Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 99 pp., illus. Mostly in German. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers.
Published by Wien, 1987
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 95 pp., illus. In German. Schuh, Kulturpublizistik; Czurda, Androiden in der Literatur des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts. Heel of spine lightly bumped, light edgewear to wrappers.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Unpag., illus. In German. Light handling and edge and corner wear to wrappers, foxing to top edge.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 87 pp., illus. Mostly in German. Lengthy interview with Conz and numerous Fluxus-related documents. Wrappers a bit handled, rubbed and edgeworn; lower corner bumped.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 107 pp., illus. In German. Light edgewear to wrappers, foxing to top edge.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 107 pp., illus. In German. Light handling and edge and corner wear to wrappers, foxing to top edge.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. 75 pp., illus. In German. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers.
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 87 pages.
Staplebound. Condition: Very Good. Nr. 8. 2. auflage. 20 pp. Light edge and corner wear to wrappers, small sticker ghost on front, stains to a few pages.
Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Oblong, approx. 5x8", pp. unnumbered, 9 b/w plates, text in German. Wrappers just a bit sunned, sticker ghost on front, otherwise Fine.
Published by (Wien, Edition Freibord 1988)., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
First Edition
Quer-8°. 12 unnumerierte Bl. mit 9 Scherenschnittportraits und Text-Montagen des Autors. Okart. Gutes Exemplar. Erste Ausgabe. Edition Freibord Sonderdruck 14. Der Verfasser/Künstler war Mitbegründer der Literaturzeitschrift "Freibord". Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Wien, freibord, 1989
Signed
8° Broschierte Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 17 Bilder Limitierte Auflage (300 Stück, Nummer 17/250) mit 17 Drucken von JAWA (JAschke & WAld), handsigniert auf dem Titelblatt. Buchdeckel händisch durch die Künstler bemalt, Broschur damit Unikat. B05-04-05B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 66.
Published by Herbstpresse/Werner Herbst, o. J:, Wien,
Seller: Antiquariat Tode, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
59 Seiten. Paperback. Umschlag an den Kanten etwas beschabt, Schnitte angestaubt.
Language: German
Published by Universität-Gesamthochschule Siegen, 1997, Siegen,, 1996
Seller: Bockumer Antiquariat Gossens Heldens GbR, Krefeld, Germany
Softcover. Condition: gut. Obrsch., 39 Seiten, 8°, gut erhalten, Vergessene Autoren der Moderne Band 67, herausgegeben von Marcel Beyer und Karl Riha.
Language: German
Published by Edition Freibord, Wien, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Germany
1. Auflage. 20 Seiten. OBr., Klammerheftung, Oktav, 20 unpaginierte S.; Besitzerstempel auf Umschlagvorderseite und auf Titelblatt, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Freibord Sonderdruck - Nr. 21.
Published by Siegen, Selbstverlag von K. Riha., 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Dirk Borutta, Berlin, Germany
21 cm. 18 Seiten. Geheftet. Umschlag gering angeschmutzt. Blätter durchgehend mit leichter Knickspur. (= Experimentelle Texte Nr. 19).
Published by [Wien] (Edition Freibord), 1990
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
(8)pp., 101 color plates. Wraps.
Language: German
Published by Edition Freibord, Wien, 1997
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Germany
1. Auflage. 99 Seiten. OBr., Oktav, 99 S.; gut erhaltenes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Sonderzahl, Wien, 1995
Seller: Bockumer Antiquariat Gossens Heldens GbR, Krefeld, Germany
Softcover. Condition: gut. Obrsch., 202 Seiten, gr.8° Ecken gering bestoßen.
Language: German
Published by Edition Freibord, Wien, 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Alexander Kunz, Köln, Germany
1. Auflage. 15 Seiten. OBr., Klammerheftung, Oktav, 15 S.; gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Freibord Sonderdruck - Nr. 25.
Published by [Wein: Freibord, 1984]., 1084
Seller: Joe Maynard, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED WITH DRAWINGS by both at title-page, further personalized with hand-stamps. Octavo, illustrated, publisher s pictorial wrappers, perfect-bound (moderate rubbing, a few tiny chips to edges, front wrapper creased along gutter, hint of dog-earing at corners, else very good). Signed by Author(s).
Language: German
Published by Wien : Freibord, 1983
kart., Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Freibord Nr. 36. 130 S. Einbd. leicht berieben, Seiten altersbedingt gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. Oktav, 77 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe. Einband leicht gerändert, ansonsten sehr gut erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: German
Published by Auftakt, 1982
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Risse; Gebogener Buchrücken; Leichter Riss.
(22)S. Original Karton mit Deckeltitel. Guter Zustand. (=Freibord-Sonderdruck Nr. 14.) Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw (Scherenschnitte).
Published by Wien,, Edition Freibord,, 1989
Seller: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
0. 8°. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. 122 S., 1 Bl. Illustr. Orig.-Karton. - Erschien anläßlich der gleichnamigen Veranstaltung der Grazer Autorenversammlung und der Alten Schmiede im Literarischen Quartier vom 1. - 3. März 1989. Teilnehmer waren u.a. Friedrich Achleitner, Antonio Fian, Werner Herbst, Ottwald John, Thomas Reinagl, Jutta Schutting etc. Sehr guter Zustand. de Band: 0.
Published by Wien: Edition Freibord., 1990
(18)S. Original Karton mit illustriertem Deckeltitel. Guter Zustand. (=Freibord-Sonderdruck Nr. 21.) Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen in sw (Scherenschnitte) und Einführungstext nebst Kurz-Vita.
Published by Wien: Edition Freibord (1988)., 1988
Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition. [24 pp]. Very near fine in printed wrappers. Paired images of human silhouettes created by removing the image from a text field and placing it next to the negative space.
Language: German
Published by Sonderzahl, Wien, 1995
Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, Latvia
First Edition
Condition: Sehr gut. 202 S. mit einigen Abb. Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder! Erstausgabe etwas grösser A5.