Jean Calloud (18 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.25
£ 4.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.62
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 4.05
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.92
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0800615034.

Published by Fortress Press/Scholars Press, Philadelphia/Missoula 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 11.59
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 108p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Crease in front cover. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. The Society of Biblical Literature: Semeia Supplements no. 4.
- Softcover
Seller: ATGBooks, St Louis, U.S.A.ATGBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftbound. Condition: Fine. Translated by Daniel Patte. Philadelphi (Fortress Press) 1976. Wraps. Fine.
More imagesPublished by Fortress Press, Philadelphia, PA 1976
- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good+. Translation. 108 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Rubbing (shelf wear) to covers, minor. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap a…nd securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.JR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.61
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Paperback; ed.

- Softcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.90
£ 28.51 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 64 pp.; ills./ photogr. in color; 26x19 cm. " Atelier de Recherche Semiotique, Bretagne (ARS, B) " Text in French / Français. - (small signs of use) Very good. See picture 280g.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: French
Published by Cerf 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Pierre Brunet, Paris, FranceLibrairie Pierre Brunet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.80
£ 38.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Lectio Divina, 109 Paris, Cerf, 1982 ; in-8° broché, 219 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.05
£ 90.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Aberbroc, Plonévez du Faou, FranceAberbroc
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.68
£ 56.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Description : Les auteurs se sont rencontrés devant le retable de la Houssaye à Noyal-Pontivy. Jean Calloud est l'un des pionniers et des éclaireurs d'une lecture nouvelle des textes bibliques et littéraires, inspirée des méthodes sémiotiques. Il ouvre des perspectives novatrices sur la pl…ace du lecteur. Gilles Baudry est, face à une oeuvre d'art, un poète mystique, auteur de nombreux ouvrages, de poésie e, particulier. A travers son expérience propre, il met en oeuvre la parole silencieuse de ce retable, sur des photos de Gusti Hervé, de la SPREV. | Informations sur l'auteur : Jean Calloud est prâtre du diocèse de >Grenoble. Gilles Baudry est moine à l'abbaye de Landévennec. Gusti Hervé (photographies) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.11
£ 427.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - Énigme au coeur de la Bretagne : Le retable de la Houssaye (2002) - Grand Format.

- Softcover
Seller: ChouetteCoop, Kervignac, FranceChouetteCoop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.11
£ 427.71 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Acceptable. Occasion - Etat Correct - Livre de bibliothèque, tampons présents - Énigme au coeur de la Bretagne : Le retable de la Houssaye (2002) - Grand Format.
Published by chez l'auteur
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, FranceLibrairie Histoire d'en lire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.25
£ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8, carré, 88p, nbses photographies, bon état.