Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2009. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2009. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2001. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2001. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Touloouse - 1988, 1988
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Ed. CEPADUES, Touloouse - 1988, in-4, broché, 221 pages et 65 planches hors-texte Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 2ème Édition. #Broché : 369 pages #Parution : septembre 2009 #Résumé : La région est reconnue comme une collectivité territoriale majeure depuis la décentralisation (1982-1983) et la régionalisation (2003- 2004). Ses domaines d intervention touchent à la vie économique (subventions d entreprises, contrôle des transports, entretien des routes nationales), à la vie sociale (formation, stages, etc., à la vie scolaire, universitaire et culturelle, ainsi qu à l aménagement du territoire régional. Les auteurs ont ici considéré les contrats de plan État-région et les politiques menées à l échelon régional, garantes d une cohérence mais parfois cause de tensions intra-régionales. Tant pour la métropole que pour l outre-mer, ils s interrogent sur le découpage régional, sa signification et sa pertinence ainsi que sur la cohérence territoriale. Les identités régionales s appuient diversement sur le milieu physique, l histoire, une homogénéité culturelle et sociopolitique, sur la polarisation d une grande ville ou sur une politique régionale volontariste. On tient compte des spécificités et des acteurs régionaux : personnalités et partis politiques, syndicats, maires, associations, entreprises, presse régionale. Par l analyse exhaustive des régions françaises, l ouvrage est un outil indispensable qui exploite les recensements agricoles, de l INSEE, celui de 2006 publié en 2009, les données des CCI, ports, aéroports, voies navigables de France, entreprises, Pôle Emploi, municipalités Il met en forme ces données dans plus de 80 cartes, graphiques analytiques et tableaux.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by Armand Colin, Paris, 1981
Seller: antoine, Wavre, Belgium
broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Bon État. 288 pages en format 18 - 25 cm - nombreuses photographies en couleurs et en noir. Exemplaire de bibliothèque.
Language: French
Published by Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Paris, 1968
Seller: Oxfam Bookshop Gent, Gent, Belgium
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 267 pp. 66 ill. 17 tableaux. Editions du Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, Paris 1968. Centre de Recherches et Documentation cartographique et géographique. Année 1968 - Nouvelle Série - Volume 8. First Edition. Hardcover. Relié par l'Université de Gand avec Couverture originale à l'intérieur. Dorures au dos. Ex-lib. de la Bibliothèque de l'Université de Gand: numéros et tampons. Couverture partiellement décolorée. Sinon bel exemplaire.
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 322280-1 - La France - Les 26 régions, Boyer, Jean-Claude, ARMAND COLIN, 2009.
Published by . Editorial: Casa Asia., 2004
Seller: Rincón de Lectura, Madrid, M, Spain
First Edition
Ensayo. Historia. Música. Arte. India.Barcelona. Editorial: Casa Asia. 2004. Primera edición. 494 pags. 22x16 cms. Rústica con solapas. Profusamente ilustrado con fotografías en b/n en láminas fuera del texto. En perfecto estado. Traducción de Olga Miró y Manuel Serrat. GASTOS DE ENVÍO: 1 EURO PARA EL ENVÍO ORDINARIO (SIN NÚMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO). 2,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON RECOGIDA EN OFICINA DE CORREOS. 3,50 EUROS PARA EL ENVÍO CERTIFICADO CON ENTREGA EN DOMICILIO.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60053654: 1981. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 288 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos et cartes en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Quelques annotations au crayon dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.
Published by Masson, 1993,, 1993
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, France
Broché, in-8, 316 pages, bon état, (poids : 0,720 kg, épaisseur : 2 cm).
Published by Librairie Armand Colin, 1981
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Collection Balestre. Broché. 288 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Manuels scolaires secondaires. Livre.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320124096: 1981. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 288 pages - nombreuses illustrations, cartes en noir et blanc et en couleurs dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.89-Livre scolaire : histoire / géographie.
Published by Technic Offset, ca. 1995, 1995
Seller: Programmhefte24 Schauspiel und Musiktheater der letzten 150 Jahre, Görlitz, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. original Heft, 21 Seiten, Text in französischer Sprache, beiliegende Besetzungsliste. Zustand: auf Seite 13 handschriftliche fachliche Notizen zur Aufführung ( in deutscher Sprache ), sonst sehr gut Mise en scene: Jacques Nichet. Avec: Amile Abossolo-M'Bo, Tania da Costa, Gerard Lorin, Samira Sedira, u.a. ------- Program booklet Euripide: ALCESTE Theater des Treize Vents - Original booklet, 21 pages, text in French, cast list included. Condition: handwritten technical notes on page 13 (in German) regarding the performance, otherwise very good. - Mise en scene: Jacques Nichet. Avec: Amile Abossolo-M'Bo, Tania da Costa, Gerard Lorin, Samira Sedira, among others. deu.
Published by Imprimerie Nationale & Librairie Klincksieck, 1965
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Paris 1965. 1 volume/1. -- PARFAIT ETAT -- Broché cousu. Format in-4°( 28,7 x 23,5 cm )( 2500 gr ). ------ 878 pages . ********* N° 6 de la série des Obituaires . ****************** Ref HG0-ARM01-D.
Published by Imprimerie Nationale & Librairie Klincksieck, 1933
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Paris 1933 et 1950 . TOME 1 , 1ère partie en 2 volumes/2. Broché cousu , format in-4°( 28,7 x 23,5 cm )( 1880 gr les 2 ). ------ 1er volume : 542 pages & 2ème volume : VIII- et pages 543 à 734 ( pagination continue ) . PARFAIT EXEMPLAIRE , non coupé . ********** N° 5 de la série des Obituaires . ******************** ref 653.
