Jacques Guerin (119 results)
Language: English
Published by Frederick A. Stokes, New York 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover first American printing (1911) in brown paste-down illustrated boards has rubbed corners and spine top and bottom, minor wear to covers, darkened spine, tight and unmarked. With brief essays, and a lovely section of metrical musical settings. A solid copy.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.98
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.77
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.21
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.35
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo de la tauromaquia con 'Corrida de muerte et autres nouvelles du prix Hemingway 2007'. Esta colección de relatos cortos, escritos por autores aficionados y no aficionados, explora con ironía y pasión la figura del aficionado, la relación amorosa como una faena, y también la… herida y la muerte. La conmovedora y sombría historia ganadora te transportará a un pueblo republicano ocupado por soldados franquistas. Descubre la riqueza simbólica, artística y humana de la cultura taurina a través de estos textos sorprendentes y emotivos. EAN: 9782846261593 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Corrida de muerte et autres nouvelles du prix Hemingway 2007 Autor: Robert Bérard| Pierre Bordage| Marc Delon| Régine Detambel| Jean-Paul Didierlaurent| Doumée| Jacques-Olivier Durand| Magali Duru| Françoise Guérin| Alain Laborieux| Nadège Vidal Editorial: Au Diable Vauvert Idioma: fr Páginas: 183 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.27 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 8.17
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este manual escolar de la colección Microméga está diseñado para estudiantes de tercer año de secundaria (3e) en el sistema educativo francés. El libro ofrece un enfoque estructurado para el aprendizaje de la Física y la Química, incluyendo actividades experimentales, lecciones teóricas con esquemas esenciale…s y diversas series de ejercicios para evaluar y reforzar los conocimientos adquiridos.La obra destaca por su metodología basada en la investigación, permitiendo a los alumnos explorar conceptos científicos a través de documentos de la vida cotidiana y experimentos prácticos. Además, incluye secciones especiales sobre la historia de las ciencias, la clasificación periódica de los elementos y preparación para el Brevet, asegurando una formación integral en la materia. EAN: 9782218934353 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencias|Libros de Texto Título: Physique-Chimie 3e Autor: Jacques Jourdan| Franck Cambon| Christophe Daujean| Fabrice Grimaud| Mathieu Guérin| Delphine Joubert| Caroline Maurel| Walter Vassiaux Editorial: Hatier Idioma: fr Páginas: 239 Formato: tapa blanda.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Editions J. Oliven 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.91
£ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Réagir". Les rapports humains dans une entreprise. Pour le perfectionnement social et psychologique des cadres. 3e édition revue et augmentée. Sociologie. 14,5x22,5 cm. 101 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.23
£ 11.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Physique Chimie 4e es un libro de texto para estudiantes de cuarto año, diseñado para ayudarles a comprender los conceptos esenciales de la física y la química. Cada capítulo presenta una entrada a través de documentos cotidianos, actividades experimentales, una doble página de curso con un esquema esencial,…documentos que amplían los conocimientos, evaluación de competencias experimentales y ejercicios de diferentes niveles de dificultad. Este manual se basa en la experimentación para asimilar los conocimientos esenciales del programa y acerca la física y la química a la vida cotidiana. EAN: 9782218926815 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Physique Chimie 4e Autor: Hervé Abbès| Jacques Jourdan| Franck Cambon| Mathieu Guérin Editorial: Hatier Idioma: fr Páginas: 223 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.78
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.81
£ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Histoire. 15,5x24 cm. 393 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture légèrement défraîchie insolée. Plis. Papier bruni. Fort in-8°.
Published by Tournon Blanchard. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.25
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. [Illuminated Manuscript Reference] Bound in publisher's cloth. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. 191 p. : ill. ; 33 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.94
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. French language. 6.30x4.33x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Le livre des histoires de Noël
Bernos, Clotilde; Clément, Claude; Doussin-Paul, Isabelle; Drac, Romain; Gagnon-Bergeron, Cécile; Gillot, Laurence; Guestin, Grégory; Jouanneau, Anne-Sophie; Kalengula, Catherine; Laroche-Rouzaut, Agnès; Muller, Marion; Mzali-Duprat, Marie-Claire; Naumann-Villemin, Christine; Bobe, Françoise; Palluy, Christine; Roman, Ghislaine; Spillers, Do; Tharlet, Eve; Tiffeneau, Sylvie; Vacher, Jean-Jacques; Vallery, Juliette; VAN GENECHTEN, Guido; Biondi, Ghislaine; Brisson, Stéphanie; Brissy, Pascal; Cabrol, Emmanuelle
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Chevrel, Céline; Fouquier, Elsa; Greban, Quentin; Guérin, Virginie; Turrier, Fabrice; Guibbaud, Christian; Jadoul, Emile; Luchini, Maximiliano; Melanson, Luc; Pawlak, Pawel; Pillot, Frédéric; Pilorget, Bruno; Sacre, Marie-José; Schlossberg, Elisabeth; Theinha…rdt, Volker; Boiry; VAN GENECHTEN, Guido; Vogel, Nathaële; Duhazé, Gaëlle; Borne-Lafont, Isabelle; Caudry, Marie (illustrator).
Published by 1936. 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 16.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArticle (6 pages, 4 photos en noir,7 en couleurs) paru dans la revue l'Illustration. Autochromes Léon Gimpel. Numéro complet.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Bibliothèque Européenne, Zaltbommel 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.81
£ 17.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Thérèse GUERIN - Jacques LEMERCIER SCHAERBEEK EN CARTES POSTALES ANCIENNES 1972, Zaltbommel, Edition Bibliothèque Européenne, bilingue français néerlandais Format : In-12 (21 x 15 cm), relié, 2 pages et planches Reliure cartonnage éditeur, ex dono collège de Schaerbeek illustré de 116 repr…oductions de cartes postales anciennes Etat : très bon état poids : 500g.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.94
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. French language. 8.58x5.67x0.71 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Parrêsia, Figeac, FranceLibrairie Parrêsia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.01
£ 28.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback Oct 14, 1993. Condition: Used: Good. Lettres à Jean Paulhan: (1933-1965) | Jacques Audiberti - Jeanyves Guérin (dir.) | Gallimard,1993, coll. "les cahiers de la NRF, série "cahiers Jean Paulhan 7", in-12 broché de 512 pages. Couverture légèrement passée, un coin de la première de couv. marqué par de petites pliures, sa…ns gravité. Dos solide. Intérieur frais, exempt d'annotations et de soulignages. De modestes petites rousseurs sur la tranche supérieure. [T53].
Published by Dunod, Paris 1935
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.36
£ 19.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroché. Condition: Bon État. 334 pages en format -8 - nombreuses illustrations - Edition troisième.

