Jane Swan (64 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Snowdrop Press 2008

    0954387422 / 9780954387426

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.52

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rosie Snowdrop Wants to be a Superstar This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th

  • Language: English

    Published by Vantage Pr 1999

    0533128595 / 9780533128594

    • Hardcover

    Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.40

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Publishing Group 1999

    0448420511 / 9780448420516

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by South Mountain Press, Publishers, U.S.A. 1989

    0937339032 / 9780937339039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.76

    £ 2.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Ex-library copy. Firm hinges. russian hist.

  • Language: English

    Published by South Mountain Press, Incorporated 1986

    0937339032 / 9780937339039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by I B TAURIS 2010

    1848850263 / 9781848850262

    Series: Investigating Cult TV, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Investigating Cult TV

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.95

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 42126151. 1774428332. 3/25/2026 8:45:32 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vantage Press, Incorporated 1999

    0533137160 / 9780533137169

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by South Mountain Press, Publishers, Carlisle, PA 1989

    0937339032 / 9780937339039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.29

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on ffep. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448420511 / 9780448420516

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Holy Trinity Seminary Press 2015

    1942699026 / 9781942699026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.16

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by SOUTH MOUNTAIN PRESS 1989

    0937339032 / 9780937339039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.98

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448420511 / 9780448420516

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Published by South Mountain Press, Carlisle, PA 1989

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Blue Ridge Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.18

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 224 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448420511 / 9780448420516

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by South Mountain Press, Publishers, Carlisle, PA 1989

    0937339032 / 9780937339039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.27

    £ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on grey covers in a red pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 224pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by SOUTH MOUNTAIN PRESS, CARLISLE, PA 1989

    0937339032 / 9780937339039

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 7.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. CLEAN COPY.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Editions 2004

    9604031988 / 9789604031986

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.67

    £ 11.23 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una adaptación del cuento clásico 'Los tres cerditos' para el aprendizaje del idioma inglés, ideal para estudiantes de primaria. Cuenta la emocionante historia de tres cerditos encantadores y un lobo grande y malo que intenta cenarse a los cerditos. El libro incluye ilustraciones a color y e

  • Published by Vantage Press

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED! NY: Vantage Press, 1999. Stated 1st with full number line. Hardcover. 8vo. 889 pgs. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very light wear to spine ends of jacket. Inquire if you need further information.

  • Language: English

    Published by Holy Trinity Publications, Jordanville 2015

    1942699026 / 9781942699026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow (Vasily Ivanovich Bellavin, 18651925) is one of the most important figures of both Russian and Orthodox Church history in the 20th century. Yet 90 years after his death this remains the only complete biography ever published in the English language. It has now

  • Language: English

    Published by Holy Trinity Publications July 2015 2015

    1942699026 / 9781942699026

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.96

    £ 4.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paper Back. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by William Morrow and Company, New York 1975

    0688220304 / 9780688220303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, U.S.A.Bowman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Printing with complete number line intact on the copyright page. Hardcover binding is clean and solid with light wear to the board tips. The book's interior and text are clean and unmarked. The original publisher's price remains unclipped from the f

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1999

    0448419807 / 9780448419800

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.17

    £ 3.19 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Book is partially wrinkled from moisture exposure. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed. Susan Swan (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by South Mountain Press 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by South Mountain Press, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning on pages. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent cus