John Joachim (826 results)

Training Your Dog: The Step-by-Step Manual
Volhard, Joachim; Tamases Fisher, Gail; Fuller Ph.D., John L. [Foreword]
Language: English
Published by Howell Book House 1983
Series: Howell Reference Books, Book 15 of 20. Book 15 of 20 - Howell Reference Books
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Inspiring Stories From Amazing People: From Presidents, Youth Activists, Nobel Prize Winners, YouTubers, Leading Academics, & Innovators of Diverse Ages, Professions, Countries and Continents
Ogudoro, Marvellous; Myers, David; Csikszentmihalyi, Mihaly; Thomasson, Amie; Levitt, Michael; Frank, Joachim; Adelaja, Sunday; Hall, John; Ahtisaari, Martti; Malkmus, George
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.26
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Language: English
Published by University of California, Berkeley 1995
- Softcover
Seller: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.The Enigmatic Reader
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.76
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.85
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Wittgenstein: An Introduction (S U N Y Series in Logic and Language)
Joachim Schulte; William H. Brenner; Translator-John F. Holley
- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Underlining. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.86
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Wittgenstein (Suny Series in Logic and Language)
Joachim Schulte; William H. Brenner [Translator]; John F. Holley [Translator];
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.82
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd. From a private collection. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy. Light age-toning. Shelfwear. Highlighting and markings. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago 1969
- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 116 page softcover - 7 articles by 7 scholars, each with illustrations. Outer wrap is very lightly sunfaded along spine - and light crease at lower corner. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Art Institute of Chicago, 1977. 263 pages; 336 catalogued items, many illustrated. Clean throughout; a light bend to a corner of the final one hundred pages. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 4to. Exhibition Catalogue.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.85
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.34
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Reprint Co, Spartanburg, South Carolina, U.S.A. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.82
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Facsimile Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 5 x 8". Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.05
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condition: FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: NEAR FINE. First Edition. First Edition. 211pp. Mustard cloth gilt-stamped spine lettering, mustard endpapers. A pristine copy. Dust Jacket has some light shelfwear but otherwise bright and sharp. Now in Mylar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.70
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1968. Editeur différent. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1968. Different publisher. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15%… of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by D. C. Heath 1955
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown Binding. Condition: Good.

Chemie Kompakt Fur Dummies -Language: german
Moore, John T.; Strahl, Hartmut (TRN); Beese, Hans Joachim (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago 1968
- Softcover
Seller: The Bookworm, Herrin, IL, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight with clean text, very little edge wear to cover. Other issues from 1960s and 70s available. A2S8.

Morgan and Mikhail's Clinical Anesthesiology, 5th Edition
Priebe, Hans-Joachim, Morgan, G. Edward, Mackey, David C., Butterworth, John F., Maged, Mikhail
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education 2013
Series: Clinical Anesthesiology, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Clinical Anesthesiology
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Berkeley: University of California (1995). 1995
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst edition. 176 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Contributions by Mukherjee, Yau, Ronald Johnson, Komunyakaa, Lish, Acker, and many others. Promotional letter laid in.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.06
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Early Music July 1980 / Eric Crozier "'O bygone whirls!' Music in the poetry of Thomas Hardy" / Fausto Razzi "Polyphony of the seconda prattica Performance practice in Italian vocal music of the mannerist era" / Joachim Braun "Musical instruments in Byzantine illuminated manuscripts" / Iain Fenlon and Hugh Keyte "Memorialls of great skill" / Madeau Stewart "The echoing corridoe - field recordings of ethnic music" / John F Hanchet "Adjustment and control of double reed for direct blown early instruments"
J M Thomson (Editor) / Eric Crozier "'O bygone whirls!' Music in the poetry of Thomas Hardy" / Fausto Razzi "Polyphony of the seconda prattica Performance practice in Italian vocal music of the mannerist era" / Joachim Braun "Musical instruments in Byzantine illuminated manuscripts" / Iain Fenlon and Hugh Keyte "Memorialls of great skill" / Madeau Stewart "The echoing corridoe - field recordings of ethnic music" / John F Hanchet "Adjustment and control of double reed for direct blown early instruments"
Published by Oxford University Press 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.20
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 148 pages. illustrated. Eric Crozier "'O bygone whirls!' Music in the poetry of Thomas Hardy" / Fausto Razzi "Polyphony of the seconda prattica Performance practice in Italian vocal music of the mannerist era" / Joachim Braun "Musical instruments in Byzantine illuminated manuscripts" / Iain Fenl…on and Hugh Keyte "Memorialls of great skill" / Madeau Stewart "The echoing corridoe - field recordings of ethnic music" / John F Hanchet "Adjustment and control of double reed for direct blown early instruments".

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.15
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.25
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.