurking the whole time, waiting to take back his prize." Just as Bear begins to accept Goose as his own, Fox makes his move. Will Fox get Goose, or will Goose the Bear" make Mama" proud?In this quirky mix-up at its finest, Katja Gehrmann tells the heartwarming and species-confused story of Goose the Bear with the help of colorful, offbeat illustrations and a narrative to match. If you want to be a bear, be a beareven if you're a goose.Sky Pony Press, with our Good Books, Racehorse and Arcade imprints, is proud to publish a broad range of books for young readerspicture books for small children, chapter books, books for middle grade readers, and novels for young adults. Our list includes bestsellers for children who love to play Minecraft; stories told with LEGO bricks; books that teach lessons about tolerance, patience, and the environment, and much more. While not every title we publish becomes a New York Times bestseller or a national bestseller, we are committed to books on subjects that are sometimes overlooked and to authors whose work might not otherwise find a home.
Condition: Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Goose the Bear This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As new. Katja Gehrmann (illustrator). First Edition, First Printing. Sky Pony Press, 2014. first printing. unpaginated, color illustrations throughout. 3to. As new unread hardcover.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Gecko Press, Wellington, 2021
ISBN 10: 1776573854 ISBN 13: 9781776573851
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Gehrmann, Katja (illustrator). Hardcover. A lockdown bestseller and high spirited story about an enterprising only child and a single-fathers juggle to work from home. Mikas father works from home and hes very busy! He can never find time for the promised swimming trip. So Dad allows Mika to choose a pet from the store while he finishes the projectsomething quiet like a mouse. And so begins a wonderfully turbulent story in which Mika brings home one animal after another The mouse gets lost so they need a dog to find it. The dog is followed by a seal, the seal a penguin. One pet for Mika leads to another and another. How many animals can come to stay before a harassed father notices?A relatable, cheerful and wild picture book for families during lockdown, with a single-parent juggling working from home and childcare. Celebrating Mikas initiative and creativity, this is a fun and absurd story ideal for 5-7 year olds to read independently or together. Featuring a single dad working from home and gender neutral child, Mika, this picture book allows young readers of all ages to identify with diverse characters. In this high-spirited story about an enterprising only child and a fathers juggle to work from home, one pet for Mika leads to another and another. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Aladin Verlag, Hamburg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3848910012 ISBN 13: 9783848910014
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Pappband - sehr gut.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.