John Cafferky (20 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.38
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.48
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2009
Series: Charlie Parker, Book 8 of 23. Book 8 of 23 - Charlie Parker
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.98
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.36
£ 8.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 3.72 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Light scuffing on cover.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 20.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.56
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En julio de 1907, durante la visita de Eduardo VII a Irlanda, las Joyas de la Corona desaparecieron del Castillo de Dublín, desencadenando una trama de intriga política, escándalo homosexual y tragedia. La investigación de Scotland Yard sugirió que el ladrón era parte del personal de Sir Arthur Vicars, cu…stodio de las joyas, lo que generó un intenso escrutinio sobre su equipo, incluyendo a Frank Shackleton, hermano del explorador. Shackleton, posteriormente en bancarrota y encarcelado, cayó en la oscuridad. ¿Dónde están ahora las joyas, valoradas en millones y pertenecientes al estado irlandés? EAN: 9781903464250 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Scandal & Betrayal: Shackleton and the Irish Crown Jewels Autor: John Cafferky| Kevin Hannafin Editorial: Collins Pr Idioma: en Páginas: 319 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Temple Bar Bookshop, Dublin, DUB, IrelandTemple Bar Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.22
£ 6.90 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A clean unmarked copy.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LeeMan Books, Dublin, DUBL, IrelandLeeMan Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. An up to date account of the theft of the Insignia of the Order of St. Patrick from Dublin Castle in 1907, probably by "insiders". Arthur Conan-Doyle drew on this and the characters involved for his 1908 story, The Bruce-Partington Plans.The thieves were never identified and the jew…els were never found. Tipped in is a newspaper cutting of a July, 1982 detailed article in the Irish Times by Myles Dungan (who produced his own book on the subject in 2003).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.David Morrison Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 34.57
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 8vo. 1st edition. 328 pp. Illustrated wraps. "Anyone with even a passing interest in conspiracy has heard claims that a powerful elite controls both the economies and the politics of the West. Just as surely, almost everyone who has heard these claims has ignored themthe…notion of a "secret hand" in world affairs is just too fantastic to believe. Yet, in 2008, the world witnessed a meltdown in world finances. By capitalist rules "he who takes the risk earns the reward," but that is not how things occurred. The entire financial sector which had engaged in extreme risk for profit and lost, balked at the prospect of bankruptcy and exercised a hitherto unknown option (to the average western citizen at least) and socialized their losses, transferring them to the public ledger.".

Published by John P. Cafferky, Middletown, DE 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Minotavros Books, ABAC ILAB, Whitby, ON, CanadaMinotavros Books, ABAC ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 24.71
£ 12.31 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 8vo (crown). Gray soft cover, iv, 328pp. Fine.
Published by 1st ed The Collins Press Wilton 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , United KingdomJIRI Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Medium8vo, frontis, xvi, 319 p. Original pictorial light card covers. A fine clean copy. First edition.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.93
£ 37.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.52
£ 53.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.93
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.95
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 332 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.21
£ 15.05 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.