John Kitson (144 results)

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kit…son; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.09
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2009
Series: Secret Invasion: Fantastic Four, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secret Invasion: Fantastic Four
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.03
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Barry Kitson; John Buscema; Paul Ryan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Marti…n (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Marti…n (illustrator).

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kit…son; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.72
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Clean Copy Established Seller, We Ship Daily. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.63
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Effective Curriculum Management: Co-ordinating Learning in the Primary School This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly b…een well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.44
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. Collects the stories from Amazing Spider-Man #583-588 and more. KU. John Romita Jr., Barry Kitson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.35
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:97804151…24096.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.35
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:97804151…24096.

- Softcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.68
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. First Edition, First Printing. This is a near fine first edition, first printing, paperback copy, black spine. Barry Kitson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 16.18
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Barry Kitson (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics, New York, U.S.A.Heights Catalogues, Books, Comics
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. HECOJD10044 The Chronicles of Judge Dredd-Judge Dredd 27; John Wagner, Alan Grant & Barry Kitson; 1989 Titan Books; 1st Edition December 1989; sc-card stock; b&w; 9"x11"; 64 pages. Barry Kitson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. book has slight wear to corners, edges, ends and sides of spine, slight shelf wear, otherwise in bright clean shape. Barry Kitson (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2009
Series: Secret Invasion: Fantastic Four, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Secret Invasion: Fantastic Four
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.20
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Barry Kitson; John Buscema; Paul Ryan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.90
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Nieuw in plastic. Romita, John (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.58
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. John Romita Jr.; Barry Kitson; Todd Nauck; Pat Olliffe; Fabrizio Fiorentino; Marcos Martin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.92
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 318 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.67 inches. In Stock.

Ambit 168 Spring 2002 / Ken Smith Poems 5 Judy Gahagan Persephone Gone Charles Shearer Picture 10 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 16 John Cotton Poems 17 George Jardine Another World 23 William Spencer Poems 27 Charlie Hill 3 for 2 Mike Foreman Picture 30 Helen Kitson Poems 33 HP Tinker Son of Sinbad Ken Cox Picture 39 Rhian Gallagher Poems Nora Flaherty Picture 42 Julian Stannard Poems 44 Lynette Yiadom-Boakye Women 48 Tamar Yoseloff Poems 50 Andrew Bailey Poems 53 Dai Vaughan From Germs Mike Foreman Pictures 58 Lotte Kramer Poems 60 Anthony Suter Poems 63 Katie Griffiths Kalashnikov Mike Foreman Pictures 67 James Truan Poems 70 Burns, Gahagan, Over Reviews 76 Edward McCarten Magic Realism 82 Nick Sweeney Nightbirds 85 Casterton, Loma
Martin Bax (Editor) / Ken Smith Poems 5 Judy Gahagan Persephone Gone Charles Shearer Picture 10 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 16 John Cotton Poems 17 George Jardine Another World 23 William Spencer Poems 27 Charlie Hill 3 for 2 Mike Foreman Picture 30 Helen Kitson Poems 33 HP Tinker Son of Sinbad Ken Cox Picture 39 Rhian Gallagher Poems Nora Flaherty Picture 42 Julian Stannard Poems 44 Lynette Yiadom-Boakye Women 48 Tamar Yoseloff Poems 50 Andrew Bailey Poems 53 Dai Vaughan From Germs Mike Foreman Pictures 58 Lotte Kramer Poems 60 Anthony Suter Poems 63 Katie Griffiths Kalashnikov Mike Foreman Pictures 67 James Truan Poems 70 Burns, Gahagan, Over Reviews 76 Edward McCarten Magic Realism 82 Nick Sweeney Nightbirds 85 Casterton, Lomas,
Published by Ambit 2002
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.50
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Ken Smith Poems 5 Judy Gahagan Persephone Gone Charles Shearer Picture 10 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 16 John Cotton Poems 17 George Jardine Another World 23 William Spencer Poems 27 Charlie Hill 3 for 2 Mike Foreman Picture 30 Helen Kitson Poems 33 HP Tinker Son of Sinbad K…en Cox Picture 39 Rhian Gallagher Poems Nora Flaherty Picture 42 Julian Stannard Poems 44 Lynette Yiadom-Boakye Women 48 Tamar Yoseloff Poems 50 Andrew Bailey Poems 53 Dai Vaughan From Germs Mike Foreman Pictures 58 Lotte Kramer Poems 60 Anthony Suter Poems 63 Katie Griffiths Kalashnikov Mike Foreman Pictures 67 James Truan Poems 70 Burns, Gahagan, Over Reviews 76 Edward McCarten Magic Realism 82 Nick Sweeney Nightbirds 85 Casterton, Lomas, Markham, Scannell Reviews 91 Judi Benson Poems 94 Robert Cole Poems 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Ming Sandford.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.62
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Ian Gibson; Barry Kitson; Steve Dillon; Mike Collins (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.39
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.03
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Titan Books, 1989. Quarto. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and…ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. Barry Kitson (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Set during an alternate history of post-World War II United States, the series follows events after an airborne alien virus is released over New York City in 1946 and eventually infects tens of thousands globally. The virus, designed to rewrite DNA, was developed as a bioweapon by a noble family on t…he planet Takis, and it is taken to Earth to test on humans, who are genetically identical to the people of Takis. Dr. Tachyon, a member of this family, objects and attempts to stop them. However, his attempt crashes their ship, releasing the virus. The virus affects each individual differently, and it becomes known as the Wild Card virus because of these "random and unpredictable" symptoms. It kills 90% of those who contract it and mutates the remaining percentage. Of that remainder, 9% are Jokers, who develop minor or crippling physical conditions. 1% are Aces, who remain human or mostly human in appearance but develop superhuman abilities; Aces whose abilities are too trivial or specific to be generally valuable are called Deuces. Featuring the work of writer, George R. R. Martin, who is best known for his series of epic fantasy novels, A Song of Ice and Fire, which was later adapted into the HBO series Game of Thrones. Trade Paperback reprints/collects: Wild Cards (1990) Issues #1-4. Epic Comics - Trade Paperback is bagged & boarded and will be carefully / securely packaged then shipped via USPS Priority Mail to ensure that it arrives to you perfectly and quickly. Collectible Entertainment note: Trade Paperback is Fine + condition. Very Nice! Please See Scans!! A must have for any serious Wild Cards collector and/or enthusiast. A fun & entertaining read. Recommended. Harry Candelario, Fred Fredericks, Jackson Guice, Barry Kitson, Marshall Rogers, Keith Williams, Michael Bair, Lee Weeks, Tom Yeates, Mark Nelson, Doug Potter, Larry Stroman, Timonthy Webster, Tim Truman, Al Williams, Gray Morrow, Mickey Ritter (illustrator).

Claude Lorrain's Earliest 'Coast Scene with the Rape of Europa'. Together with Salvator Rosa and Claude Lorrain; The Legend and Influence of Salvator Rosa in England in the Eighteenth Century; Salvator Rosa and Claude-Joseph Vernet. Four original articles from The Burlington Magazine, 1973.
Michael Kitson; Helen Langdon; John Sunderland; Philip Conisbee
Published by The Burlington Magazine, London 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United KingdomCosmo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.70
£ 11.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Booklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 22 pages, with illustrations. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: Quarto. Category: Burlington Magazine; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 y…ears taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.