Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 157+63 Seiten, bebildert. Buch gut erhalten, Einband leicht berieben und fleckig. Einige Seiten am unteren Rand verfärbt/fleckig, vereinzelte Knickspuren. ISBN: 9783775711173 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Language: French
Published by Musee Du Montparnasse/ Arcadia Editions, Paris, 2012
ISBN 13: 9791090167087
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Several superficial marks on covers. Leading corners, edges and spine ends are slightly worn. A few minor marks on page block. Binding is tight, contents are clean and clear throughout. AM. Used.
Language: English
Published by Ostfildern-Ruit, Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2001, exhibition catalogue,, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775711171 ISBN 13: 9783775711173
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, square 4to, 157pp plus 'letters' supplement 63pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 3775711171.
Language: German
Published by Bochum. Museum Bochum, 1992
ISBN 10: 3809301655 ISBN 13: 9783809301653
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
ca 120 S. Kartoniert. Kanten leicht berieben, Stempel auf Titelblatt, sonst gut. = Veröffentlichungen zur osteuropäischen Kultur. Ausstellungskatalog. [K 592].
Language: English
Published by Raduga Publishers, Moscow, 1986
ISBN 10: 5050005582 ISBN 13: 9785050005588
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. The cover is a little worn. The edges of the book are a little foxed. 222 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Published by Gemaldegalerie der Akademie der bildenden Kunste Wien, 2018
ISBN 10: 3901031286 ISBN 13: 9783901031281
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. The heart of the Paintings Gallery of the Academy of Fine Arts Vienna is 'The Last Judgment' by Hieronymus Bosch (c. 1450/55 ? 1516). Bosch did not create a traditional Last Judgment; it is a morality painting that dramatically reveals to Christian viewers the punishment that awaits the seven deadly sins - the entire central panel is dedicated to this theme. In temporary shows at regular intervals, works by different artists are set in a dialogue with the Last Judgment, revealing surprising connections between the various media and works, and offering a variety of perspectives on Bosch's painting. Whether the pieces on show are paintings, graphic works, sculptures, video works, or photographs, these dialogues allow visitors to discover new facets of Bosch's 500-year-old masterpiece. Exhibition: Akademie der Bildenden Künste, Gemäldegalerie zu Gast im Theatermuseum, Wien, Austria (04.10.2018 - 20.01.2019).
Published by Schirn Kunsthalle Frankfurt, 1998, 1998
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Text in English. Fine bright dark boards with pink lettering in near fine large size dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Excellent showcase to this artist's work in full force, large based, profusely illustrated text. Very little restriction of words other than a fine interview of the artist. It is all paintings and etchings.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.
Mit Beiträgen von Lord Gowrie, Vittorio Hösle, Alexander Jakimowitsch, Karl Kantor, M. Kantor, Henri Nannen u.v.a. AK. Tutesall Luxemburg, 25.2. - 26.3.1995 / Ehem. Staatl. Kunsthalle Berlin, 27.8. - 1.10.1995 / Kunsthalle Rostock, 18.2. - 24.3.1996 u.a.O. Köln: Wienand Verlag, 1995. Schwarzes OLn. m. rotem, illustr. OU. 192 Seiten mit 163 Farb- und 21 S/w-Abbildungen. - 31,5 x 23. * Erstausgabe. - Umschlag etwas angestaubt; Schnitt licht- u. randgebräunt.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775711171 ISBN 13: 9783775711173
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A PERVERSE ART ATLAS CONTAINING 70 PRINTS AND SEVEN LETTERS. IS IT A PARODY OR A PARASITE? YOURS TO ANSWER. IT CONTAINS THE SEVEN LETTERS AS A SEPARATE INSERT.
Language: German
Published by Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775711163 ISBN 13: 9783775711166
Softcover. Condition: VG. Red wraps with black lettering; 157 pp. catalogue with numerous red, white, black illustrations, and 64 pp. brief. Titles of works in Russian, German, English.
Language: English
Published by Fromm + Rasch GmbH & Co. KG, 2004
ISBN 10: 3899460383 ISBN 13: 9783899460384
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1.,. 170 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Original in Folie. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1365.
Language: German
Published by Osnabrück, Felix-Nussbaum-Haus / Bramsche, Rasch Verlag,, 2005
ISBN 10: 3899460383 ISBN 13: 9783899460384
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Germany
Gr.-8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 168 Seiten, Schutzumschlag und Einband mit kleineren Gebrauchsspuren, Buchzustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1620.
Language: French
Published by Wienand Verlag, Germany, 2016
ISBN 10: 3868323627 ISBN 13: 9783868323627
Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Near fine. First Edition. 25 x 30cm 192pp near fine hardback in which Maxim Kantor's grotesque beasts refer to numerous shortcomings of our contemporary consumer culture. At the same time, the artist also provides a sense of hope through the inclusion of religious motifs. Colour reproductions with German and French text. Maxim Karlovich Kantor, is a Russian painter, writer, essayist and art historian.
Condition: Very good.
Published by Berlin & Sabaschnickov Verlag, Moskau, 1993
Seller: Antiquariat Professor Nippa, Leipzig, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 168 Seiten, Leinen-Einband, quart-quer. Aus dem Russischen von Juri Elperin.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Musée du Montparnasse, Paris, 2012
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Brossura. With numerous illustrations.In coedition with Arcadia Éditions. Numero di tavole: pp.s.n. 9791090167087 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in condizioni molto buone.Lievi tracce di polvere alla copertina.Lieve ingiallimento delle pagine. Testo in francese e inglese. Text in English and French. Book in very good conditions. Traces of dust on the cover and edges.
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 31.5 x 23.5 cm. 192pp. Black cloth in dust jacket. 163 color and 21 black and white illustrations. Top corners lightly bumped. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Rasch Verlag, Bramsche, Germany, 2004
ISBN 10: 3899460383 ISBN 13: 9783899460384
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. 168 pages. Text in English, French, German, and Russian with contributions by Vittorio Hosle, Fernando Arrabal, Denis Lejeune, and Daria Akimowa. Includes numerous color illustrations. A near fine copy with some slight bumping to the corners in a near fine dust jacket with the same slight bumping to the corners. Signed and inscribed by Kantor to Douglas Druick who is an author, curator, and the one time director of The Art Institute of Chicago. A nice association copy of a book that is uncommon signed. Signed.
Condition: fine. couverture cartonnée, petit format , très bon état. . 1831413 - Maxim Kantor: New Empire, Maxim-Kantor-Inge-Jaehner-Germany-Felix-Nussbaum-Haus-Osnabruck, 2004.
softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. French edition. Mild foxing to upper cut. ISBN: 9783879094158 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1280.
Hardcover. Kartoniert, 96 Seiten. Großoktavformat (ca. 24 x 17,1 cm). Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Kunstblätter 89 Gewicht: 300.
Published by POLLed ; Sabaschnickov-Verl, Berlin, Moskau, 1993
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bound in black cloth (hardcover), 164p, b/w illustrations, 25x30 cm. Very good, light surface soil to boards. Text in German.
Köln, Wienand, 1995. 191 pp. Cloth + dustjacket. Bibliography. Illustrations. *dustjacket slightly damaged, otherwise in good condition*.
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Wie neu. 157 S. + Beil.: Briefe (64 S.) Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Original in Folie. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.