Published by New York: Hawthorn Books 1961., 1961
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
VG, clean HB; no DJ. 159 pp.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Hawthorn Books, Publishers, New York, 1961
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Stated First Edition. Bound in red cloth with gilt lettering and decorations. Volume 51 in the series, under Section V: The Life of Faith, also the 63rd volume in order of publication. Minor exterior marks, church name stamp on endpapers. Book.
Published by Burns & Oates,, 1961
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 159 pages, smallish format, hardback (glazed printed boards), a very good copy. A book in the series 'Faith & Fact'.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Red boards with gilt. No jacket as issued. We are a small business and are slowly adding photos and more information for this listing for our new . Please for photos.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Good condition. The Library of Catholic Knowledge. (Catholicism Catholic).
Published by Hawthorn, 1961
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout. DJ with sunning to spine.
Published by Hawthorn Book Inc, Hawthorn Book Inc, 1961
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. xlibrary editi. B029400; 159 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading, A437.
Language: English
Published by Burns Oates & Washbourne Ltd, London, 1942
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xvi 328pp, hardback, reprinted from the centenary edition, brown cloth gilt, spine sunned, no front free end paper good.
Published by Hawthorn Books, New York, 1961
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 159p. Ex-library hardcover book in original binding with dustjacket. Jacket is dampstained at the bottom of the spine and back panel; stains have bled faintly onto the book itself. Convent stamp and card pocket inside, but otherwise clean and tight. The jacket is shelf-worn but essentially intact. Twentieth Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism, volume 51.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: (fair). 1961 159 pages.
Publication Date: 1958
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
1958 298 pages binding (fair) pages (good/fair/poor).
Published by Hawthorn Books, Inc., New York, 1961
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Owner name blacked out. Jacket has minor fading to spine.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 159 pages.
Published by CTS Bookore, London
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1961 159 pages.
Publication Date: 1963
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
1963 298 pages some pen marks binding (good) pages (good/good/fair/poor).
£ 17.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Hawthorn, N.Y., 1961
Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 159 pp. Vol. 51 of the 20th Century Encyclopedia of Catholicism. Ex-library.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: (good/fair). 1961 159 pages.
Publication Date: 1962
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1962 298 pages.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1961 298 pages.
Publication Date: 1959
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: binding (fair) pages (good). 1959 298 pages.
Publication Date: 1961
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: (good). 1961 [reprint of 1958 English edition/1949 1st French edition] 298 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0691228434 ISBN 13: 9780691228433
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: NEW.
Published by Burns, Oates & Washbourne, 1934
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Spine edges slightly rubbed. Unerlining in pen. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on reuqest. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. Hardcover. Size: xiv, 328pp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, New York / Oxford, England, 1986
ISBN 10: 0195041704 ISBN 13: 9780195041705
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. xxix, 634 pp. Softcover. LCC: 868380 Very good condition; very light color fading along spine.
Language: English
Published by Society of Economic Geologists, Colorado, 2000
ISBN 10: 1887483322 ISBN 13: 9781887483322
Seller: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
First Edition
Card Cover. First Edition. Near Fine PP 234, charts diagrams Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.