Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491026154 ISBN 13: 9781491026151
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. "A brand-new, unused copy in perfect condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ninja Foodi Grill Cookbook For Beginners: 600 Quick-to-Make Indoor Grilling and Air Frying Recipes for Beginners and Advanced Users | 2021 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart, and Winston (An Owl Book), New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0030633575 ISBN 13: 9780030633577
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Harvey Wang, PHOTOS (illustrator). First Edition. A great copy with mild edge and corner wear. No crease, folds or bends. Cover looks like a pack of Lucky Stricke cigs. Not so serious but with all kinds of silly facts and advertising stuff. Even a section on how to Start (not stop) smoking, goes through day 10 when you should be able to procede by yourself. 134 pages of things you didn't know (and might not care about).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 190 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine paperback. 263 pages, unmarked; OOCB W3W; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 263 pages.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742509648 ISBN 13: 9780742509641
Seller: Read'em, Reedley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Around 20 pages with underlines ~ Spine has multiple creases ~ Otherwise a very good copy with clean sharp pages and binding is not brittle nor cracked.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1081875666 ISBN 13: 9781081875664
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 421 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.06 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Lanham, MD, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742509648 ISBN 13: 9780742509641
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good+. 314 pages; moderate creasing on spine and on the front spine joint. Minor shelf wear. Minor creasing on the top corner of a couple of pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine paperback. 231 pages, unmarked. ; F1F; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 231 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cleveland, Tenn. : Overstreet Publisher : New York : distributed by Crown Books, 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0517549166 ISBN 13: 9780517549162
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 13th edition, 1st printing ; 1 v. [various pagings] : ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. ; ISBN: 0517549166; 9780517549162 ; OCLC: 80802942 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; Contents: Predace -- Terminology -- Atlas Publishers Abbreviation Codes -- Advertising information -- Grading comic books -- Storage and preservation of comic books -- 1982 market report -- Investor's data -- The top 50 titles -- The top 20 titles (Silver Age - present) -- Hot titles and rate of increase -- Comics with little if any value -- Collecting foreign comics and American reprints -- Canadian reprints -- How to start collecting -- Collecting back issues -- Proper handling of comic books -- How to sell your comics -- Where to buy and sell -- COmic book mail order services -- Comic book conventions -- Comic book conventions for 1983 -- Comic book clubs -- The history of comics fandom -- How to select fanzines -- Fan publications of interest -- COllecting strips -- Collecting original art -- A chronology of the development of the American comic book / Thomas Inge -- Reminiscences of a comic book editor . Jack Shiff, Gene Reed -- DC before Superman . Gary and Lane Carter -- Great old time radio premiums / Little Jimmy Dempsey -- Directory of comic and nostalgia shops -- Explaining the classics series / Jim Sands ; VG. Book.
Language: English
Published by Delmonico Books, New York,, 2025
ISBN 10: 1636811655 ISBN 13: 9781636811659
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: NUOVO. New York, Delmonico Books cm.24,5x29,5, pp.320 illustrato a colori. legatura editoriale cartonata con copertina figurata a colori. Con finestra traforata attraverso la quale è visibile la tavola sottostante Contemporaneous with the Pop art movement, Chicago Imagism can be characterized as warm and wackya stark contrast to the cooler, more aloof styles in New York and London. The Imagist movement (a term coined by art historian Franz Schulze in 1972) was propelled by a core group of artistsall graduates of the School of the Art Institute of Chicagothat exhibited their work together as The Hairy Who between 1966 and 1968 at the Hyde Park Art Center on Chicago's South Side. Though each artist had their own fiercely unique style, they shared a similar interest in popular culture, comics and material objects. Suellen Rocca and Roger Brown manipulated and augmented mass-produced household items. Art Green and Eleanor Dube painted on shaped canvases. Other artists, such as Karl Wirsum, Christina Ramberg and Philip Hanson, used materials associated with craft. 3-D Doings explores the sculptural work and dimensional paintings of the Chicago Imagists. With a replica of Karl Wirsum's Armpits on the coverfake hair and allthe volume is a zany celebration of Imagist objects and their artists, featuring conversations with Suellen Rocca, Art Green, Gladys Nilsson and Philip Hanson, biographies of each artist and a dedicated ephemera section. Artists include: Don Baum, Roger Brown, Ed Flood, Art Green, Red Grooms, Ted Halkin, Philip Hanson, Gladys Nilsson, Jim Nutt, Christina Ramberg, Suellen Rocca, Barbara Rossi, Evelyn Statsinger, H.C. Westermann, Karl Wirsum, Ray Yoshida. The Frances Young, Tang Teaching Museum and Art Galley,Skidmore College.
Language: French
Published by Editions Notre Savoir, 2025
ISBN 10: 6209096654 ISBN 13: 9786209096655
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Routledge Chapman & Hall 01.08.1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0415182670 ISBN 13: 9780415182676
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Condition: Gut. 336 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 23,2 x 16,0 x 3,0 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
Seller: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. An Ex-Library Hardback with dust jacket, officially withdrawn, usual library stamps and markings. Publiished in 1982 by Timber Press, Beaverton, OR. Slight shelf wear & a few minor handling marks otherwise a good, clean copy. Extensively illustrated throughout. Weighing 1kg will ship overseas for extra postage. Ready for immediate despatch from UK. BS-6G*.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Packt Publishing 2011-11-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849682062 ISBN 13: 9781849682060
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 41.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by LAP LAMBERT Academic Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 6208442540 ISBN 13: 9786208442545
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, vii + 182 pages, NOT ex-library. Clean and bright throughout, with unmarked text, free of inscriptions and stamps, firmly bound. Published without a dust jacket. -- Immunoassays are introduced in this book in a very sophisticated and concise manner. From the elementary in vitro analysis of a particular biomolecule to the diagnosis or prognosis of a particular disease, one of the most broadly practiced technologies is immunoassays. With the help of a particular antibody to identify the biomolecule of interest, comparatively high specificity can be attained by immunoassays, so that complex biofluids (e.g. serum, urine, etc.) can be examined directly. Along with the binding specificity, the other essential characteristics of immunoassays are relatively high sensitivity for the detection of antibody-antigen complexes, and a broad dynamic spectrum for quantitation. This book targets some of the recent technologies for the advancement of new immunoassays which, over the past decade, have continued to grow aggressively in their advancement and applications. -- Contents: Part One. New Materials and Assay Interference 1. Interferences in Immunoassays; 2. Recombinant Antibodies and Non-Antibody Scaffolds for Immunoassays; 3. Polyacrylonitrile Fiber as Matrix for Immunodiagnostics; Part Two. Label-Free Technologies 4. Fundamentals and Applications of Immunosensors; 5. Immunoassays Using Artificial Nanopores; 6. Capabilities of Piezoelectric Immunosensors for Detecting Infections and for Early Clinical Diagnostics; 7. Label-Free Detection of Botulinum Neurotoxins Using a Surface Plasmon Resonance Biosensor; Part Three. Multiplexing Technologies 8. Multiplexed Immunoassays; 9. Multiplexed Bead Immunoassays: Advantages and Limitations in Pediatrics.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.