Jill Hartz Editor (12 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, Charlotesville and London 2003
- Softcover
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, U.S.A.First Landing Books & Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.36
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 1st. 110pp. color and b&w photos, NF conditon.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in a fine jacket with no wear or markings - looks new.

Language: English
Published by Jordan Schnitzer Museum of Art, Eugene, Oregon 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have very light wear. edges of pages have little to no wear. dust jacket has very light wear.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.27
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. With a very tiny tear to top of spine. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; Illustrated with numerous full page color plates. With essays by Jill Hartz, Andrea Douglas, and Davi…d Summers. ; 4to; 252 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Good hardcover in a Good dust jacket. From a limited first printing of 1000 hardcovers. Underlining/marginalia to fewer than 5 pages, otherwise the text is clean. The color plates are unmarked. Shelf wear to the jacket. Overall a great reference copy. 192 pp.

Siting Jefferson Contemporary Artists Interpret Thomas Jefferson`s Legacy
Hartz, Jill (Editor)/ University of Virginia Art Museum (Corporate Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.28
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 110 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
More imagesAgnes Denes
Robert Hobbs; Donald Kuspit; Peter Selz; Lowery Stokes Sims; Agnes Denes; Jill Hartz [Editor]; Thomas W. Leavitt [Introduction];
Language: English
Published by Herbert F. Johnson Museum Of Art, Cornell University 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 69.52
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Correct title: "Agnes Denes." Oversized hardbound with dust jacket. This is one of 1,000 hardbound copies published 1992. Mild foxing on page edges. Jacket with edge wear; slight wear at top of spine. No markings noted.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.23
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 199.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 328.27
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Signed by artist on half title page. One of a limited edition of 2,000 softbound copies, published 1992. Wear to spine for about 1 inch. Limited mild edge wear. No text markings noted. Signature of Agnes Denes is placed just below her printed name on the first page.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1,526.25
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by H. F. Johnson Museum of Art, 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 115.86
£ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: H. F. Johnson Museum of Art, Ithaca, 1992. NEAR FINE+ in illustrated wraps, as issued. Previous owner's artistic embossed stamp at bottom of title page. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.