Joseph Alec (60 results)

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction April 1973
Ferman, Edward L. (editor): Gregory Benford / C.S. Claremont / George Alec Effinger / Warner Law / David Drake / William Lee / Joseph Green / Robert F. Young
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Cover art by Don Davis. Contains stories by Gregory Benford, C. S. Claremont, by Geo. Alec Effinger, Warner Law, David Drake, William Lee, Joseph Green, and Robert F. Young. Books column by Avram Davidson. Film reviews by Baird Searles. Science essay by Isaac Asimov. Cartoon by Gahan… Wilson.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and five short stories. Featured are Icarus Descending by Gregory Benford (novelet), Psimed by CS Claremont (novelet), The City on the Sand by Geo. Alec Effinger (novelet), The Alarming Letters from Scottsdale by War…ner Law (short story), Arclight by David Drake (short story), Too Many Goblins by William Lee (short story), Robustus Revised by Joseph Green (short story) and Remnants of Things Past by Robert F Young. Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- Apr, 1973 issue. --- Science Fiction stories including authors: --- Gregory Benford --- C. S. Claremont --- Geo. Alec Effinger --- Warner Law --- David Drake --- William Lee --- Joseph Green --- Robert F. Y…oung.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1987
Analog (Joseph Manzione; W. R. Thompson; Ray Brown; Jerry Oltion; Charles Sheffield; Poul Anderson; D. C. Poyer; George Alec Effinger)
Published by Davis Publications, NY 1987
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.71
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Vol.CVII, No. 8. Edited by Stanley Schmidt. Cover art by Janet Aulisio for "The Love Song of Laura Morrison" by Jerry Oltion. Includes "Candle in a Cosmic Wind" (novelette) by Joseph Manzione; "Lightening Rod" (novelette) by W. R. Thompson; "Cobwebs" (novelette) by Ray Brown; "Memetics and the Modular Mind"… by H. Keith Henson; "Guilt Trip" by Charles Sheffield; "Letter from Tomorrow" by Poul Anderson; "Turing Test" by D. C. Poyer; "So Shall Ye Reap" by George Alec Effinger. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Memetic Menace"; "On Gaming" by Matthew Costello; "In Times to Come"; "The Alternate View" by John G. Cramer; "The Reference Library" by Tom Easton; "Brass Tacks"; "The Analog Calendar of Upcoming Events". Ilustrated by Janet Aulisio, Judy Mitchell, Bob Eggleton, Bill Warren, Arthur George, and Gary Freeman. Tanning; edge and corner wear with bumps and dings; a little creasing and glue-shrink. Book.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1973 Vol. 44 No. 04 April
Ferman, Edward L. (editor): Gregory Benford / C.S. Claremont / George Alec Effinger / Warner Law / David Drake / William Lee / Joseph Green / Robert F. Young
Published by New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.18
£ 5.24 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Reading crease, modest edgewear, a near fine copy. Don Davis (front cover) (illustrator).

FANTASTIC Stories: February, Feb. 1973 ("The Fallible Fiend")
Fantastic (Ed Bryant; Joseph F. Pumilia; Juanita Coulson; Geo. Alec Effinger; L. Sprague de Camp; Virgil Finlay; Alex & Cory Panshin)
Published by Ultimate Publishing, NY 1973
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.06
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 22, No. 3. Edited by Ted White. Cover art by Mike Kaluta for "The Fallible Fiend" (pt. 2 of 2) by L. Sprague de Camp. Includes "Nightmare Syndrome" (novelet) by Ed Bryant; "As Dreams Are Made On" by Joseph F. Pumilia; "Wizard of Death" by Juanita Coulson; "Rod Marquant's Jungle Ad…venture" by Geo. Alec Effinger. Features: "Editorial"; "Portfolio" by Virgil Finlay; "Science Fiction in Dimension: The Search for Sense (1947-1957)" by Alexei Panshin. Illustrated by Billy Graham, Joe Staton, Dave Cockrum, and Mike Kaluta. Tanned; mnor edge nicks and wear; minor creasing. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.21
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.42 inches. In Stock.

Published by Ultimate Publishing, Flushing, NY 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.59
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Digest. Standard Format and Size. Squarebound. First Printing. 60 cent cover price. With color illustrated cover and a few black/white interior illustrations. AS NEW. NOT READ. All corners pointed. Binding square, without stress creasing and firm. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips…. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All items carefully wrapped and sent boxed. Kaluta, Michael (Cover artist) (illustrator).

City Smells
Edit Red; Lin Robinson; Leslie Joseph; Sarah Rose Etter; Rachelle Hafen; Jane Bratton; Alice Shin; Alec Ross; Dewi Putri Kirana; Wendy Swearingen
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.57
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Ultimate Publishing 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.59
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.30
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.30
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.90
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. In fine condition; light soiling bottom edge of book; otherwise, as new. 329 numbered pages. 8 1/4 x 5.5 in.

The UK Economy in the Long Expansion and its Aftermath (Macroeconomic Policy Making)
edited by Jagjit Chadha, Alec Crystal, Joseph Pearlman, Peter Smith, and Stephen Wright
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Macroeconomic Policy Making, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Macroeconomic Policy Making
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.00
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. XIV, 450 pages : Illustrations : 24 cm. Contents: Introduction Jagjit Chadha, Alec Crystal, Joe Pearlman, Peter Smith and Stephen Wright; 1. Prospects for UK growth in the aftermath of the financial crisis Nicholas Oulton; 2. Labor market and monetary policy reforms in the UK: a structural interpretat…ion of the implications Francesco Zanetti; 3. Property income and the balance of payments Tomas Key, Varun Paul, Martin Weale and Tomasz Wieladek; 4. UK broad money growth in the long expansion, 1992-2007: what can it tell us about the role of money? Michael McLeay and Ryland Thomas; 5. An old fashioned banking crisis: credit growth and loan losses in the UK, 1997-2012 Alistair Milne and Justine A. Wood; 6. Household debt and spending in the United Kingdom Philip Bunn and May Rostom; 7. MPC decision making, the long expansion and the crisis: integration with the global economy, heterogeneity and network dynamics Arnab Bhattacharjee and Sean Holly; 8. Nine votes, one view and the never-ending consensus on the MPC during the great stability Richard Barwell; 9. Emerging markets and import prices during the long expansion John Lewis and Jumana Saleheen; 10. UK fiscal policy before the crisis Paul Johnson.

The Bookman Vol. IV, No. 7, September 1962
(BEHAN, Brendan, Katherine Anne Porter, Joseph Heller, Alec Waugh, and more)
Published by The Book Society Ltd, (London) 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. Periodical. 12mo. 48pp. Illustrated wrappers reproducing drawing of Brendan Behan on front cover. Fine. Contains "Brendan Behan Talking, Snippets from The Book Society Choice for October"; also prints Susan Cooper's review of Brendan Behan's Island. Other reviews of works by Joseph Heller, Katherine A…nne Porter, Alec Waugh, and more.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.21
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Oxford :Hart Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 443 pp. - The essays comprising this volume are the outcome of a major and unique project which looks in detail at the application of EC law by national courts and the interaction of the demands of EC law with the constraints imposed by national legal or…ders and,especially, national constitutional orders. The volume comprises seven country studies which are shaped around a common research protocol. These are supplemented by three cross-cutting studies which draw on the country studies as well as on broader contextual research work aimed at trying to understand the role of the European Court of Justice in the round. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781901362268. Keywords : RECHT.
Published by Faber and Faber Limited, London 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: WEST WESSEX BOOKS, Taunton, United KingdomWEST WESSEX BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 384pp. A collection of stories chosen by their own authors.(Gilbert Frankau, Michael Joseph, Alec Waugh, Cosmo Hamilton and many others). Yellow cloth cover, edges a little bumped, but lovely and clean, firm inside and out. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, London ; New York, N.Y., c2009 2009
Series: World of Art, Book 17 of 97. Book 17 of 97 - World of Art
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.90
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. 248 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. ; ISBN 9780500204016 0500204012 LCCN 2009901942 LC TR642 .C68 2009 Dewey 770 OCLC 390649526 ; color photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: If this is art -- Once upon a time -- Deadpan -- Something and nothing -- Intimate life -- Moments in histo…ry -- Revived and remade -- Physical and material ; Previous ed.: 2004. ; Charlotte Cotton looks at the many different ways contemporary artists have embraced photography. The text explains the differences between artists such as Andreas Gursky, Nan Goldin and Gillian Wearing, and introduces the main techniques and personalities of the medium ; artists include Sarah Jones, Alec Soth, William Egleston, Stephen Shore, Bernd and Hila Becher, Seydou Ketta, alph Eugene Manyrd, Philip-Loca DiCorta, Alfred Stieglitz, Zhang Han, Rong Rong, Sophie Calle, Joseph Beuys, Oleg Kulik, Melanie Manchor, Joanne Dunning, Tasami Orimoto, Erwin Wurm, Gillian Waring,Shinka Yokomizo, Helen van Meene, Nin Kachadourian, Wim Delvoye, Annika von Hausswolf, Georges Rouse, Sarah Luca, David Spero, Tim Davis, Olga Chernysheva, Rachel Harrison, Ross Horn, Jeff Wall, Teresa Hubbard, Alexander Bechler, Sam Taylor-Wood, Tom Hunter, Yinka Shonbare, Sarah Dobai, Liza May Post, etc ; G. Book.

