Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity (edition ), 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674728750 ISBN 13: 9780674728752
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings or highlighting. Shows only minor wear. Pages are clean, bright, and tight.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing (SC), 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553301 ISBN 13: 9780738553306
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1991
ISBN 10: 0393030571 ISBN 13: 9780393030570
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity December 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. No Jacket. Slight shelf wear on the boards. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1991
ISBN 10: 0393030571 ISBN 13: 9780393030570
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Unity Books, Unity Village, Missouri, 1984
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: Vintage Book Shoppe, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. unknown (illustrator). unknown. The book is in very good condition, with a sturdy maroon cloth cover featuring gold lettering. The spine is intact, showing minimal wear. There is no dust jacket present. The pages are clean and well-preserved, with only minor signs of use. This copy is not signed or inscribed, and there are no library markings. Overall, it is a well-kept edition suitable for both collectors and those seeking a reliable hymnal for regular use.
Language: English
Published by Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1786239167 ISBN 13: 9781786239167
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1786239167 ISBN 13: 9781786239167
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Grosvenor House Publishing Limited, 2016
ISBN 10: 1786239167 ISBN 13: 9781786239167
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Generation Publishing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1780038054 ISBN 13: 9781780038056
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : En 'Al Gore goes to Heaven', el Sr. Gore solicita una entrevista con Dios para discutir el calentamiento global y recibe una respuesta reveladora. Fernando, una mosca que vive en la Costa del Sol con sus 57 hermanos y hermanas, se sube a un autobús que se dirige a Málaga y termina en un club nocturno donde se une a Bad Company. Michelle, una ejecutiva de publicidad de Surbiton, sube al tren de las 7.47 a.m. a Waterloo y se encuentra en un país centroamericano devastado por la guerra civil. Estas historias originales, imaginativas y peculiares, a menudo con un giro inesperado, son difíciles de encasillar. Escritas en un estilo engañosamente simple con toques de lirismo, abordan temas serios con un humor suave. Algunas tienen un elemento místico y mágico, mientras que otras son realistas y prácticas. EAN: 9781780038056 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Al Gore goes to Heaven Autor: Janet Patterson Editorial: New Generation Publishing Idioma: en Páginas: 230 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Grosvenor House Publishing Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1836155050 ISBN 13: 9781836155058
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 'Pawz for Thought' is a three-part collection of short stories written with adult children in mind.Part One, or 'Animal Tails,' features cats and dogs, a bull and a polar bear who raps, Percy the Pigeon and a fly who disobeys his mother.The middle section, 'The Collection,' is just that; a smörgċsbord of stories with a variety of themes. In 'Old Tom,' a tramp goes to the church graveyard in order to enjoy his supper in peace. To his surprise, he meets the Half Dead, who entertain him throughout the night. Until the cock crows . . .On the more serious side, Part Three or 'Living History' is a series of articles about the Spanish Civil War and life during Franco's dictatorship. They are based on interviews with Spanish people who have been persuaded to talk about their personal experiences.
Language: English
Published by Unity School of Christianity, 1993
ISBN 10: 0871591766 ISBN 13: 9780871591760
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Cover. very good hardcover as new.
Language: English
Published by Basic Books/A Division of HarperCoillins, Publishers, Inc., New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0465025323 ISBN 13: 9780465025329
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. Janet Halverson (Cover Design); Ellen Levine (Design) (illustrator). 487 + xviii pp. Vol. I issue only! An excellent, spotlessly clean copy! Clean, fresh, sharp, tight, essentially and virtually flawless copy with crisp pages, clean text, and very light shelf wear. Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require additional postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur extra shipping charge for both domestic and/or international shipments.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by M-G-M, 1936
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better 5" X 8" four-page local theater herald. Also includes ads for "Petticoat Fever" and "The Leathernecks Have Landed". Scarce. Book.
Published by Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2015-05-19 00:00:00, 2015
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553301 ISBN 13: 9780738553306
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Arcadia Publishing, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0738553301 ISBN 13: 9780738553306
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.