Language: English
Published by HOPS Press LLC (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10: 1892784319 ISBN 13: 9781892784315
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jesse Wolf Hardin (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Jesse Wolf Hardin (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Jesse Wolf Hardin (illustrator).
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jesse Wolf Hardin (illustrator). May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Jesse Wolf Hardin (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499650175 ISBN 13: 9781499650174
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499650175 ISBN 13: 9781499650174
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona. Slight edge wear and bumping.
Language: English
Published by HOPS Press, Pony, Montana, 2009
ISBN 10: 1892784319 ISBN 13: 9781892784315
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Jesse Wolf Hardin (illustrator). First Edition First Printing. A tale of herbal wisdom and personal empowerment for budding healers and daydream believers.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1499650175 ISBN 13: 9781499650174
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1495404447 ISBN 13: 9781495404443
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition book with name of previous owner on flyleaf, no other marks. [1401].
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheel/Weiser, New Jersey, 2005
ISBN 10: 1564147290 ISBN 13: 9781564147295
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Gaia Eros is a collection of essays and instructions for anyone interested in finding a way to reconnect to Gaia, the living Earth.Somewhere as you read this, a Pagan-affinity group is hard at work preparing the next Beltane ritual in their area. A circle of bearded priests is gathered to revitalize the nearly lost sensibilities of ancient Druidry. And a man contacts his soul and planet more deeply through his artful preparation of wild foods and a woodstove-baked pie.In an age of accelerating distraction and destruction, each of these individuals is a hero. They are among the growing number of people who feel both the suffering and joy of the world in every cell of their being. They are the seekers experiencing the world through their reawakened primal instincts, through their caring hearts, through every inch of skin. And each draws insight and instruction from their relationship with the living, inspirited Earth. 'Gaia Eros' is a collection of essays and instructions for anyone interested in finding a way to reconnect to Gaia, the living Earth. It has a message of great relevance which affects the way in which modern man is living his life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheel/Weiser, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1564147290 ISBN 13: 9781564147295
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Red Wheel/Weiser, US, 2005
ISBN 10: 1564147290 ISBN 13: 9781564147295
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New Page Books, Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, 2004
ISBN 10: 1564147290 ISBN 13: 9781564147295
Seller: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Lu Rossman (illustrator). First Edition. Foreward by Amber K and Prologue by Overon Zell-Ravenheart. "It is only throught the power, strength, integrity and courage of people such as Wolf Hardin that our society will be able to change its direction. Wolf's voice inspires our passion to take us further--seeing the world whole." Blurb by Terry Tempest Williams. As new.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.