Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0843115793 ISBN 13: 9780843115796
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dani Jones (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0843115793 ISBN 13: 9780843115796
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dani Jones (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2011
ISBN 10: 146628255X ISBN 13: 9781466282551
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Course Technology PTR, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592006035 ISBN 13: 9781592006038
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Course Technology PTR, 2004
ISBN 10: 1592006035 ISBN 13: 9781592006038
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dani Jones (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dani Jones (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jones, Dan (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Includes a CD/DVD/ light wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tangent Books, United Kingdom, Bristol, 2007
ISBN 10: 0955352088 ISBN 13: 9780955352089
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pete The Brush (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. AQA Chemistry: Exam Practice Workbook (Collins Gcse Essentials) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Writer's Block Publishing Company, The, 2023
ISBN 10: 0978625358 ISBN 13: 9780978625351
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: As New. Kuhlhoff, Pete (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Kuhlhoff, Pete (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Course Technology PTR, 2005
ISBN 10: 1592005993 ISBN 13: 9781592005994
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jones, Dan (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1947
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1947 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Don Wilcox, Frances M. Deagan, Henry Hasse, Rog Phillips, Guy Archette, William P. McGivern, Mildred Murdoch, Alexander Blade, Pete Bogg, Robert R. Preston, R. Mercer, Carter T. Wainwright. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A Good with the spine slightly cocked with tearing to the corners, cover creasing, usual edge wear, small chip to the top edge of the front cover, text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag22/ E.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1948 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated and Includes "Armageddon" by Craig Browning, "Doom Globe" by S. M. Tenneshaw, "Illusion on Callisto" by Warren Kastel, "Justice Satellite" by Guy Archette, "Forgotten Hades" by Lee Francis. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Craig Browning, S. M. Tenneshaw, Warren Kastel, Guy Archette, Lee Francis, Carater T. Wainwright, Pete Bogg, R. Dee, Charles Recour, C. N. George, A. Morris. Front cover art by Robert Gibson Jones, rear cover art by James B. Settles A very good to near fine copy with minor edge wear, text lightly toned. See Photos mag 22 // 416.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1948
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single issue magazine. Condition: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones and James B. Settles (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Good. 1948. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good to Very Good copy with remains of tape across the spine ends, light rubbing and the usual edgewear to the cover, text paper fully tanned. ; Inclues "Forgotten Worlds" by Lawrence Chandler, "The Watching Eyes" by Robert Moore Williams, etc. mag22E.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single issue magazine. Condition: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company.1948. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good or better copy tearing and light chipping to the spine ends, creasing and edgewear and light chipping to the cover, price to the front cover, text paper tanned as usual. ; Includes "The Cat-Snake" by Frances M. Degan, "Coffin of Life and Death" by Robert Wade, "The Wandering Swordsmen" by William P. McGivern, etc. mag22E.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1948
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
single issue magazine. Condition: Good. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator). First Edition. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], illustrated. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer with stories by Richard S. Shaver, Millen Cooke, Berkeley Livingston, Alexander Blade, Charles Recour, Warren L. Foley, Alfred Marx, L. Taylor Hansen, Roger L. Rogers, Pete Bogg, R. Dee, Rog Phillips. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones A Good only copy with tears and light chipping to edges of covers and spine. A large tear to the outer lower corner of the rear cover. Old damp-staining to the rear cover and last page, text paper toned. See Photos mag15.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1948
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue magazines. Condition: Good. cover art by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Good. 1948. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazines. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Forgotten Worlds" by Lawrence Chandler, "The Watching Eyes" by Robert Moore Williams, etc. Good only copy with tearing to the spine ends, creasing and tearing and light chipping to the cover, text paper toned. See Photos whbx 1E and Mag 16.
Language: English
Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1947
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. cover by Robert Gibson Jones (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1947. First Edition. Softcover. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers 6.75" x 9.75", 178 pages, illustrated. Includes "Tomorrow and Tomorrow" by Ray Bradbury. Good only copy tearing to the spine, creasing and edge wear and scattered chipping to the covers, pages toned. See Photos. mag 27.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.