Jolan Jacobi (46 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (46)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Farrar & Rinehart, NY 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.88

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. worn dj w/tears, chipping, in mylar; illustrated end papers; 308 clean, unmarked pages; winner of the All Nations Prize Novel Contest 1936.

  • Published by Yale University Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co Ltd 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.10

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1946. Fourth Edition. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf we

  • Published by Farrar & Rinehart, Farrar & Rinehart 1937

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.61

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. B012252; 308 pp1 very good hardback, no dustjacket, covers faded.

  • More images

    Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, UK 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.00

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A. xiv, 166pp. Blue cloth-covered boards; gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly rubbed corners and spine ends with cloth just starting to wear. Text block edges just starting to tan and fox. Previous owner's name on front free endpaper; pages starting to age. Internally neat

  • Published by Kegan Paul, 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.00

    £ 9.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Book.

  • Published by Rascher Verlag, Zurich 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good +. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Third Edition. 5 1/4 x 8 inches. 296 pages. Text in German. Condition of the book is Very Good+; spine slightly faded, otherwise excellent. Dust jacket is Very Good; spine lightly toned. STK.

  • Published by rascher verlag 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.13

    £ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition,dustjacket is good,in german language.

  • Published by L.J. Veen's, Amsterdam en Het Kompas, Antwerpen, (1949). xviii, 362pp. 1949

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.45

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oorspronkelijke blauwe linnen band met goudopdruk, rug iets verkleurd, wat lichte gebruikssporen, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kegan Paul, Trench Trubner & Co., London 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , United KingdomMarion Pitman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 26.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fairly Good. Third Edition. Translated from the German. Dustwrapper has some tears and marks; bottom edge of binding discoloured.

  • Published by Zürich, Rascher, 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.00

    £ 10.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    296 S. m. 17 (davon 8 farb.) Abb. und 18 Diagrammen. Orig.-Leinen. 3. erweit. u. verb. Aufl.

  • Published by Rascher Verlag,, Zürich, 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Tode

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.34

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    13 x 20,5 cm, 296 S., mit 8 farb. und 9 einfarbigen Ill. und 18 Diagrammen, Leinen mit goldener Titel- und Rückenprägung, Einband am Rücken etwas ausgeblichen, handschr. Vorbesitzervermerk und eingeklebte Todesanzeige auf dem fliegenden Vorsatzblatt, kleine Schabstelle auf dem Titel, sonst gutes Exemplar.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 10.67

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    fester Einband. 296 S. OLn-OU. 1. Aufl. / Erstausgabe. Schutzumschlag am Rücken gebräunt u. mit Randläsuren; starke Blei-Anstreichungen (meist nir am Rand); sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 3 3., erweiterte u. verbesserte Auflage; gegenüber der Erstausgabe stark erweitert.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Madrid, Espasa-Calpe 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.34

    £ 23.31 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. (Psicoanálisis). Madrid, Espasa-Calpe, 1947. Col. Monografías de Psicología Normal y Patológica - 4. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Láminas f.t. con 6 ilustraciones en color, 9 en negro y 18 diagramas. 212 p. 8º mayor. Intonso. Leve óxido en cubiertas. Buen ejemplar. JL2528.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 16.00

    £ 3.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, 296 SS., Originalleinenband (Rücken etwas verblichen) mit Original-Schutzumschlag (bei diesem der Rücken stärker gebräunt ).

  • Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1946

    • Hardcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 30.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Translation; Fifth Printing. 166 pages; B&W illustrations. Light pencil markings in the margins on a couple of pages. Personal stamp from previous owner on front pastedown endpaper. Light yellowing on pages. Light fading and minor discoloration on the covers. Good condition otherwise.

  • Published by Espasa Calpe., Madrid, 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, SpainLibreria Lopez de Araujo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.89

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 23 x 15 cm., 212 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda con solapas, buen estado de conservacion. Tapas sucias y deslucidas.

