John Flagg Gummere (37 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (37)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Scott, Foresman

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, Chicago, Atlanta, New York

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scott, Foresman And Company, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, U.S.A.Jackie's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.41

    £ 6.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Textbook From School With The Usual Markings On The Inside Cover. There Is Some Wear On Cover. Some Markings Inside The Book. There Are No Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scott, Foresman and Company, Chciago, IL 1939

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Great Matter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.11

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated covers with lettering on spine and front cover. All are clean and unmarked. Covers exhibit light wear, bumping and soiling to corners, spine ends and edges. Light shelf wear and soiling with small ink lines on the bottom edge of the back cover. Previous owners book plate is pasted to the u

  • Language: English

    Published by Scott, Foresman and Co. 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.90

    £ 14.20 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A little shelf wear to black cloth hardcover. Ink notation on title page. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. B/w illustrations. Index. 447 pp.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company January 1938, USA 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.41

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Spiral bound. Condition: Used - Very Good. No Jacket. Free from any writing or highlighting. Not an ex-library.

  • Published by Scott Foresman

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Co.

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 26.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by SCOTT FORESMAN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 28.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by SCOTT FORESMAN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 28.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman, and Company 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 26.74

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scott, Foresman And Company, New York 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jackie's Books, Pocatello, U.S.A.Jackie's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 40.83

    £ 6.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Textbook From School With The Usual Markings On The Inside Cover. There Is Some Wear On Cover. Markings Inside From Study. There Is One Loose Page. There Are No Tears Inside The Book. Binding Is Tight.

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and co.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.66

    £ 5.42 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Red hardcover with a building and two pillars on the front. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Text has underlining and/or notations. There is heavy rubbing to the edges and exposes the board in some spots. Some fading to the top an

  • Published by Scott, Foresman and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 41.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scott, Foresman & Company 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A.C. Beest Booksellers, Baltimore, U.S.A.A.C. Beest Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 65.17

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. None. First. Former High School text book. Library record on inside cover. Stamps. Minimal writing. Slight wear to edges of paper.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Scott, Foresman and Company 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, U.S.A.Miki Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 64.69

    £ 5.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. This book has some underline, writing but still in good condition in general, no lost page, no tear.

  • Published by Linguistic society of America, Philadelphia 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 18.03

    £ 26.18 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. No dust jacket. none. 55p., [supplement to language, journal of the linguistic society of America].

  • Published by Ed. Scott, Foresman and co. 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: MINTAKA Libros, Sevilla, SpainMINTAKA Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.10

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: EXCELLENT CONDITION. TEXTS IN LATIN; Translations, notes, grammar, etc. in ENGLISH. 447 pg. Generously ILLUSTRATED with B&W photographs and maps. Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 780 gr. 16 x 23 cm. Hard cover with golden letters.