Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746954 ISBN 13: 9780292746954
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746954 ISBN 13: 9780292746954
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746954 ISBN 13: 9780292746954
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746954 ISBN 13: 9780292746954
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition (stated). First Edition stated, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine. Book curled, else Fine and unmarked. xxviii, 258pp inc. Bibliography; illustrated in photos. 288 p. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, Austin, Texas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746954 ISBN 13: 9780292746954
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Saitta, giuseppe cover photos (illustrator). First Edition?. VERY GOOD CONDITIONCLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; BLACK titles on glossy tan paper covers.; 258 pages; voices of twenty-six Native American leaders. The interviewees come from a variety of tribal backgrounds and include such national figures as Oren Lyons, Arvol Looking Horse, John Echohawk, William Demmert, Clifford Trafzer, Greg Sarris, and Roxanne Swentzell.divided into five sections, grouped around the themes of tradition, history and politics, healing, education, and culture. They take readers into their lives, their dreams and fears, their philosophies and experiences.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press January 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746954 ISBN 13: 9780292746954
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Trade. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Analytical Psychology Club, 1982
ISBN 10: 0961123206 ISBN 13: 9780961123208
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746954 ISBN 13: 9780292746954
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by University of Texas Press, 1997
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author Lois Crozier-Hogle. First edition. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket. Signed.
Condition: New. A collection of 26 interviews with Native American leaders.KlappentextrnrnA collection of 26 interviews with Native American leaders.
Language: English
Published by University of Texas Press; Austin, 1997
ISBN 10: 0292746946 ISBN 13: 9780292746947
Seller: virtualrarities, San francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED First Edition Hardcover in Near Fine Condition in Near Fine Dustjacket. Inscribed on title page; "For APC Library- Lois Crozier-Hogle. - Ferne Jensen" Ferne Jensen is credited on title page as Assistant interviewer. Also on top of title page it's noted the book was accessioned in 1997 & was "Gift of Author" to the Analytical Psychology Club Library in San Francisco. Book shows Ex Libris stamp, date & library circulation card holder on front endpaper, otherwise book remarkably clean & tight. The club is primarily made up of Jungian psychotherapists, analysts. Carefully shipped. Signed by Author(s).
Published by The Analytical Psychology Club of San Francisco, 1982
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
8vo Softcover. Condition: Good. 131p. Bookstore stamp and previous owner's "from the library of" stamp present on front endpapers with marker blacking out name, as pictured. Interior is otherwise unmarked. Blue covers are glossy with lightly bumped corners and a small stain on bottom edge of rear panel. Binding is tight with an uncreased spine. Tiny tear on upper front exterior hinge.
Published by The Analytical Psychology Club of San Francisco, San Francisco, 1982
First Edition
First edition. 131 pages. Paperback in very good condition.