John Boardman Et Al (39 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 2.91 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 456pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped. Illus.; biblio.; index. Book Club.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780192852489.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.88
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780192852472.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.60
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. [lg 8vo] 294pp., 38 plates, 57 figures, biblio., index. Front lower corner bumped, else Fine / chipped dj.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 17.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISB…N:9780198721123.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 17.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2450grams, ISBN:9780198721123.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.56
£ 17.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2250grams, ISBN:0198721129.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.78
£ 17.62 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2500grams, ISBN:0198721129.
More imagesAMRA Volume II Number 56 June 1972
George H. Scithers (editor/publisher); Tom J. J. Opilla, Lin Carter, John Boardman, Michael McQuown, et al
Published by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia, PA 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Title: AMRA Volume II Number 56 June 1972 Publisher: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette Date: 1972 Edition: First Edition Size: 8vo Format: Fanzine Magazine Pages: 20 Condition: Near fine with copy with light stress creasing to the spine area and light toni…ng to front cover. See Photos bx276. B. B. Sams (cover) (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 28 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy with lower corner creasing, uneven c…over toning .See photos WHB6.
More imagesPublished by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. Very Good. 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Magazine Scarce vintage issue of this sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine in Pictorial wrappers about 7" x 10", saddle-stapled, 20 pages inclu…ding the cover A very good with light stress creasing to the spine area and corners and dust soiling to the covers as shown. See Photos ;mag4E.
More imagesAMRA Volume II No. 66 20th Annish April 1976 Swordplay & Sorcery
Scithers, George H. (editor/publisher); Roy G. Krenkel, Bot Roda, Chuck Miller, John Garcia, L. Sprague de Camp, Bob Parker, Helmut Pesch, Ken Landeraf, Ray Garcia Capella, John Boardman, Al Nofi, Alicia Austin, Lin Carter, Frank Frazetta, et al
Published by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Philadelphia 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1976. First Edition. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Very Good copy [creasing to/around the spine head,… other light stress creasing to the spine]. 119, WHB6.
More imagesAmra Volume II / 2 Number 48 Mid-August 1968
Scithers, George H. (editor/publisher); Dennis N. Smith, L. Sprague de Camp, David Genrich, Terry Alan Hughes, Donald J. Ranney Jr, Harry Warner Jr, Llin Cartin, John Boardman, Sid Cochran Jr, Poul Anderson, et al
Published by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy [lig…ht stress creasing to the spine area].; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 20 pages . magbx 4. Robert Barrett (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette, Chicago 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Chicago: Terminus, Owlswick, & Ft Mudge Electrick St Railway Gazette. 1969. First Edition; First Printing. Sword and sorcery fanzine / magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], saddle-stapled, 20 pages [including the cover], illustrated. Near Fine copy [light stress creasing t…o the spine area . mag4E.

- Softcover
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.06
£ 10.07 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj.
Published by Routlegde and Kegan Paul, London 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, NH, U.S.A.AardBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: VG+/VG. 1st. large 8vo. 294pp. Very slight bow to cover. Bit of wear to price-clipped DJ.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.59
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0471926027.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.51
£ 4.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, d.j. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.05
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 813 illus., index. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight / bright and crisp dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: BBBooks, Poulton-Le-Fylde, , United KingdomBBBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No markings, annotations, or inscriptions. Pages clean and bright throughout Clean and tight cover, light rubbing to edges and spine ends. There is no creasing at all to the spine. 456pp. Illustrated.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, U.S.A.Independent Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.66
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Half-Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine (-). First Edition. 882 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, decorative eps; sm ghost t.e. Cover: blue boards, navy backstrip, gilt titles spine; minimal shelfwear, slight bump to back b.e. crnr. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, glossy black, color artwork all surfa…ces, white titles front/spine; minimal edge/shelfwear. . . . a comprehensive view of the Graeco-Roman world. . ." Hundreds of photos. Impressive, heavy.
Published by Oxford/New York (Oxford University Press) 1991
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contact seller4-star sellerviii, 518pp., 8 plates. 4to. Wraps.
Published by Abrams, NY 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Size: 9.5 x 11.75, 600pp., 320 b&w plates, 52 color hand-tipped plates, index. Bookplate, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight without dust jacket.

Published by Harry Abrams, New York, 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.85
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. NICE as pictured First Edition as new condition hardcover in a very good condition dust jacket, . 336 illustrations .600 pages small slice bottom edge and tape piece, rear at spine end.
Published by Abrams, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 4to, 600 pp., Tipped-in color plates. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Voltaire and Rousseau Bookshop, Glasgow, , United KingdomVoltaire and Rousseau Bookshop
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book condition: VG with light bump to spine ends and corners. Dustjacket: VG with light signs of wear.e4.
Published by Abrams, New York 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st. 4to, 600 pp., Tipped-in color plates. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2008
Series: Systems Innovations, Book 5 of 65. Book 5 of 65 - Systems Innovations
- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 57.58
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good; Hardcover; Covers are still glossy; Unblemished textblock edges; Highlighting to about 25 pages, otherwise text pages are all clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard box with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.1 lbs…; Red/orange covers with title in white and blue lettering; 2008, CRC Press; 240 pages; "Systems Thinking: Coping with 21st Century Problems (Systems Innovation Book Series)," by John Boardman, et al.

Language: French
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Archaion
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.67
£ 18.56 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Satisfaisant. 294 p., 57 fig., 38 pl. n/b. Inv. 10811.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2008
Series: Systems Innovations, Book 5 of 65. Book 5 of 65 - Systems Innovations
- Hardcover
Seller: Salish Sea Books, Bellingham, WA, U.S.A.Salish Sea Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 74.91
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good; Hardcover; Covers are clean and glossy with two slightly "bumped" edge-corners; Unblemished textblock edges; Name on the front endpaper, otherwise endpapers and all text pages are clean and unmarked; The binding is excellent with a straight spine; This book will be shipped in a sturdy cardboard b…ox with foam padding; Medium Format (8.5" - 9.75" tall); 1.1 lbs; Red/orange covers with title in white and blue lettering; 2008, CRC Press; 240 pages; "Systems Thinking: Coping with 21st Century Problems (Systems Innovation Book Series)," by John Boardman, et al.