John Mcpartland (321 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Curtain Press 2013

    1627551727 / 9781627551724

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Pocket Books, New York 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Cardinal edition, fifth printing # C298 of the novelization of the 1957 movie "No Down Payment" starring Joanne Woodward and Sharee North. Light edgewear to the spine. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2025

    9798886011524

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.09

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2025

    9798886011524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2017

    194452021X / 9781944520212

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2025

    9798886011524

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.70

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Curtain Press (edition ) 2013

    1627551034 / 9781627551038

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2017

    194452021X / 9781944520212

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2025

    9798886011524

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2025

    9798886011524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Macfadden 60-181 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.31

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: VG -. paperback.

  • Published by MacFadden-Bartell Book, New York 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, U.S.A.The Red Onion Bookshoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.16

    £ 5.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. Wraps are shelf worn, rubbed, and creased. Browning pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press, Eureka 2025

    9798886011524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ziesings, Shingletown, U.S.A.Ziesings

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.01

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Paperback, New. Eureka: Stark House Press:, 2025. Paperback, New, 195 pp. Cover artwork by: Ray Johnson "Bill Oxford is a fixer, as cynical as they come. When the PR firm he works for sends him to Newport Beach to ruin a local attorney's reputation, he knows he's taking it strictly on an 'or else' basis. Bill has been

  • Language: English

    Published by Black Curtain Press 2013

    1627551727 / 9781627551724

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.73

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2017

    194452021X / 9781944520212

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.77

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 5/26/2017 2017

    194452021X / 9781944520212

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Big Red's Daughter / Tokyo Doll. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2017

    194452021X / 9781944520212

    • Softcover

    Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.70

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.

  • Published by Gold Medal Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Gold Medal

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Berkley Publishing Corp

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Macfadden Books 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Printing. A fine paperback. 1st printing 1964. #60-181.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2017

    194452021X / 9781944520212

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.44

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gold Medal Books, New York 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.43

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Printing. PBO.

  • Published by New York : Blue Ribbon Books 1947

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Pages tanned. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Light shelving foxing spots/dust-dulling on book page edges. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Sh

  • More images

    Published by Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, CT 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dackron Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Dackron Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.47

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Gold Medal Book s1090, 2nd printing, February, 1961. Cover art by Ernest Chirlaka. 128 pages. Reprints Gold Medal 732 from 1958. "A story brimming with hot blood and intense desires!" GOOD condition. Would grade higher if not for two tears near edge of front cover that go through to CR page, slight l

  • Published by Cardinal C Series. New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.08

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 3rd. C-298 very good, creases Photo cover. Movie tie-in. paperback.

  • Published by Cardinal C Series. New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.08

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 6th. C-298 very good, creases Photo cover. Movie tie-in. paperback.

  • Published by Cardinal C Series. New York: Pocket Books, Inc. 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.08

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 4th. C-298 very good, creases Photo cover. Movie tie-in. paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stark House Press 2017

    194452021X / 9781944520212

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Fawcett Gold Medal 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.34

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Good. s1090, second printing. Some creasing and wear, pages toned; else a good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 223393.