Jordan Sid (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr 1950

    0813655145 / 9780813655147

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr 1950

    0813655145 / 9780813655147

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr 1950

    0813655145 / 9780813655147

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Follett Pub. Co, USA 1973

    0695404164 / 9780695404161

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, U.S.A.The Book Beast

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.85

    £ 3.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Has library stamps, stickers and bar code. Corners and end of spine are bumped, cover is scuffed. Inside shows marks and age spots and some pages have small tears, but is very readable and enjoyable. Sid Jordan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr 1973

    0813650143 / 9780813650142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Norwood House Pr 2008

    1599531852 / 9781599531854

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.96

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Norwood House Pr 2008

    1599531852 / 9781599531854

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jordan, Sid (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Norwood House Pr 2008

    1599531852 / 9781599531854

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jordan, Sid (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Norwood House Pr 2008

    1599531852 / 9781599531854

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jordan, Sid (illustrator).

  • Published by SHAPIRO BERNSTEIN & CO. 1951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.30

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. A good piece of sheet music. Text is clean. Softcovers are good (no creasing; clean). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.41

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 77 pages. 6.00x0.18x9.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by SHAPIRO BERNSTEIN & CO., NEW YORK 1951

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Rose City Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.76

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Pictures of Tony Martin & Dinah Shore on cover. Nice condition with clean pages and light cover wear. About 12 x 9 with 5 pages. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall Size: Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. Sheet music.

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.74

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 37.00

    £ 12.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Grey cloth with black lettering ; ISBN: 0252000323; 9780252000324 LCCN: 74-83553 ; OCLC: 53614 ; ex-lib, pocket, stamps, remains of label ; several illustrations, one in color ; 439 pp. ; proceedings of the Second University of Illinois Conference on Computer Graphics ; seminal articles on variou

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.03

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.24

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Modern Curriculum Pr 1973

    0813650143 / 9780813650142

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 99.73

    £ 5.20 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.43

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Published by Shapiro Bernstein & Co. Inc., New York, NY, USA 1951

    Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.56

    £ 31.81 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Jordan, Roy; Bass, Sid THE OLD SOFT SHOE New York, NY, USA; Shapiro Bernstein & Co. Inc. 1951 VG 5pp. 4to. Unbound music sheet with orange and white pictorial cover with black titles is light soiled. Extremities are worn and corners bumped. Stamp on top right corner on front, and small indent in

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.41

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 458.66

    £ 14.96 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Abundant black and white illustrations and reproductions of photos. Features: Cheetah-Hunting - Lewis R. Freeman provides an interesting account of using cheetahs to hunt deer in India - article with photos; The Mad Hatter - two former partners fight it out over a woman

  • Language: English

    Published by Neohumanist College Of Asheville 2024

    1957460059 / 9781957460055

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.63

    £ 52.35 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nancy Gannon, Sid Jordan, Mirra Price and Christine Westfeldt invite you to get ready to begin a thrilling adventure when you read In the Spirit of the River - a collection of five exciting stories for children between the ages of seven