The Big Band Era Piano, Vocal and Guitar Chords [2th Street Rag -- A Cottage For Sale -- A Foggy Day -- A Ghost Of A Chance -- A String Of Pearls -- All Of Me -- Amapola -- Bye Bye Blues -- Careless -- Charmaine -- Cherokee -- Darn That Dream -- East Of The Sun -- Everything Happens To Me -- Got A Date With An Angel -- Harbor Lights -- Here's that Rainy Day -- Honeysuckle Rose. How High the Moon -- I Can Dream, Can't I? -- I Can't Get Started -- I Didn't Know What Time It Was -- I Don't Want to Set The World On Fire -- I'll Be Around -- I'll Get By -- I'll Remember April -- I'm A Dreamer Aren't We All -- I'm Beginning To See The Light -- I'm Confessin' -- I'm Gonna Sit Right Down and Write Myself A Letter -- Imagination. In A Shanty In Old]
Simons, Seymour, ; Gerald Marks, Joseph Lacalle, Albert Gamse, Al Stillman, Ernesto Lecuona, Fred Hamm, Dave Bennett, Bert Lown, Chauncey Gray, Ray Noble, Larry Conley, Willard Robison, Eddie DeLange, Jimmy Van Heusen, Brooks Bowman, Tom Adair, Matt Dennis, Johnny Burke, Biing Crosby, Ned Washington, Victor Young, Jack Waller, Joseph Turnbridge, Jimmy Kennedy, Hugh Williams, Andy Razaf, Thomas Fats Waller, Nancy Hamilton, Morgan Lewis, Irving Kahal, Sammy Fain, Ira Gershwin, Vernon Duke, Alec Wilder, Lorenz Hart, Richard Rodgers, Eddie Seiler, Sol Marcus, Bennie Benjamin, Eddie Durham, Roy Turk, Fred Ahlert, Done Raye, Gene DePaul, Pat Johnson, BG DeSylva, Lew Brown, Ray Henderson, Duke Ellingron, Harry James, Johnnyu Hodges, Al Neiburg,
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 37.08
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. 1 vocal score (247 pages) ; 31 cm OCLC 12770247 ; pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Publisher's number: HL00359260; For voice and piano with guitar chord diagrams ; Contents: 12th Street Rag -- A Cottage For Sale -- A Foggy Day -- A Ghost Of A Chance -- A String Of Pearls -- All Of Me --…Amapola -- Bye Bye Blues -- Careless -- Charmaine -- Cherokee -- Darn That Dream -- East Of The Sun -- Everything Happens To Me -- Got A Date With An Angel -- Harbor Lights -- Here's that Rainy Day -- Honeysuckle Rose. How High the Moon -- I Can Dream, Can't I? -- I Can't Get Started -- I Didn't Know What Time It Was -- I Don't Want to Set The World On Fire -- I'll Be Around -- I'll Get By -- I'll Remember April -- I'm A Dreamer Aren't We All -- I'm Beginning To See The Light -- I'm Confessin' -- I'm Gonna Sit Right Down and Write Myself A Letter -- Imagination. In A Shanty In Old Shanty Town -- In The Mood -- Indiana -- It's Only A Paper Moon -- Jersy Bounce -- Juke Box Saturday Night -- Let's Call the Whole Thing Off -- Lili Marlene -- Love Is Here To Stay -- Lullaby Of The Leaves -- Manhattan -- Moonglow -- Moonlight and Roses -- Moonlight In Vermont -- More Than You Know -- My Heart Belongs To Daddy. -- My Prayer -- Nevertheless -- Nice Work If You Can Get It -- Oh, Johnny Oh -- Old Devil Moon -- Opus One -- Paper Doll -- Pennies From Heaven -- Poinciana -- Polka Dots And Moonbeams -- Put Your Dreams Away -- Red Sails In The Sunset -- Sleepy Lagoon -- Somebody Else Is Taking My Place -- Stompin' At The Savoy -- Sunday, Monday or Always. Sweet Sue Just You -- T'ain't What You Do -- The Breeze and I -- The Music Goes 'Round And Around -- The Object Of My Affection -- The Story Of A Starry Night -- The Varsity Drag -- There Are such Things -- There'll Be Some Changes Made -- There's A Small Hotel -- These Foolish Things -- They All Laughed -- They Can't Take That Away From Me. Things We Did Last Summer -- Three Little Fishies -- Till The End Of Time -- Together -- Tuxedo Junction -- Under A Blanket Of Blue -- What A Diff'rence A Day Made -- Where The Blue Of The Night (Meets The Gold Of The Day) -- Willow Weep For Me -- Yes, Indeed -- You Better Go Now -- You Turned The Tables On Me -- You'd Be So Nice To Come Home To -- You're My Everything. You're The Cream In My Coffee -- Yours ; a few marks, else FINE. Book.

