Kaplan Justin Editor (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 2002

    0316084603 / 9780316084604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman Pub Group 1998

    0321012690 / 9780321012692

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Washington Square Press 1971

    0671469274 / 9780671469276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Earlier 1968 printing, light wear on good cover, lightly creased spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, name inside & outside edge, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2006

    0451530160 / 9780451530165

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 2006

    0451530160 / 9780451530165

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 1972

    0140430644 / 9780140430646

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Random House 1972

    0140430644 / 9780140430646

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Washington Square Press/Pocket Books, New York NY 1958

    0671463772 / 9780671463779

    • Softcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. slight spine wear, inked prior owner's name in inside front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown & Company 2002

    0759527393 / 9780759527393

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Washington Square Press 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.77

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Previous owners name on the front page. Pages toned with age. Wear and creses to the cover. A few underlines that do not affect the text. Otherwise a sturdy copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hill and Wang, New York 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.09

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Softcover Wraps. Softcover Edition, Second Printing. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Published by Harper & Row, New York 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.50

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Hill & Wang, U S A 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.39

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but pages show age and wear on edge. The covers are also near fine: intact in all ways, including color and design, but wear along edges and corners, sunning on spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulf

  • Published by Pocket Books, Inc. 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, U.S.A.Isle of Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Back. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ticknor & Fields. New York. 1990

    0899199275 / 9780899199276

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Book Scot, mansfield, U.S.A.The Book Scot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.55

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book size about 5 1/2 by 8 1/2 inches with some 308 pages. Bound in blue wraps with black lettering. This is an UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. Book front cover with a beveled edge appearance; spine lightly sunned. NEAR FINE Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 2002

    0316084603 / 9780316084604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.17

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 74 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Jim Moore, Campbell McGrath); Cora Frazier (Shouts & Murmurs); Nick Paumgarten ( Dead & Company at the Sphere, los Vegas); Rebecca Mean (P:rofiles: Isabella Ducrot); Lauren Collins (Old Money: French shipwreck's stole

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown and Company, Inc., Boston, New York and London 1992

    0316082775 / 9780316082778

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mnemosyne, New Haven, U.S.A.Mnemosyne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 18.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 16th Edition. INVALUABLE: ACCURATE: COMPLETE: ILLUMINATING: CLASSIC: FINE virtually AS-NEW hardcover (First Edition 1855, Sixteenth Edition, Orig. November 1992) Seventh Printing (c. 2000), NEW unclipped unpriced elegantly-designed mylar-protected jacket w/ sharp NEW edges

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Brown and Company, Inc., Boston, New York and London 1992

    0316082775 / 9780316082778

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mnemosyne, New Haven, U.S.A.Mnemosyne

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 16th Edition. INVALUABLE: ACCURATE: COMPLETE: ILLUMINATING: CLASSIC: AS-NEW hardcover (First Edition 1855, Sixteenth Edition, Orig. November 1992) Seventh Printing (c. 2000), NEW unclipped unpriced elegantly-designed mylar-protected jacket w/ sharp NEW edges & corners, SU

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, NY 1980

    0671225421 / 9780671225421

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.21

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Thus. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright, with front endpaper removed. Gilt embossed bi-color boards/Fine DJ/VG; sound w/light edge & surface rubs, and loss to upper spine edge. Gilt embossed bi-color boards/Fine. Dj/VG; light edge & surface rubs w/loss

  • More images

    Published by Hill and Wang, New York 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, U.S.A.Books on the Square

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.24

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 1967. 1st Edition. Very Good hardback book. Good dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy. Jacket is soiled along spine. 232pp. 8vo. (MT).

  • Published by Pocket Books 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.09

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. B015550; 380 pp paperback, good contents & wraps; prev. owner's name stamp.

  • Published by Hill & Wang. NY. (1968). 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.86

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    233pp. 8vo Trade Paperback. Contributors include: Dixon Wecter, William Dean Howells, Van Wyck Brooks, Bernard Devoto, Dwight Macdonald, Kenneth S. Lynn, Leslie A. Fiedler, Winfield Townley Scott, Paul Fatout, Henry Nash Smith, James M. Cox, & Justin Kaplan. Covers lightly rubbed, especially at extremities: text as new: VG.

  • Published by Hill & Wang, New York 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.55

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but small marks on eight of the book 232 pages; binding is tight but slight aging to edges and name top fep. Stated first edition. The jacket is very good; intact in all ways, including color and design, but

  • Language: English

    Published by Merck Research Laboratories/ A Division of Merck & Co., Inc., Whitehouse Station, NJ 2004

    0911910360 / 9780911910360

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.54

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. 961 pp. Flawless book and dj.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston 2002

    0316084603 / 9780316084604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.26

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VF. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. None Listed. 1,431 pp, the book and contents are almost as new, dust jacket has only light scuffing. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Comes with the original publisher's slipcase. The SC has one slightly bumped corner and faint edge soiling. The book is like new. With a ribbon marker.

  • Language: English

    Published by Perennial 2004

    0060727861 / 9780060727864

    Series: Perennial Classics, Book 1. Book 1 - Perennial Classics

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.91

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 369 pages. 8.00x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little, Brown and Company 2002

    0316084603 / 9780316084604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, CanadaDragonfly Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.26

    £ 10.84 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1431 pages. May require extra postage. Size: 4to - 9.75" - 12" tall. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Simon & Schuster 2012

    1476711224 / 9781476711225

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.02

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 379 pages. 8.00x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.