Jane Swan (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Susan Swan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Rosie Snowdrop Wants to be a Superstar This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after th…us far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Susan Swan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Susan Swan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by South Mountain Press, Publishers, U.S.A. 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, U.S.A.Booketeria Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.76
£ 2.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. Ex-library copy. Firm hinges. russian hist.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Susan Swan (illustrator).

The Cult TV Book (Investigating Cult TV Series)
Tat Wood; Paul Sutton; Hillary Robson; Jes Battis; Sharon Sutherland; Sarah Swan; Donato Totaro; Lorna Jowett; Bronwen Calvert; Janet K. Halfyard; Lincoln Geraghty; Jane Espenson; Simon Brown; Denzell Richards
Language: English
Published by I B TAURIS 2010
Series: Investigating Cult TV, Book 1 of 7. Book 1 of 7 - Investigating Cult TV
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.95
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 42126151. 1774428332. 3/25/2026 8:45:32 AM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Susan Swan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by South Mountain Press, Publishers, Carlisle, PA 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed and signed by author on ffep. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Susan Swan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.16
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.98
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail. Susan Swan (illustrator).
Published by South Mountain Press, Carlisle, PA 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, U.S.A.Blue Ridge Books
Contact seller2-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 224 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Susan Swan (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by South Mountain Press, Publishers, Carlisle, PA 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.27
£ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Gilt lettering on grey covers in a red pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 224pp.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 7.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. CLEAN COPY.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.67
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una adaptación del cuento clásico 'Los tres cerditos' para el aprendizaje del idioma inglés, ideal para estudiantes de primaria. Cuenta la emocionante historia de tres cerditos encantadores y un lobo grande y malo que intenta cenarse a los cerditos. El libro incluye ilustraciones a color y e…jercicios para facilitar el aprendizaje. EAN: 9789604031986 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: The Three Little Pigs Autor: Jane Swan Editorial: New Editions Idioma: en Páginas: 35 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Vantage Press
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED! NY: Vantage Press, 1999. Stated 1st with full number line. Hardcover. 8vo. 889 pgs. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very light wear to spine ends of jacket. Inquire if you need further information.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow (Vasily Ivanovich Bellavin, 18651925) is one of the most important figures of both Russian and Orthodox Church history in the 20th century. Yet 90 years after his death this remains the only complete biography ever published in the English language. It has now… been updated and revised with a new preface and bibliography, together with revised and additional endnotes, by Scott M. Kenworthy. The biography reveals a picture of a man whom no one expected to be chosen as Patriarch, yet who nevertheless humbly accepted the call of God and the people to guide the Church during the most turbulent of times as it faced both internal upheavals and external persecution. Both specialists and general readers will become better acquainted with St. Tikhon through this modest but carefully crafted monograph. AUTHOR: Jane Swan taught history at West Chester University in Pennsylvania and served as the director of the Women's Center. She earned her doctorate in Russian history from the University of Pennsylvania St. Tikhon, Patriarch of Moscow (Vasily Ivanovich Bellavin, 1865D1925) is one of the most important figures of both Russian and Orthodox Church history in the 20th century. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.96
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bowman Books, Wooster, U.S.A.Bowman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First Printing with complete number line intact on the copyright page. Hardcover binding is clean and solid with light wear to the board tips. The book's interior and text are clean and unmarked. The original publisher's price remains unclipped from the f…ront dustjacket flap, although it's been obscured with black ink; the jacket presents well under archival mylar, although it has several long closed tears as well as some chipping along the upper edge of the panels. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy in good only jacket. With illustrations by Susan Swan. Susan Swan (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.17
£ 3.19 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Book is partially wrinkled from moisture exposure. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed. Susan Swan (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by South Mountain Press 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by South Mountain Press, 1989. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with toning on pages. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent cus…tomer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.