Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0768432499 ISBN 13: 9780768432497
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Condition: Good. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Millbrook Press ⢠(edition Illustrated), 2020
ISBN 10: 1541557778 ISBN 13: 9781541557772
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0768432499 ISBN 13: 9780768432497
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1541557778 ISBN 13: 9781541557772
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lerner Publishing Group, 2020
ISBN 10: 1541557778 ISBN 13: 9781541557772
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0768432499 ISBN 13: 9780768432497
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0768432499 ISBN 13: 9780768432497
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0768432499 ISBN 13: 9780768432497
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Soft cover. Condition: New. Enriched Classic Edition. New 2009 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Awakening And Selected Stories Of Kate Chopin, With Introduction, Chronology Of Kate Chopin's Life And Work, Detailed Explanatory Notes, Commentary And Overview Of Key Themes, Historical Context Of The Awakening And Selected Stories Of Kate Chopin, Questions For Discussion, 296 Pages, Pictorial Red, Yellow Cover, Simon & Schuster Enriched Classic Edition; Dimensions: 4.25"W X 6.75"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0743487672 ISBN 13: 9780743487672 (2009 Copyright) l2.
Language: English
Published by Millbrook Press (Tm), 2020
ISBN 10: 1541557778 ISBN 13: 9781541557772
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Millbrook Press (Tm), 2020
ISBN 10: 1541557778 ISBN 13: 9781541557772
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine, 2017
ISBN 10: 0878468420 ISBN 13: 9780878468423
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 2017
ISBN 10: 0878468420 ISBN 13: 9780878468423
Seller: Heisenbooks, Fairless Hills, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by MFA Publications, Museum of Fine, 2017
ISBN 10: 0878468420 ISBN 13: 9780878468423
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 156523328X ISBN 13: 9781565233287
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Passing the Professional Skills Tests for Trainee Teachers and Getting into Itt This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 0768432499 ISBN 13: 9780768432497
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fox Chapel Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 156523328X ISBN 13: 9781565233287
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Author Reputation Press, LLC, 2019
ISBN 10: 1970081562 ISBN 13: 9781970081565
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Crews, Nina (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd 11/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1446267555 ISBN 13: 9781446267554
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .