Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0688014291 ISBN 13: 9780688014292
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Anv. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0688014291 ISBN 13: 9780688014292
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Anv. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 0688014291 ISBN 13: 9780688014292
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Anv. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688061397 ISBN 13: 9780688061395
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688061397 ISBN 13: 9780688061395
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Covers moderately worn. Binding square & firm.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. For more than twenty years, millions of managers in Fortune 500 companies and small businesses nationwide have followed The One Minute Manager's techniques, thus increasing their productivity, job satisfaction, and personal prosperity. These very real results were achieved through learning the management techniques that spell profitability for the organization and its employees. The One Minute Manager is a concise, easily read story that reveals three very practical secrets: One Minute Goals, One Minute Praisings, and One Minute Reprimands. The book also presents several studies in medicine and the behavioral sciences that clearly explain why these apparently simple methods work so well with so many people. By the book's end you will know how to apply them to your own situation and enjoy the benefits. That's why The One Minute Manager has continued to appear on business bestseller lists for more than two decades, and has become an international sensation. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688061397 ISBN 13: 9780688061395
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dj has very light edgewear & is lightly discolored. Light wear.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. For more than twenty years, millions of managers in Fortune 500 companies and small businesses nationwide have followed The One Minute Manager's techniques, thus increasing their productivity, job satisfaction, and personal prosperity. These very real results were achieved through learning the management techniques that spell profitability for the organization and its employees. The One Minute Manager is a concise, easily read story that reveals three very practical secrets: One Minute Goals, One Minute Praisings, and One Minute Reprimands. The book also presents several studies in medicine and the behavioral sciences that clearly explain why these apparently simple methods work so well with so many people. By the book's end you will know how to apply them to your own situation and enjoy the benefits. That's why The One Minute Manager has continued to appear on business bestseller lists for more than two decades, and has become an international sensation. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins August 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688082491 ISBN 13: 9780688082499
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed with some creasing. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. For more than twenty years, millions of managers in Fortune 500 companies and small businesses nationwide have followed The One Minute Manager's techniques, thus increasing their productivity, job satisfaction, and personal prosperity. These very real results were achieved through learning the management techniques that spell profitability for the organization and its employees. The One Minute Manager is a concise, easily read story that reveals three very practical secrets: One Minute Goals, One Minute Praisings, and One Minute Reprimands. The book also presents several studies in medicine and the behavioral sciences that clearly explain why these apparently simple methods work so well with so many people. By the book's end you will know how to apply them to your own situation and enjoy the benefits. That's why The One Minute Manager has continued to appear on business bestseller lists for more than two decades, and has become an international sensation. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688082491 ISBN 13: 9780688082499
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688082491 ISBN 13: 9780688082499
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks/Quill, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688082491 ISBN 13: 9780688082499
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. pp.112 clean tight copy with minuscule edge and corner wear Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by W. Morrow, New York, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688061397 ISBN 13: 9780688061395
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Appears to have clean text. Has light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Size: 22 cm. 112 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; Self-culture; ISBN: 0688061397. ISBN/EAN: 9780688061395. Dewey Code: 371.3/028/14 19. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561002118.
Condition: Muy bueno. : El profesor al minuto es un libro de Spencer Johnson y Constance Johnson que ofrece una guía concisa sobre cómo enseñar a otros a aprender por sí mismos. Publicado por Grijalbo en 1991, este libro de tapa blanda se centra en estrategias efectivas para la enseñanza y el aprendizaje autónomo, dirigido a aquellos que buscan mejorar sus habilidades de enseñanza y facilitar el desarrollo de otros. EAN: 9788425319419 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Negocios y Economía Título: El profesor al minuto Autor: Spencer Johnson| Constance Johnson Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 174 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by La Presse, Montreal, 1988
ISBN 10: 2890432343 ISBN 13: 9782890432345
Seller: LIBRAIRIE ICITTE (LONGUEUIL), Longueuil, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
Condition: Como nuevo. : El profesor al minuto es un libro de Spencer Johnson y Constance Johnson que ofrece una guía concisa sobre cómo enseñar a otros a aprender por sí mismos. Publicado por Grijalbo en 1991, este libro de tapa blanda se centra en estrategias efectivas para la enseñanza y el aprendizaje autónomo, dirigido a aquellos que buscan mejorar sus habilidades de enseñanza y facilitar el desarrollo de otros. EAN: 9788425319419 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Negocios y Economía Título: El profesor al minuto Autor: Spencer Johnson| Constance Johnson Editorial: Grijalbo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 174 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 112 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 0062367544 ISBN 13: 9780062367549
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 112.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. Spanish language. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, NT, Australia
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Aceptable/ Acceptable.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (self-culture, mental discipline, teaching ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: Spanish
Published by Random House Mondadori, Barcelona, 2002
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Autoayuda (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688082491 ISBN 13: 9780688082499
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow Paperbacks, 1988
ISBN 10: 0688082491 ISBN 13: 9780688082499
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 112 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 112 pages. 8.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M010797. Debolsillo - 156pp Cómo enseñar a los demás a enseñarse a sí mismo. Por el autor del gran éxito ¿Quién se ha llevado mi queso? 156 pp. (M) AUTOAYUDA L37639.