Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). 1st Edition. nice softcover edition only minor wear seen.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House Publishers, 1990
ISBN 10: 1557782806 ISBN 13: 9781557782809
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Illus. With Photos (illustrator). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. SC 196.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good hardcover with dust jacket. The text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows minor rubbing, scuffing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0824816692 ISBN 13: 9780824816698
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by World Conservation Union, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984168605 ISBN 13: 9780984168606
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by International League of Conservation Photographers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984168605 ISBN 13: 9780984168606
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. English ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by International League of Conservation Photographers, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984168605 ISBN 13: 9780984168606
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. English ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0824816692 ISBN 13: 9780824816698
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday April 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242255 ISBN 13: 9780385242257
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0824816692 ISBN 13: 9780824816698
Paperback. Condition: As New. New in manufacturer's shrink wrap. With more than two decades of experience in Southeast Asia, the authors examine the relationship between its people and animals. The vital connection between rural people and wildlife is shown with an engaging style. The authors identify four major eco-cultural revolutions as well. *** 390pp. *** Index, biblio. *** Reprint.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242255 ISBN 13: 9780385242257
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hb. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: VG-. 1st. 390 pages, biblio., index, spine extremities bumped, bottom of spine has light stain not affecting text block, dj extremities bumped, tear at top corner of front dj panel.
Seller: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No user marks within, boards fine. Some shelf wear to dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by World Conservation Union, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984168605 ISBN 13: 9780984168606
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Doubleday April 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0385242255 ISBN 13: 9780385242257
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: USED Good.
Language: English
Published by Paragon House, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 1557782806 ISBN 13: 9781557782809
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 390 pp.
Language: English
Published by World Conservation Union March 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0984168605 ISBN 13: 9780984168606
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. Wrapped in plastic. PLastic has ripped in spots.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday, N. Y., 1988
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0824816692 ISBN 13: 9780824816698
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Revised ed. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Expanding Partnerships in Conservation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.