Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 1442246340 ISBN 13: 9781442246348
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0841225052 ISBN 13: 9780841225053
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0841225052 ISBN 13: 9780841225053
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Neufeld, Juliana (illustrator). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Light hinge crease; mild tanning and edge nicks, bumps and dings. Book.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Mild tanning; light rubbing; minor bumps and dings; minor edge soil. Book.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Tanning; light rubbing. Book.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1990. Cover art by David Hardy. Paperback original. Includes "Risks of Memory" by Elizabeth Moon; "Werehouse" by Michael Flynn; "The Important Things in Life" by Kevin O'Donnell, Jr.; "Curtain Call" by T. W. Knowles II; "Thematic Abberation" by Charles Sheffield; "Thus I Refute Kafka" by John J. Ordover; "Tiger Hunt" by John Dalmas; "Defense Initiative" by John Gribbon. Speculative Fact: "Another Step Farther Out" by J. E. Pournelle; "Neptune Diary" by Poul Anderson; "The Potentials of Nanotechnology" by Keith Henson; "The Unlicked Bear-Whelp" by Charles Sheffield; "2001: The Personal Computer" by Mark L. Van Name; "Fusion" by S. M. Stirling; "Guest Editorial: The B-2 Lottery" by Marc Stiegler. Edge nicks; light surface wear, bumps and dings. Book.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Paperback. Covers may show VERY minor shelf wear. A previously owned copy that is unblemished and appears unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: Very Good. 1780609825. 6/4/2026 9:50:25 PM.
Condition: Very Good. 1778846252. 5/15/2026 11:57:32 AM.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New. Neufeld, Juliana (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Neufeld, Juliana (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Schirmer Books, Macmillan, 1984
ISBN 10: 0028726006 ISBN 13: 9780028726007
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1944 copyright, Schirmer Books. Printing (2-10) numberline. Library sticker on spine. Maroon boards with gilt letters on spine. Light wear on corners. No apparent wear to spine or board surfaces. Library stamps on edges of pages, and title pages. Pocket with check out card on flyleaf. For a library book pages are bright, white, and very clean. No writing, no marks, no tears. A super nice copy. Synopsis: Includes bibliographical references and index. Music culture and world of music. Photos, illustrations in b/w and some sample music pieces throughout.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1455577413 ISBN 13: 9781455577415
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1455577413 ISBN 13: 9781455577415
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1455577413 ISBN 13: 9781455577415
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Very Good. 1781087424. 6/10/2026 10:30:24 AM.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.