  • Published by Einaudi, Torino 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.67

    £ 25.03 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In 8°, pp. 189, (3). Brossura editoriale. Con 15 tavole fuori testo. Copia in buono stato. Collezione di studi religiosi, etnologici e psicologici, 8.

  • Language: German

    Published by Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.34

    £ 19.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 206 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 475.

  • Published by Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner and Co., London 1942

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 34.57

    £ 3.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First British Edition. Bound in blue cloth, stamped in red (faded). This book was originally published in Germany by K.W. Bash and here translated into English. Some minor wear to extremes, previous owner's neat inscription on front endpaper. 169 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by London: Kegan Paul, Trench, Trubner & Co Ltd 1943

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.90

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Gut. XI, 169 p.: Ill. stark bestoßen, Einband weist Verschmutzungen auf, Randläsuren, besonders am Buchrücken, Buchrücken ausgeblichen, Buchschnitt leicht stockfleckig, Kopfschnitt verschmutzt, Bleistiftanmerkungen auf Vorsatz, Anstreichungen im Buch, Seiten vergilbt, mit Ex Libris von Dr. Sigurd Rathaus / heav

  • Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Erste Ausgabe, mit ausführlichem Werkverzeichnis von C. G. Jung (auch Übersetzungen). - Titel u. Vorsatz mit Namenszug.

  • Published by Einaudi, Torino 1949

    Seller: LibriSenzaData, Milano, MI, ItalyLibriSenzaData

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 24.17 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura editoriale con titoli al piatto anteriore e al dorso, 15 tavole fuori testo in b/n e a colori, volume 8 della " Collezione di studi religiosi, etnologici e psicologici, traduzione dal tedesco di Arrigo Vita, parzialmente intonso, lievi segni d'uso alla brossura, in generale in buonissimo stato in 8° pp. (9), 189, 2 + 15

  • More images

    Published by Rascher Verlag 1949

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.45

    £ 28.49 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Schnitt verfärbt. Schutzumschlag. 296 Seiten. SU verfärbt/leicht beschädigt, Einband innen am Buchrücken leicht verfärbt, wenige Randanstreichungen, Buchblock mehrfach angebrochen.

  • Published by Zürich Rascher 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat OKTAV Liselotte Wildi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.34

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    xiii S., 1 Bl., 455 S. Mit einem Titelporträt. Goldgepr. OLeinen. Sehr gutes Exemplar. 2. Auflage.

  • Published by Oxford University Press, Toronto, ON 1937

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.92

    £ 17.16 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 308 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. A clipping from the dustjacket is pasted to the half-title page. Previous owner's bookplate on fpdep, torn in a couple spots. Deckle edges, darkened and smudged. Red publisher's stain on the head edges, staine

  • Published by EINAUDI 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tomi di Carta di Michele Bonelli, Trasquera, VB, ItalyTomi di Carta di Michele Bonelli

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.34

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAPERBACK. Condition: used_very_good. Dust Jacket Condition: used_good. Libri.

  • Published by Eina, Einaudi, 1949 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.56

    £ 36.52 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    16 x 21,5, 189 pp., 15 planches H.T., 18 figures, broché, Très bon état - 1 tampon page garde.

  • Published by Torino, Einaudi, Collezione di studi religiosi, etnologici e psicologici 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.23

    £ 30.21 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: Molto buono (Very Good). Con 15 tavole fuori testo . 8vo. pp. 190. . Molto buono (Very Good). Fioriture leggere. Sottolineature a matita colorata su alcune pagine (Some underlined passages in coloured pencil. Some light yellowing). . . Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by St. Goar, Reichl Verlag 2002

    3876672430 / 9783876672434

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.00

    £ 29.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Halbleinen mit Umschlag / gebundene Ausgabe LXIV, 363 S. (21x15 cm) Um einen Vortrag von Viktor von Weizsäcker erweiterter Nachdruck der Ausgabe von 1942; (Mit Illustrationen); Schutzumschlag an wenigen Stellen minimal fleckig; gut erhalten! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800 [Stichwörter: Werk