Karin Weis (30 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.PAPER CAVALIER US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.30
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.97
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.96
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. First. viii, 338 pages. 8vo, black boards, d.w. New Haven: Yale University Press, (2006). Inscribed by editor at flyleaf. Near fine in a near fine dust wrapper.
Published by Frechverlag, Stuttgart 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star sellerISBN 3-7724-2058-3 32 S 21x14,5cm, illustr. Broschur, Farbfotos und Arbeitsanleitungen im Text, sehr gutes Exemplar.

- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. Very Good / Very Good dust jacket. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.16
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardback in fine condition with a near fine dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, GermanyOstmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Klammergeheftetes Bastelheft, durchgehend meist ganzseitig farbig illustriert mit jeweiligen Anleitungen der Foto-Darstellungen, 21x14,5 cm, 32 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gut! (intern: Freizeit, Basteln).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.55
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780300116977.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.55
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780…300116977.
Published by New Haven Yale University Press 2006
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition. 338 pages. Fine condition in very good dust jacket that has a 1" closed tear top of back and a few chips top of front. (F10).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Frech 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.22
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, 32 S., O. Broschur, gutes Exemplar ISBN 3772420583 Deutsch 300g.

Language: German
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.65
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.58
£ 21.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten; 71529x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 74.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Eva's Bücherregal, Hohenberg, , AustriaEva's Bücherregal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.33
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Sehr gut. Die Artischockentechnik mit Bändern ist sehr beliebt. Inzwischen gibt es viele neue Rohlinge aus Styropor, die darauf warten, besteckt zu werden! Karin Weis stellt sie Ihnen in diesem Buch vor: runde, herzförmige und eckige Dosen, Glocken, Herzen, Hufeisen, Zapfen, Kränze. Das effektvolle Bestecken mit… Bändern oder Drahtbändern wird detailliert erklärt, außerdem macht die Autorin viele Vorschläge für die weitere Dekoration dieser hübschen Objekte. So entstehen wunderschöne Sonnenblumen, Seerosen, Biedermeiersträußchen, Adventskränze, Kerzenständer, Raumschmuck und Geschenke.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.15
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 338 pages. 10.50x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.66
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.95
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.06
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Karin Gille-Linne, Susanne Ude-Koeller, Gabriele G. Weis (Red.): Dinge des Wissens. Die Sammlungen, Museen und Gärten der Universität Göttingen (275 Jahre Georg-August-Universität Göttingen). Wallstein Verlag, Göttingen 2012. Broschur mit (beschädigter) Bauchbinde, Format 18 x 27 cm, 350 Seiten mit Ab…bildungen; ordentlicher Zustand. - Volumina.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.00
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 32 Seiten Zustand: kleine Fremdsignatur auf dem Vorsatzblatt, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-332-6/8-00221121 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 73.

- Softcover
Seller: Verlag Robert Richter, Hanau, GermanyVerlag Robert Richter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.13
£ 62.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, 32 S., guter Zustand Sprache: deu.

Seller: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermanyBuchmarie
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.34
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. ohne Creapop Folie.