John Crosby Freeman (52 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (52)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Courage Books 1993

    1561382752 / 9781561382750

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.31

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . Former Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr Book Pub 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.75

    £ 2.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr Book Pub 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.76

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr Book Pub 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.76

    £ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Courage Books 1993

    1561382752 / 9781561382750

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr Book Pub 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.06

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Courage Books 1993

    1561382752 / 9781561382750

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gramercy 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.62

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. shelfwear but unmarked - NICE! Oversized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Press, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lavender Path Antiques & Books, harwinton, CT, U.S.A.Lavender Path Antiques & Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hardcover, 144 pages in near fine condition with very good dustjacket, jacket has some wear to edges. 1st edition, 1st printing. Following a seasonal organization, the book explores traditional Victorian christmas, Fourth of July, and thanksgiving

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr Book Pub 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Century House 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.74

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine +. Shelf 1067 Text clean; book tight; illustrtions; a bit of light general wear to covers; Not a book club (BC)copy. No previous owner name, not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.14

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Good +. previous owner's name on front cover page.dust jacket has several small tears to edges Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Life Foundation 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 6.37

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 7" by 10". Profusely illustrated with drawings and b/w photos! No marks or writings, pages bright and clean, binding sound. Mild wear to corners. shipped in box. 152 pp A.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Press Book Publishers 1994

    1561384054 / 9781561384051

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.64

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine, mylar protected DJ; 1st edition with complete number line. Illustrated; A larger book requiring additional postage for priority and international orders due to book's large size. 4to., 512 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991

    0517020084 / 9780517020081

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BOOK'EM, LLC, Port Orchard, WA, U.S.A.BOOK'EM, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.95

    £ 5.40 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. Pictorial jacket sun faded on spine, worn, front flyleaf creased, curl/crease to edges. boards and pages are clean, binding is tight. 12" tall; 176 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Running Pr Book Pub 1994

    1561384054 / 9781561384051

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.60

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. s-103.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Victorian Entertaining This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba

  • Language: English

    Published by Courage Books 1993

    1561382752 / 9781561382750

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.14

    £ 4.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Name inside front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Pr 01/09/1989 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.98

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Running Press, Philadelphia, PA 1989

    0894717308 / 9780894717307

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.16

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. First Edition, First Printing. Pale orange boards/Fine. DJ/NF; price clipped. PO embossed stamp to fEP. Food and party time in the 19th century Victorian era when the luxury of kitchen refridgeration was abs

  • Language: English

    Published by Amer Life Foundation 1985

    0892570849 / 9780892570843

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.86

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Open copy with mild wear, tight stapled binding, clean pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Life Foundation, Watkins Glen, NY 1978

    0892570393 / 9780892570393

    • Softcover

    Seller: DogStar Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.DogStar Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.28

    £ 4.58 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Facsimile reprint. Library Of Victorian Culture; B&W Plans & Drawings; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 1978 American Life Foundation. Oversize paperback in pictorial card stock covers. Facsimile reprinting of the 1870 architectural pattern book for School-House design and building by Eveleth. With an introd

  • Published by American Life Foundation 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Gerry Mosher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.60

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. White cloth over boards with gold titles, corners bumped, spine cover detached, binding tight inside clean ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 152 pages.