Joan Tracy (163 results)

Parenting Gifted Children: The Authoritative Guide from the National Association for Gifted Children
Franklin Smutny Ph.D., Joan,Inman Ed.D., Tracy,Treffinger Ph.D., Donald,Jolly Ph.D., Jennifer
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.28
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Discover Your Inner Strength
Teri Belf & Joan King; Stephen Covey; Bonita Brown; Camille Primm; Robert Fioretti; Karyn Nishimura Sneath; Kenneth Blanchard; Tim Mann; James Carter; Mary Claybon; Brian Tracy; Joan Grobb Augustino; Cindy Solomon; Elaine Ralls; Tim Scudder; Beth Townsend; Anna Weber
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Franklin Smutny, Joan,Inman, Tracy,Jolly, Jennifer,Nilles, Kathleen
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.87
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Jennifer Jolly; Joan Franklin Smutny; Kathleen Nilles; Tracy Inman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Jennifer Jolly; Joan Franklin Smutny; Kathleen Nilles; Tracy Inman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Jennifer Jolly; Joan Franklin Smutny; Kathleen Nilles; Tracy Inman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Jennifer Jolly; Joan Franklin Smutny; Kathleen Nilles; Tracy Inman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Jennifer Jolly; Joan Franklin Smutny; Kathleen Nilles; Tracy Inman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Jennifer Jolly; Joan Franklin Smutny; Kathleen Nilles; Tracy Inman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Jennifer Jolly; Joan Franklin Smutny; Kathleen Nilles; Tracy Inman
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Discover Your Inner Strength (SIGNED)
Teri Belf & Joan King; Stephen Covey; Bonita Brown; Camille Primm; Robert Fioretti; Karyn Nishimura Sneath; Kenneth Blanchard; Tim Mann; James Carter; Mary Claybon; Brian Tracy; Joan Grobb Augustino; Cindy Solomon; Elaine Ralls; Tim Scudder; Sara Canuso;
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.86
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition/1st Printing softcover. SIGNED (inscribed) by Sara Canuso on title page. SIGNED By Contributor.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.43
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Fish or Cut Bait: A Guppy Anthology
Michele Drier; Georgia Ruth; PA De Voe; Judith Copek; Kate Fellowes; Polly Iyer; Elizabeth Zelvin; Tracy L. Ward; Melissa Robbins; Joan Leotta; Su Kopil; Vinnie Hansen; Cheryl Marceau; Gin Mackey; Patricia Marie Warren; Toni Goodyear; Jim Jackson; Nicole Myers; Kelly Cochran; Chelle Martin; Norma Huss
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Success Strategies for Parenting Gifted Kids: Expert Advice From the National Association for Gifted Children
Franklin Smutny Ph.D., Joan,Inman, Tracy,Jolly, Jennifer,Nilles, Kathleen
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Parenting Gifted Children: The Authoritative Guide from the National Association for Gifted Children
Treffinger Ph.D., Donald; Inman Ed.D., Tracy; Jolly Ph.D., Jennifer; Franklin Smutny Ph.D., Joan
- Softcover
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, U.S.A.Unique Books For You
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.94
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. Un-creased spine, binding tight.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Fish or Cut Bait: A Guppy Anthology
Drier, Michele; Ruth, Georgia; De Voe, PA; Copek, Judith; Fellowes, Kate; Iyer, Polly; Zelvin, Elizabeth; Ward, Tracy L.; Robbins, Melissa; Leotta, Joan; Kopil, Su; Hansen, Vinnie; Marceau, Cheryl; Mackey, Gin; Warren, Patricia Marie; Goodyear, Toni; Jackson, Jim; Myers, Nicole; Cochran, Kelly; Martin, Chelle; Norma Huss
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fish or Cut Bait: A Guppy Anthology
Drier, Michele; Ruth, Georgia; De Voe, PA; Copek, Judith; Fellowes, Kate; Iyer, Polly; Zelvin, Elizabeth; Ward, Tracy L.; Robbins, Melissa; Leotta, Joan; Kopil, Su; Hansen, Vinnie; Marceau, Cheryl; Mackey, Gin; Warren, Patricia Marie; Goodyear, Toni; Jackson, Jim; Myers, Nicole; Cochran, Kelly; Martin, Chelle; Norma Huss
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.04
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.08
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

The River Pierce : Sacrifice II, 13. 4. 90
Daniels, Eugenia V., Tarcisio, Eloy, Tracy, C. Michael, Christophel, Joan, Leffingwell, Edward
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Altitude Pub Canada Ltd (edition First Edition) 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Altitude Pub Canada Ltd (edition First Edition) 2005
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.