John a Dickinson (94 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Short History of Quebec
Dickinson, John A.,Dickinson, John A.,Young, Brian J.,Young, Brian J.,Young, Brian
- Softcover
Seller: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.Cotton Candy Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good: Clean, gently used copy with tight binding and minimal wear. Pages are unmarked, cover has light shelf rubbing, and spine remains strong. No writing or highlighting. Carefully inspected and shipped with protective packaging for a smooth, reliable experience.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Web Marketing All-In-One for Dummies
Marsten, Elizabeth, Arnold, John, Becker, Michael A., Dickinson, Marty, Lurie, Ian
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Web Marketing All-In-One for Dummies
Marsten, Elizabeth, Arnold, John, Becker, Michael A., Dickinson, Marty, Lurie, Ian
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Web Marketing All-In-One for Dummies
Marsten, Elizabeth, Arnold, John, Becker, Michael A., Dickinson, Marty, Lurie, Ian
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Second Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.85
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 4th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.72
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. 9" tall; xii + 388 pages including bibliography & index; b/w photos & ils; color il'd cover; crease to bottom corner of 1st page. Paperback.

Language: English
Published by Copp Clark Pitman Ltd., Toronto, Canada 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, MA, U.S.A.Zoar Books & Gallery
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 9" X 6". 388 pages. 2nd edition. Illustrated. A concise, readable account of Quebec history from pre-contact native cultures to the constitutional referendum of 1992. Corners curled.

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press October 2002 2002
- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.Epilonian Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 3.91 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copp Clark Pitman Ltd., Published 1988. Paperback, 306 pp.; 23 cm; illustrated with black-and-white illustrations and maps. Includes bibliography and index.In Very Good condition. Glossy illustrated paper covers with a color reproduction of Cornelius Krieghoff's 1856 painting "View of Quebec Cana…da, from the Railway Station opposite Quebec, the City" on front; rear cover with an autumn landscape painting and descriptive text; light bumping and creasing to corners of covers and mild shelfwear. Binding tight. Interior pages clean and unmarked.[From back cover] Written for the general reader and the student, this succinct book is the first in English to give a comprehensive account of Quebec's history from the pre-contact period to the death of Rene Levesque. With an emphasis on social and economic issues, the authors make use of the most recent research to reveal Quebec in a new light.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.49
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Copp Clark Pitman Ltd., Mississauga, ON, Canada 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.56
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Second Edition. Ex-library copy with classification label on spine. Library stamps on first, last, title and copyright pages and page block. Bookplate inside cover. Serial number label on last page. Spine creased and edges show some wear; book otherwise in good condition with text clean and sound. Ex…Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. 436 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.30
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business. Various;…Gary, Ghoulish; Akirant; Meininghaus, Jan; Geldhof, Jay; Hazmat, Carin; Jones, Nat; Chanks, Steve; Hotz, Kyle; Knight, Travis; Montos; Hoseley, Rantz (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, , United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.88
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Bumped edges. Creased cover. Marks to the edges of the pages. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

- Softcover
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, CanadaIrolita Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.12
£ 1.86 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: FINE. Clean, unworn copy. No writing or markings. Binding is sound and tight. 382 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.

Questions for the Left
Lens, Sidney; Muste, A.J. [Introduction]; Dickinson, John [Contributor]; Wohlforth, Tim [Contributor]; Grattan, Stephen [Contributor]; Dobbs, Farrell [Contributor]; Lynn, Conrad [Contributor]; Blumberg, Albert E. [Contributor]
Language: English
Published by American Forum for Socialist Education 1957
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 29-page staple-bound paperback/pamphlet in very good-condition. From a private home collection. Binding tight and sturdy. Interior appears free of markings. Price of 25 cents written in blue ink on front cover. Penny-sized spot of discoloration at top outer corner, otherwise shelf…wear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
More imagesDiversion: Twenty-Two Authors on the Lively Arts
Sutro, John; Cochran, Sir Charles; Betjeman, John; Rawsthorne, Alan; Sitwell, Sacheverel; An American Publicity Man; Blake, Nicholas; Alexander, Norah; Grenfell, Joyce; Pritchett, V.S.; Harcourt-Smith, Simon; Ackland, Rodney; Williams, Emlyn; Powell, Dilys; Beaton, Cecil; Balchin, Nigel; Potter, Stephen; Dickinson, Thorold; Rattigan, Terence; Stuart, Charles; Rosoman, Leonard; Helpmann, Robert; Plomer, William; Layton, T.A.
Published by Max Parrish 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Chips and tears to jacket edges, jacket rubbed, jacket reverse taped. Top page ridge and pages foxed. 1950 Hard Cover. 224 pp. Picasso artwork on jacket. 24 photogravure plates and 40 line drawings. Various author write on a particular lively art that they have made their… own.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.95
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.18
£ 14.83 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 306 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

Language: English
Published by Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: McGill Queens Univ Pr 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Atticus Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAtticus Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.57
£ 3.69 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.63
£ 7.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
- Softcover
Seller: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.Gene Sperry Books
Contact seller4-star sellerYoung, Brian J. & John A. Dickinson., Copp Clark Pitman Ltd. (Canada), 1988, c1988, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), PO's name & date on title page, ding to spine o/w very good++, 306 pp with bibliography & index, extensive B&W photographic, map & other illus., 8vo, ISBN: 0773047565, 'First comprehensive account of Queb…ec's history from the pre-contact period to the death of Rene Levesque', Quebec; Canadian History; Socio-Economic Development; Sociology.