John Mcgreevey (47 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Pyramid Books., New York, NY, USA. 1975

    051503777X / 9780515037777

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.09

    £ 5.92 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 188 pages. *** David Hartman as NBC-TV's most pompous schoolteacher. The 23 Episode Drama Series from 1974-1975 also starred; Rosemary Murphy and Tom Middleton; "Was the notorious Dr. Crippen, the mild-mannered American who swung from a London gall

  • Language: English

    Published by Pyramid Books., Canada 1975

    0515039284 / 9780515039283

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.18

    £ 5.92 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 189 pages. *** David Hartman as NBC-TV's most pompous schoolteacher. The 23 Episode Drama Series from 1974-1975 also starred; Rosemary Murphy and Tom Middleton; "Joyce and Linda discover you can't learn everything in the classroom. Truman High's Lucas Tanner fa

  • Language: English

    Published by The Dramatic Publishing Company, United States 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. ACTING SCRIPT! Presentable Acting Edition Script. Some shelf wear and mild tanning to the covers. The pages flow clearly. Enjoy this reliable ACTING SCRIPT useful for all your dramatic needs.

  • Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1953

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 7. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by H. W. McCauley for "The Buttoned Sky" (novel) by Geoff St. Reynard [Robert W. Krepps]. Includes "The Substitute" by Zenna Henderson; "Spacemen Never Die" by Morris Hershman; "The Prophetic Camera" by John McGreevey; "There is a Reape

  • Published by Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL 1953

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 4, No. 7. Edited by William L. Hamling. Cover art by H. W. McCauley for "The Buttoned Sky" (novel) by Geoff St. Reynard [Robert W. Krepps]. Includes "The Substitute" by Zenna Henderson; "Spacemen Never Die" by Morris Hershman; "The Prophetic Camera" by John McGreevey; "There is a Reape

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York 1951

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company , Chicago / New York: 1951 First edition. Vintage Pulp. 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Terrible Puppets" by Paul W. Fairman, "Mission Accomplished" by Robert Moore Williams, "The Cat

  • Published by DRAMATIC PUBLISHERS COMPANY 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.37

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. VINTAGE SCRIPT FROM THE OLD DAYS. Some shelf wear and tanning to the pages. Former actor name on the covers. Still useful ACTING EDITION SCRIPT. Book.

  • Published by Dramatists Play Service, Chicago 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION,COVER NAME SUE LE PINE (CHARACTER MARY MCPHILLIPP)); .Black titles on LITE GREEN COLORED, DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED.paper covers. OLDER cover design shows HAS BLACK 1" ARROW.AND 9 VERTICAL (only) BLACK LINES. .BACK COVER HAS NO PRINTING . ; 26pg thin pages; Dublin Irel

  • Published by Dramatists Play Service, Chicago 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION,cover name Mary Roddy (Character Katie Fox); .Black titles on LITE GREEN COLORED, DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED.paper covers. OLDER cover design shows HAS BLACK 1" ARROW.AND 9 VERTICAL (only) BLACK LINES. .BACK COVER HAS NO PRINTING . ; 26pg thin pages; Dublin Ireland sett

  • Published by Dramatists Play Service, Chicago 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Original ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION,cover name Martha Harmissen (Mrs. McPhillipp). ; .Black titles on LITE GREEN COLORED, DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED.paper covers. OLDER cover design shows HAS BLACK 1" ARROW.AND 9 VERTICAL (only) BLACK LINES. .BACK COVER HAS NO PRINTING . ; 26pg thin pages; Dublin Ireland

  • Published by Clark Publishing, Evanston, IL 1950

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Harold McCauley for "Meet Me in Tomorrow" by Guy Archette [Chester S. Geier]. Includes "Technical Slip" by John Beynon [John Wyndham]; "Tourists to Terra" by Mack Reynolds; "What So Proudly We Hail. . ." by Day Keene; "The Ultimate Que

  • Published by The Dramatic Publishing Company 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.68

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by the dramatic publishing Company, UNITED STATES 1952

    0871299410 / 9780871299413

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.39

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. THE SCRIPT! Presentable ACTING EDITION. Some shelf wear to the covers.Former actor name on the cover. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this good Acting Script reliable for performance.