SOUVENIR DE LA FÊTE DE CHAMPMARIN à AUBIGNE ( SARTHE ) 1899, RACAN 1589-1670 .
GUIGNARD Ch. Dr ( Jacques SYLVAIN ) / VIRENNES Octave de / GUERIN A.
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerLa Flèche, Imprimerie Charier-Beulay, 1899, plaquette format 225x140mm, 24 pages, exemplaire en bon état. La Fête de Racan à Champmarin, Aubigné ( Sarthe ) 1er Octobre 1899, Le Poète Racan par le Dr Ch. Guignard, A Champmarin ( Commune d'Aubigné ) : La Fête de Racan, A Racan ( poème ) par Octave de Virennes, Ode à Racan ( poème…) par A. Guérin.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.08
£ 17.16 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Etude Tajan / Drouot-Montaigne. Paris. . 1998
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.31
£ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCatalogue "Vente aux Enchères", 17 Novembre 1998. 100, (8) PP with b/w and colour photos by Jean-Yves et Nicolas Dubois. Soft cover, title on front board. French text. Fine. 28.5 x 22. Experts - Autographes: Michel Castaing & Maryse Castaing, Librairie Charavay. Livres et Photographies: Dominique Courvoisier, Librairie Giraud-Ba…din.

Published by Musée des Arts Décoratifs, Paris 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star seller8vo. 476 pp. Portrait frontispiece.185 illustrations in color tipped-in. Softcover, pictorial wrappers, good copy. (78792).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Terres Ardennaises, Charleville-Mézières 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.72
£ 17.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. François GUERIN - Jacques LAMBERT IL Y A CENT ANS DANS LES ARDENNES 1999, Charleville-Mézières, Editions Terres Ardennaises Format : In-4 (31 x 22 cm), relié, 264 pages, ex-libris Reliure cartonnage éditeur Abondamment illustré de reproductions de cartes postales anciennes, photographies e…t documents Etat : papier propre, livre solide, très bon exemplaire poids : 1,4 kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, FranceAu bon livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.91
£ 34.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. Gallimard, Les cahiers de la nrf, 1993. Jamais lu. Envoi rapide et soigné dans enveloppe à bulles.

Language: French
Published by Paris Gallimard, coll. "Les Cahiers de la NRF" 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.69
£ 34.58 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon état. in-8, broché, 512 pp., nombreuses reproductions de dessins, index. Tranches un peu poussiéreuses, sinon bon état intérieur.

Contes et Divans.Les fonctions psychiques des oeuvres de fiction.Coll. "Inconscient et Culture".
KAËS, René. PERROT, Jean. HOCHMANN, Jacques. GUERIN, Christian. MERY, Janine. REUMAUX, Françoise.
Published by Dunod - Bordas, Paris, 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.18
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 220x140mm, IX- 227pages, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.