Language: English
Published by Heron Books 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Books and Bobs, Swansea, United KingdomBooks and Bobs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.00
£ 29.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service, 1981 Hardback edition, no dust jacket. Excellent condition. Several Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Heron books in stock.Read Aug 1992 written in ink on adjacent page to title page. Alec Ball; H.M. Brock; A.gilbert; Gilbert Holiday; Sidn…ey Paget; Wal Paget; Joseph Simpson; Arthur Twidles; Frank Wiles (illustrator).

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 44 No. 4 April 1973.
Gregory Benford, Joseph Green, George Alec Effinger [Contribute to:]
Published by Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York April . 1973. 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.50
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Member of the P.B.F.A.…SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES.

The European Courts and National Courts - Doctrine & Jurisprudence: Legal Change in its Social Context
Slaughter, Anne-Marie; Sweet, Alec Stone; Weiler, Joseph H.H. (eds.)
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.42
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket. Direct from the office of a retired Professor of EU Law. Unmarked review copy with light wear to jacket edges and price sticker remnant to jacket rear. No other notable flaws. AD. Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.85
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

European Court and National Courts-Doctrine and Jurisprudence : Legal Change in Its Social Context
Slaughter, Anne Maire (EDT); Weiler, Joseph (EDT); Stone Sweet, Alec (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 170.98
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The European Court and National Courts: Doctrine & Jurisprudence: Legal Change in its Social Context
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 158.33
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The UK Economy in the Long Expansion and its Aftermath (Macroeconomic Policy Making)
Edited by Jagjit Chadha , Alec Crystal , Joseph Pearlman , Peter Smith , Stephen Wright
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2016
Series: Macroeconomic Policy Making, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Macroeconomic Policy Making
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 166.00
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. An analysis of the policy-making lessons that can be learned from the period of economic expansion that preceded the financial crisis. Editor(s): Chadha, Jagjit S.; Crystal, Alec; Pearlman, Joseph; Smith, Peter; Wright, Stephen. Series: Macroeconomic Policy Making. Num Pages: 466 pages, 99 b/w illus. 47 tables. B…IC Classification: 1DBK; KCB; KCZ. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 161 x 237 x 31. Weight in Grams: 808. . 2016. Illustrated. hardcover. . . . .

European Court and National Courts-Doctrine and Jurisprudence : Legal Change in Its Social Context
Slaughter, Anne Maire (EDT); Weiler, Joseph (EDT); Stone Sweet, Alec (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 158.32
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC, Chippewa Falls, U.S.A.Gordon Kauffman, Bookseller, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 177.47
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. - Inspected, Cleaned, Sealed in Shrink Wrap - SIGNED by contributor William Nolan - FIRST EDITION - Archival Dust Jacket Cover - Tight Binding/Sharp Corners - Clean & Unmarked - Returns Accepted / Refunds Given Inspected, Cleaned & Sealed by me, the…proprietor. SIGNED with a sketch by William Nolan at his story. 1991. 1st edition. Hardcover book with the dust jacket. Includes a New archival dust jacket cover. It has a tight binding with sharp corners. The text part of the book is clean and unmarked. 766 pages. 9.5" x 6.5". Sealed in Shrink Wrap for protection in storage and shipping. Expertly packed. *PROFESSIONAL BOOKSELLER* I try hard to get the descriptions right, sometimes I make a mistake, therefore, Returns accepted. Refunds given. -Gordon. Signed by Author(s).

European Court and National Courts-Doctrine and Jurisprudence : Legal Change in Its Social Context
Slaughter, Anne Maire (EDT); Weiler, Joseph (EDT); Stone Sweet, Alec (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 182.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.