  • Published by Love Romances, NY 1952

    • Hardcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good-. Vol. 5, No. 6. Cover by Allen Anderson for "War-Maid of Mars" (novel) by Poul Anderson. Includes "The Reluctant Colonist" (novelet) by J. T. McIntosh; "Doomsday 257 A.G.!" (novelet) by Bryce Walton; "When the Spoilers Came" (novelet) by Robert Moore Williams; "Criteria" by Peter Phillips; "

  • Language: English

    Published by The Northwestern Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.70

    £ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft Covers. Condition: Good. Pp. 18. Cover wear & stains. Else good.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue magazine. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York: 1951. First Edition. Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Medus

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company , Chicago / New York: 1951 First edition. Vintage Pulp. 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Terrible Puppets" by Paul W. Fairman, "Mission Accomplished" by Robert Moore Williams, "The Cat

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.59

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Magazine. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. y First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago / New York: Fair. 1951. First Edition. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Medusa Was a Lady!" by William Tenn,

  • Published by Ace Books Double Paperback #D-120, New York 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, U.S.A.Nightingale Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.13

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Publication of Latter Novel. VG to VG+ in pictorial wraps with red & pale yellow lettering & cover art on latter novel by Walter Popp picturing a mounted cowboy rolling a cigarette as he looks at a dead guy on another horse. Latter novel is a western about a bounty hunter after a bank robber

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2024

    9362929457 / 9789362929457

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.03

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alpha Edition 2022

    9355892616 / 9789355892614

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.11

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1951

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 13, No. 9. Pulp magazine. Edited by Howard Browne. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Terrible Puppets" (novel) by Paul W. Fairman. Includes "Mission Accomplished" by Robert Moore Williams; "The Catspaw" by John McGreevey; "The Secret of John Marsh" by William P. McGivern;

  • Published by Dramatic Publishing Co. , Chicago 1952. 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: DR Fine Arts, New York, U.S.A.DR Fine Arts

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.59

    £ 8.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A one act play dramatized by John McGreevey from Dorothy L. Sayer's "Suspicion" (copright 1940); stiff paper wrappers; 24 pp, ( size: 5x7-1/4in); a little rubbing & tiny creases to wrappers, otherwise in VERY GOOD COND.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 11.59

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good+ to Very Good-. Vol. 1, No. 2. Edited by Raymond A. Palmer. Cover art by Harold McCauley for "Meet Me in Tomorrow" by Guy Archette [Chester S. Geier]. Includes "Technical Slip" by John Beynon [John Wyndham]; "Tourists to Terra" by Mack Reynolds; "What So Proudly We Hail. . ." by Day Keene; "T

  • Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1951

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 13, No. 9. Pulp magazine. Edited by Howard Browne. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Terrible Puppets" (novel) by Paul W. Fairman. Includes "Mission Accomplished" by Robert Moore Williams; "The Catspaw" by John McGreevey; "The Secret of John Marsh" by William P. McGivern;

  • Published by Ziff Davis, NY 1951

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 13, No. 9. Pulp magazine. Edited by Howard Browne. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Terrible Puppets" (novel) by Paul W. Fairman. Includes "Mission Accomplished" by Robert Moore Williams; "The Catspaw" by John McGreevey; "The Secret of John Marsh" by William P. McGivern;

  • Language: English

    Published by Yale University Press October 2003 2003

    0300101732 / 9780300101737

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.90

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Outsider Art is a name for the often mesmerizing creations of those who live and work at a distance from prevailing notions about mainstream artistic trends, individuals who are frequently unaware of themselves as artists or their works as art. This book presents and discusses some of the

  • More images

    Published by Ace Double Novel Books, USA. 1955

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.31

    £ 5.92 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. Two Books in One = Ace #D-120; Peeples, Samuel Anthony. = The Call Of The Gun (148 pages) /// McGreevey, John. = Bounty Man (171 pages) [Western; 1955]; >>> This 319 pages in Total; Scarce Vintage Edition , with 2 different classic Popp Painted Covers, o

  • Published by Dramatic 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.02

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. trade paperback in very good condition. Play.

  • More images

    Published by Editorial Cenit, S.A. 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Fugitivos, Valencia, SpainLibros Fugitivos

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.85

    £ 19.97 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. SELECCIONES DEL OESTE 7. HOMBRE DE PRESA (John Mcgreevey) Editorial Cenit, S.A., Madrid, 1961. Rustica. 160 paginas mas cubiertas. 11,5X17,5x1,3 cm. (Base x Altura x Grosor). Deposito Legal: B. 15260-1961. - - - NOTAS SOBRE EL ESTADO: Artículo de segunda mano. En normal estado de conservacion, con señ