Jean Thoraval (145 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.57
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. In French language. No jacket. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Spine beginning to separate from cover top left corner. Otherwise in good condition.
Language: English
Published by Bordas, Paris, FRA, Bruxelles, BEL, Montréal, CAN 1966
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1966. 191 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Text in French.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Imprimerie Nationale, Paris 1950
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. pp.iii, 168 pages, a good plus large format paperback.
Published by Bordas, France 1965
- Softcover
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. La petits Classiques. Marked; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.16
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Bordas, 1974. 1 volume format In-8 correct 1 vol gd in-8 br, coupure au 1er plat sinon état correct.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.33
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide etat correct avec qq annoatations. in12. 1978. Broché. 127 pages. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2007. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2007. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizat…ions.

- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.22
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. poche. 1978. Broché. 127 pages. Good.
Published by Petits Classiques Bordas, Paris 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Petits Classiques Bordas, 1967. 1 volume correct.
Published by Bordas 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.73
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Thick tall HB, illus. Condition: Fine+. No Dust Jacket. Edition not stated. Book with pictorial boards, with no dust jacket as Issued by publisher. No notes and NO markings of ANY KIND. A bit of a scrape at spine where price sticker removed, else Vsry Fine no other defects. ; Ships in a box, USA; Large thick 8vo tall; 696 pages;… Text in French.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.67
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Etat correct. 1971. Jean Thoraval: Epreuve Anticipée de Français au nouveau baccalauréat; 4 / 1971. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.67
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Etat correct. 1978. mass_market. Fair.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Bordas 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.95
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Geknickte Ecken / Seiten.
LES GRANDES ETAPES DE LA CIVILISATION FRANCAISE
JEAN THORAVAL - COLETTE PELLERIN - MONIQUE LAMBERT - JEAN LE SOLLEUZ
Published by BORDAS, PARIS - BRUXELLES - MONTREAL - 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.56
£ 12.51 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: TRES BON. 696 PAGES - COUV. RIGIDE ILLUSTREE EN TRES BON ETAT TRACES MINIMES USAGE - INT. TRES PROPRES NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC ET COULEURS EN HORS TEXTE - 17,5X24,5 - 1580 GR. -.

Published by Librairie Armand Colin 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, FranceCalepinus, la librairie latin-grec
Contact seller5-star sellerbroché. Condition: occasion. Classes de seconde et première. Deuxième édition en français 140 pages Très bon état. Papier intérieur jauni. 13.5 x 19.5.

Published by Librairie Armand Colin 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Calepinus, la librairie latin-grec, La Chèvrerie, FranceCalepinus, la librairie latin-grec
Contact seller5-star sellerbroché. Condition: occasion. en français 282 pages Bon état. Papier jauni. 13,5 x 20,5.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1973. Jean Thoraval - L'Epreuve Anticipée de Français du Nouveau Baccalauréat 4 1973. Very Good.

Published by Armand colin 1963
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 1963. No Edition Stated. 140 pages. In French. Green paperback with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, cover edges and corners, with sunning to spine. Minor scuffing and soiling to covers.

- Softcover
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, GreeceBOOKSTALLblog
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.22
£ 21.13 shippingShips from Greece to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good+. A good+ paperback, various minor defects on covs. & spine as in image, text very good, FON.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Armand Colin, Paris 1960
- Softcover
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.16
£ 21.69 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 282 pages. 19.5 cm. Couverture souple. Nom d'un ex-proprio sur page faux-titre. Autrement, propre et frais, comme neuf.
Published by Armand Colin 1961
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.48
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 0 GLN-127. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 7,2 EUR. Livre.
Published by Bordas 1968
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.53
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. PM-DX2-C321.

Published by Imprimerie nationale
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lis Tes Ratures, Nantes, FranceLibrairie Lis Tes Ratures
Contact seller4-star sellerParis, 1954, in-4 broché, V-168pp. Très bon état. Maupassant et le travail de l'écrivain / La doctrine littéraire de Maupassant. Bibliographie in fine.
Published by Armand Colin 1954
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.72
£ 19.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 0 Page de garde griffonnée. GLN-127. . La librairie Aux Livres Anciens et Contemporains offre aux clients d'AbeBooks 30% de réduction sur l'ensemble de son catalogue. Prix d'origine : 9,2 EUR. Livre.
Published by Editions Armand Colin. 1956. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.66
£ 16.39 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. 282 pages.

Published by Imprimerie Nationale., Paris 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 17.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. Reprint. paperback, 168 pages, small name on flyleaf, some pages UN-OPENED. otherwise very good. shelf 183.

Published by Bordas Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.