Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mwanaka Media and Publishing 11/24/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. We Who Are Not Dead Yet. Book.
Language: English
Published by Mwanaka Media and Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mwanaka Media and Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jacana, South Africa, 2006
Seller: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed. light marks. no inscriptions. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed, a bit edge worn and soiled. tanning. light marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. wraps are shelf rubbed and a bit edge worn. light marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by South Africa: Jacana Media, 2006
ISBN 10: 1770091009 ISBN 13: 9781770091009
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by South Africa: Jacana Media, 2006
ISBN 10: 1770091009 ISBN 13: 9781770091009
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed and marked.One previous ownership inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Pine Slopes Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0958466017 ISBN 13: 9780958466011
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Paperback. Condition: Good. 4th. The wraps are shelf rubbed, edge worn and creased. Minor marks. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Pine Slopes Utrecht and Amsterdam, The Netherlands, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0620313013 ISBN 13: 9780620313018
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. (ISBN: 0620313013). Appears to be Signed, but it could be Printed. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Un-numbered pages. Large book. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed and bit knocked. minor marks. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.O.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Dutch
Published by Pine Slopes Publications, 2003
ISBN 10: 0620313013 ISBN 13: 9780620313018
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
2003, hardcover, goed exemplaar, rug gebleekt , , goed exemplaar, rug gebleekt , , goed exemplaar, rug gebleekt.
Published by Pine Slopes, 2004
ISBN 10: 0958466017 ISBN 13: 9780958466011
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. The wraps are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Pine Slopes, 2004
ISBN 10: 0958475512 ISBN 13: 9780958475518
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. a new unread book. the wraps may be a touch shelf rubbed. (PK). Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Pine Slopes, 2004
ISBN 10: 0958466017 ISBN 13: 9780958466011
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 11.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Half Inch Press Feb 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1969849061 ISBN 13: 9781969849060
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The Tale of the Peahen, the Tortoise, and the Hangman's Voice is a novella in verse. At the center of what begins as a quirky love story is the mysterious peahen who cherishes her freedom and means to keep it, whatever the cost. Though interspersed with sly humor, Kaganof takes the lives of his anthropomorphic characters seriously, depicting their emotional highs and lows in a language that is very human.
Language: English
Published by African Books Collective Nov 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Once in a while I get a manuscript, book that really challenges, confounds or makes me feel like I am reading my own poetry. WE WHO ARE NOT DEAD YET by Aryan Kaganof-which I was editing-does all those three things to me. Aryan is my twin, he writes visual filmic poetry that doesn't care about rules of writing, poetry making etc. you feel like you are watching a crazy monologue film of a character bent on shitting on you.' -Tendai Rinos Mwanaka.
Language: English
Published by Mwanaka Media and Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Pine Slopes Utrecht and Amsterdam, The Netherlands, 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0620313013 ISBN 13: 9780620313018
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by African Books Collective, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Pine Slopes Publications, 2002
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. 132 Pages. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed and edge worn, however present bright. Internally, there is a previous owners signature and marked on the front end page, overall clean and complete. Tightly bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Mbali Press (Pty) Ltd, 2013
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by the author. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Mwanaka Media and Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Once in a while I get a manuscript, book that really challenges, confounds or makes me feel like I am reading my own poetry. WE WHO ARE NOT DEAD YET by Aryan Kaganof-which I was editing-does all those three things to me. Aryan is my twin, he writes visual filmic poetry that doesn't care about rules of writing, poetry making etc. you feel like you are watching a crazy monologue film of a character bent on shitting on you." -Tendai Rinos Mwanaka"So that's the blurb and, no, I'm not shitting you."-Aryan Kaganof This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by African Books Collective, 2025
ISBN 10: 1779285353 ISBN 13: 9781779285355
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 18.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.