Published by Imprimerie nationale & Librairie Klincksieck, 1933
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 1ère Édition. Paris 1933 et 1950 . 3 volumes /3. Broché cousu , format in-4°( 22,5 x 28 cm )( 4500 gr les 3 ). Fascicules I en 2 volumes/2 : 1er volume : 542 pages & 2ème volume : VIII- et pages 543 à 734 ( pagination continue ) . ------- Fascicule 2 ( diocèse de Lyon, Macon, Chalon-sur-Saône ) : 878 pages . *********** Ensemble complet de la série des Obituaires consacrés à Lyon . PARFAIT EXEMPLAIRE , non coupé .
Language: French
Published by Paris, Imprimerie Nationale (Klincksieck), 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 879 Seiten. Schön nachgebundener Halbleinenband. Sehr gut erhalten. Originalausgabe. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 8800.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 164.
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, France
Unknown Binding. Condition: Used: Acceptable. Couverture cornée, un peu salie mais intérieur très propre et frais. Le tout solide.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1679 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 103 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 103.
Published by Paris, Etienne Prevosteau, 1586, 1586
Signed
In-12 de (4), 51, (1) pp. / 51, (1) pp. Maroquin rouge, dos à nerfs, tranches dorées. (Reliure du XIXe.). Première édition. Richard Le Gras (1526-1584) était un médecin apprécié de Rouen. Ce livret contient des pièces en vers qui lui rendent hommage. Elles sont de 32 auteurs différents, dont son fils Jacques, qui est aussi l'auteur de la traduction des "Oeuvres et les jours" de Hésiode, que l'on trouve à la suite. Parmi tous ces auteurs normands, nous avons relevé ceux des poètes Louis Martel et Nicolas Papillon. Comme on peut s'y attendre, c'est Jacques Le Gras (1560-1600) qui a apporté la contribution la plus importante à ce 'Tombeau'. La Croix du Maine le qualifiait d' "Homme docte es langues et excellent poète" et sa traduction d'Hésiode que l'on trouve ici était pour l'abbé Goujet "de beaucoup préférable aux traductions d'Hésiode en vers qui l'avaient précédée." Exemplaire enrichi de vers originaux par un collaborateur du livre : Guillaume de Fondimare. Il a ajouté à la plume des vers page 13, 2 vers - page 22, 4 vers et sa signature, page 51, 10 vers et 2 signatures : "Si l'homme au tombeau enfermé / Regermait comme un bled semé / Qui renait en sa pourriture / On ne verrait de toutes parts / Que des Médecins & des Arts / Sortir de cette sépulture." Sa contribution imprimée dans ce volume se trouve pp. 21 et 22. Il était conseiller à la Chambre des Comptes de Normandie. Selon Le Verdier, deux pièces en vers de Fondimare ont été insérées par Adrien Bocage dans son recueil : "Oeuvres poétiques sur le subject de la Conception", publié à Rouen en 1615. Marque gravée de Prevosteau sur les deux titre et gravure sur bois armoriée au verso. Ouvrage de la plus grande rareté. Sa rareté a conduit la Société des bibliophiles normands a en publier une nouvelle édition en 1925. Provenances : - Bulletin Damascène Morgan 14, 1883, n° 8407. - Charles Lormier, collectionneur normand, membre fondateur de la Société des bibliophiles normands (exlibris avec devise "Vita sine litteris mors est", catalogue de vente de 1901, n°336) - La Germonière, château du Vast, dans la Manche. (d'après P. Le Verdier, qui cite cet exemplaire dans l'avant propos de la réimpression de 1925). Sobre et élégante reliure de Thibaron. Cet ancien ouvrier de Trautz était relieur à Paris et a signé ses reliures de son seul nom jusqu'en 1874. In-12 de (4), 51, (1) pp. / 51, (1) pp. Maroquin rouge, dos à nerfs, tranches dorées. (Reliure du XIXe.) First edition. Richard Le Gras (1526-1584) was an esteemed physician from Rouen. This booklet contains a number of poems in tribute to him. They are by 32 different authors, including his son Jacques, who also wrote the translation of Hesiod's "Oeuvres et les jours" that follows. Among all these Norman authors, we have noted those of the poets Louis Martel and Nicolas Papillon. Not surprisingly, Jacques Le Gras (1560-1600) made the most important contribution to this "Tombeau". La Croix du Maine called him "A learned man of languages and an excellent poet", and his translation of Hesiod found here was for Abbé Goujet "much preferable to the verse translations of Hesiod that had preceded it." Copy with original verses in manuscript by a contributor to the book: Guillaume de Fondimare. He hand-penned verses on page 13, 2 verses - page 22, 4 verses and his signature, page 51, 10 verses and 2 signatures. His printed contribution in this volume can be found on pp. 21-22. He was a councillor at the Chambre des Comptes de Normandie. According to Le Verdier, two verse pieces by Fondimare were inserted by Adrien Bocage in his recueil: "Oeuvres poétiques sur le subject de la Conception", published in Rouen in 1615. Printer engraved mark on both titles and armorial woodcut on verso. An extremely rare work. Its rarity led the Société des Bibliophiles Normands to publish a new edition in 1925. Only one copy in USA : Houghton Library. USTC 8475 et 23203 -.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1682 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 444 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 444 Language: French.