Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0137192878 ISBN 13: 9780137192878
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 1999
ISBN 10: 0137192878 ISBN 13: 9780137192878
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by The American Jewish History Center/ The Jewish Theological Seminary, Miami Beach, FL & New York, 1970
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover/Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 31 pp. No publishing year given. Publishing year gleaned from other sources, therefore, it is an approximation. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers.
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. a very nice copy! clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Published by Privately Printed, Cleveland, Ohio, 1956
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The conference was convened by Western Reserve University, Western Reserve Historical Society & the American Jewish History Center of the Jewish Theological Seminary in 1955, the copyright date is 1956. [2], 97, [4] pages of reproduced typescript in a 3-prong folder, printed title label on the front.
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD softcover, no marks in text, inscribed by AUTHOR on title page, uncreased spine, clean exterior; a gently used copy. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 133 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 187 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566760895 ISBN 13: 9781566760898
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 93 1st Edition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 133 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 93 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Union Deutsche Verlagssgesellschaft, Stuttgart,, 1932
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
215x140mm, 171Seiten, broschiert. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft, 1932
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
8°, 171 S., Brosch., Bibl.-Schild am Fuss, Bibl.-Stempel auf Titelbl. u. S.1, kl. Signatur-Tasche auf hinterem Vorsatz, innen allg. gutes Exemplar (= Zeitschrift für vergleichende Rechtswissenschaft, Bd. 47, Heft 3). 600 gr. Schlagworte: Judaica, Rechtswesen - Rechtsgeschichte.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2005
ISBN 10: 0761832068 ISBN 13: 9780761832065
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing (UK), 2005
ISBN 10: 0761832068 ISBN 13: 9780761832065
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 51.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566760895 ISBN 13: 9781566760898
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 93 This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1993
ISBN 10: 1566760895 ISBN 13: 9781566760898
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 93.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Hands Across the Sea is a study of the roots of current Arab-Jewish relations and the American Jewish Rights Movement. This book helps increase understanding of U.S. policy for the Middle East following the Balfour Declaration of 1917, which is increasingly critical today in light of recent American policy towards Israel and the Palestinian Authority. Based on Yiddish and Anglo-Jewish press accounts and reactions, Hands Across the Sea deals with major World War I events and their impact on the American Jewish community.