Jacques Monet (63 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.42
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. volume 2 With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

Published by New York: Hillman Books # 2 1st Printing 1948
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 5.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ----------vintage paperback. Label scuff to front cover top, cover creases, edgewear, a very good copy.

Builders of a Nation: Jesuits in English Canada, 1842-2013
S.J., Executive Editor Jacques Monet; S.J., Assistant Editor John D. Meehan
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, CanadaBook Dispensary
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.37
£ 5.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. AS NEW hardcover in AS NEW dust jacket, no marks in text, clean exterior, appears unread. Book.

Language: English
Published by Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1976 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.22
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper bound, first trade paperback printing, x + Pp422. Includes bibliographic note, and index. Previous owner name very modestly at top of half title page else a tight and unmarked, very good or better copy. 625 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books and also offer local curbside pick-up. All books in stock and av…ailable for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.

Language: English
Published by International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Minnelli, Vincente (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.26
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Minnelli, Vincente (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.29
£ 12.68 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is very good. Dust jacket has some edgewear including small chip at head of spine otherwise good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.71
£ 9.69 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. The book and jacket are in excellent condition. A history of Jesuits in English Canada 1842-2013.
Published by Canadian Historical Association 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.22
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A selection from the papers presented at the 1971 Annual Meeting held at St. John's, Nfld. 313pp., notes, references, tables. Includes Stevens: Walahfrid Strabo - A Student at Fulda Walker: The Indian in Canadian Historical Writin Thorpe: Fish, Forts and Finance: The Politics of French Con…struction at Placentia 1699-1710 Moogk: Apprenticeship Indentures: A Key to Artisan Life in New France Fellows: The Loyalist Myth in Canada Higgs: Lower-Class Royalism in Toulouse Gagan: The Historical Identity of the Denison Family of Toronto Johnson: John A. Macdonald, the Young Non-Politician Smith: American Culture and the Concept of Mission in Nineteenth Century English Canada Muise: Parties and Constituencies: Federal Elections in Nova Scotia, 1867-1896 Rutherford: Tomorrow's Metropolis: The Urban Reform Movement in Canada, 1880-1920 Kitsikis: Nationalisme dans les Balkans Durocher: Henri Bourassa, les évêques et la guerre de 1914-1918 Rea: Winnipeg after the Strike Huntar: Strategy and Logistics: Allied Allocation of Assault Shipping in the Second World War.
Published by Hillman Books Paperback #3, New York 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.37
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine to Fine in yellow wraps with white & yellow lettering. Memoirs, Vintage Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, CanadaAlhambra Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.04
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good +. 422 pp, index. Wraps have edgewear. Occassional side ticks and previous owner's name and note taped to half-title page. Interior o/w unmarked. Spine straight, lightly creased.

Language: English
Published by International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Minnelli, Vincente (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Clarke, Irwin & Company Limited, Toronto / Vancouver 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 21.63 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 95 pages. Oblong (8x10 in.). Black cloth. Gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated with b/w photographs. Notes. Photo credits. Index. Jacket has wear at edges, small tear at bottom. Book is unmarked, tight and crisp.

Language: English
Published by Clarke, Irwin & comapny, Toronto 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.89
£ 26.85 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Assez bon. 94 p. Ill. Dust jacket a bit worn Code 2128.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.41
£ 5.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Toronto & Vancouver: Clarke, Irwin & Co., [1979]. 1979
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.26
£ 11.19 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. oblong. 8vo. pp. 95. text illus. index. text in double columns. cloth. dw. (ex.-lib.). First Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.00
£ 12.66 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.04
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.37
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by International Law and Taxation Publishers 2001
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Minnelli, Vincente (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.14
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 434.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.98
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1969. paperback. . . . . .
Published by University of Toronto Press Toronto 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Schooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC), Halifax, NS, CanadaSchooner Books Ltd.(ABAC/ALAC)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 18.65 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth in dj Pp.422 8vo. Vg in dj.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.51
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1969. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.75
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 434.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.01
£ 16.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.13
£ 42.52 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. 8vo pp.288.Volume 2. book.