paperback. Condition: Very Good. very good to like new hardcover. no marks. clean text. solid binding. very light wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Published by W.B. Saunders and Company, 1998
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stiff softcover. No date on title page. Copyright 1998. 759 pages. In very good condition. Dark red covers with blue and white lettering. Some fading and light scratches around the text on front cover. Binding is tight. Some slight wear to the corners. Back cover has some very faint scratches and scuffs. Pages are clean. Overall, a very good and clean copy of an informative book on equine medical emergencies.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (veterinarian Medicine, Horse diseases, Treatments, Reference) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416036091 ISBN 13: 9781416036098
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416036091 ISBN 13: 9781416036098
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416036091 ISBN 13: 9781416036098
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416036091 ISBN 13: 9781416036098
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 3 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: vg+. xix + 838 pages including index; 10.25" tall; 2-column format; glossy paper; color & monochrome photos & ils. Paperback.
paperback. Condition: GOOD. Previous owner's name on outer text block in pen. Interior appears to be free of highlighting, underlining or writing. Cover is clean and bright, shows some edge and shelf wear. Binding is in very good condition, solid, square. May not include supplements such as CDs, working access codes or DVDs. 2008. Third Edition. Saunders. Equine Emergencies: Treatment and Procedures. Ships in box quickly and with care.
Condition: New.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Board book. Condition: Brand New. 4th har/psc edition. 898 pages. 11.00x9.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 912.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Health Sciences, 2014
ISBN 10: 1455708925 ISBN 13: 9781455708925
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Autor/Autorin: James A. OrsiniJames A. Orsini, Associate Professor of Surgery, University of Pennsylvania.Autor/Autorin: Thomas J. DiversDr. Thomas J. Divers earned his DVM from the University of Georgia and completed an internship in .
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Board book. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer in Elsevier
ISBN 10: 3437313002 ISBN 13: 9783437313004
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Condition: gut. Leitfaden Pferdepraxis und Notfallmedizin In deutscher Sprache. pages.