Jaime Wheelock (78 results)

Sandinistas Speak: Speeches, Writings, and Interviews with Leaders of Nicaragua's Revolution
Carlos Fonseca,Daniel Ortega,Tomás Borge,Humberto Ortega,Jaime Wheelock
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Raices Indigenas de la Lucha Anticolonialista. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by SIGLO XXI
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New. RAICES INDIGENAS LUCHA ANTICOLONISTA EN NICARAGUA.

The Nicaraguan Revolution (Interview with Jamie Wheelock, Speeches by Daniel Ortega and Fidel Castro, Statute on the Rights of Nicaraguans)
Camejo, Pedro [Editor]; Murphy, Fred [Editor]; Jaime Wheelock; Daniel Ortega, Fidel Castro;
- Softcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.20
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Text in English. Good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Stated first edition (1st paperback edition). Markings, shelfwear. Binding is tight and sturdy; text mostly clean and always readable. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Editorial Nueva Nicaragua
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. (Nicaragua, Economic conditions, Politics and government) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.95
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Frankfurt, ISP-Verlag 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 116p., wrps.
Published by Frankfurt/Main, ISP-Verlag 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 116p., wrps.

Language: Spanish
Published by SIGLO XXI EDITORES, S. A. DE C. V. 1980-01-01 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.57
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.94
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Nicasragua 1980
- Softcover
Seller: NUDEL BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A.NUDEL BOOKS
Contact seller3-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Good reading copy.vv/hlwy2/6.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.77
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sandinistas Speak: Speeches, Writings, and Interviews with Leaders of Nicaragua's Revolution
Fonseca, Carlos; Ortega, Daniel; Borge, Tomas; Ortega, Humberto; Wheelock, Jaime
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.53
£ 18.64 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The pages are a uniform pale yellow. 202 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
Published by Editorial de Ciencias Sociales 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.Southern Maryland Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.43
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK - Little cover wear - clean unmarked text - tight binding. ** WE SHIP DAILY (Mon-Fri) ** Free Tracking Information.

Published by Departamento de Propaganda y Educación Política del FSLN, Managua 1980
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller42p., staplebound booklet, interior pages evenly toned, mild handling wear. Text in Spanish. Colección Juan de Dios Muñoz. Serie Orientación Sandinista 13.

- Softcover
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainLa Social. Galería y Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.21
£ 22.00 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 3ª Edición. Vanguardías y Revolución en las sociedades periféricas (Entrevista a Marta Harnecker). MUY BUEN ejemplar. 118pp + 1H.
Published by Editorial Nueva Nicaragua 1980
- Softcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.73
£ 4.84 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1980; Spanish Text; illustrated faded green paper covers; spine faded; edges, corners and covers lightly scuffed; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 123 pages.
Published by Siglo XXI
- Softcover
Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpainLibrovicios
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.88
£ 17.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 126 1976,rústica.SINOPSIS:De Gil González a Joaquín Zavala (1523-1881) Libro.
More imagesPublished by Managua: Nicaragua Libre 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: Contemporary Debates. 91p slim paperback, infant to cover, interview with commander Wheelock, light library markings, well preserved Language: English.
Published by Editorial Nueva Nicaragua 1985
Seller: libros Roales, Santander, S, Spainlibros Roales
Contact seller5-star sellerLibro.

- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz, Caldas da Rainha, PortugalLivraria Alfarrabista Liliana Queiroz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.23
£ 10.11 shippingShips from Portugal to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Lisboa; editorial Caminho; In-8º de 154(2) páginas; BrochadoExemplar com ligeiras manchas nas capas de brochura, miolo em bom estado de conservação. Lisbon; editorial Path; In-8th of 154 (2) pages; BroachedExemplary with slight spots on the brochure covers, kernels in good condition.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Nueva Nicaragua 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.82
£ 22.36 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Diciembre Victorioso Autor: Jaime Wheelock Román Editorial: Nueva Nicaragua Lugar: Managua Año: 1982 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 112 Estado General: Muy Bueno Traducción: Ninguna Medidas: 18x11,5cm Peso: 115grs Idi…oma: Español Detalles: Biblioteca Popular Sandinista N°1. Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
Published by Siglo Veintiuno Editores México 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, M, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star seller123 p. 18 cm De Gil González a Joaquín Zavala (1523-1881). Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.
Published by Siglo Veintiuno, México D.F.
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerTapa Blanda. Condition: New. Historia de la encarnizada lucha del indio contra el colonialismo español y la participación indígena en el período de independencia, con énfasis en el aspecto clasista. 119 Páginas. 150 gr. Libro.

Sandinistas Speak: Speeches, Writings, and Interviews with Leaders of Nicaragua's Revolution
Carlos Fonseca; Daniel Ortega; Tomás Borge; Humberto Ortega; Jaime Wheelock
- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Published by Cuba, EDITORIAL DE CIENCIAS SOCIALES 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.26
£ 26.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 19cm VI.; 117. Broschiert. Sprache: Spanisch, Zustand: Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei… den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Published by Editorial de Ciencias Sociales., Ciudad de la Habana, 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Lopez de Araujo, RIVAS VACIAMADRID, M, SpainLibreria Lopez de Araujo
Contact seller5-star seller18 x 11 cm., 119 pag. LEA LAS CONDICIONES DE ENVIO DE LA LIBRERÍA. Tapa blanda, buen estado de conservacion.