Condition: Good. Clarke, Sue; Leplar, Anna Cynthia; Mair, Jacqueline; Moxley, Sheila; Tattersfield, Jane [illustrators] (illustrator). A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sue Clarke; Sheila Moxley; Jacqueline Mair; Anne Cynthia Leplar (illustrator). Scottish Fairy Tales This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Avizandum Statutes on Scots Family Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474464653 ISBN 13: 9781474464659
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1904968937 ISBN 13: 9781904968931
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Avizandum Statutes on Scots Family Law 2018-2019 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1474482872 ISBN 13: 9781474482875
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Clarke, Sue; Leplar, Anna Cynthia; Mair, Jacqueline; Moxley, Sheila; Tattersfield, Jane [illustrators] (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1904968937 ISBN 13: 9781904968931
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Avizandum Statutes on Scots Family Law: 2020-21 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1474482872 ISBN 13: 9781474482875
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474464653 ISBN 13: 9781474464659
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 44. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1474482872 ISBN 13: 9781474482875
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1474499082 ISBN 13: 9781474499088
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2018
ISBN 10: 1904968937 ISBN 13: 9781904968931
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1474464653 ISBN 13: 9781474464659
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 44. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lomond Books 01/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1842040928 ISBN 13: 9781842040928
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Sue Clarke; Sheila Moxley; Jacqueline Mair; Anne Cynthia Leplar (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1474482872 ISBN 13: 9781474482875
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1474482872 ISBN 13: 9781474482875
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1904968686 ISBN 13: 9781904968689
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 12th edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd 31/08/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1904968937 ISBN 13: 9781904968931
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1474464653 ISBN 13: 9781474464659
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press 02/p /03 S, 2020
ISBN 10: 1474482872 ISBN 13: 9781474482875
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Clarke, Sue; Leplar, Anna Cynthia; Mair, Jacqueline; Moxley, Sheila; Tattersfield, Jane (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1474499082 ISBN 13: 9781474499088
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1904968619 ISBN 13: 9781904968610
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 190496883X ISBN 13: 9781904968832
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1399506757 ISBN 13: 9781399506755
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 1904968619 ISBN 13: 9781904968610
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781904968610.
Language: English
Published by Avizandum Publishing Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 190496883X ISBN 13: 9781904968832
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9781904968832.