Jacoby Henry D (46 results)

Transportation in a Climate-Constrained World (MIT Press)
Sch�fer, Andreas, Heywood, John B., Jacoby, Henry D., Waitz, Ian A.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Transportation in a Climate-Constrained World
Schafer, A., Schäfer, Andreas, Heywood, John B., Jacoby, Henry D., Waitz, Ian A.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Transportation in a Climate-Constrained World (Mit Press)
Schäfer, Chair in Energy and Transport Andreas,Heywood, John B,Jacoby, Henry D,Waitz, Ian A
- Softcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.13
£ 2.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Heavy Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Some shelf wear to dust jacket. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Transportation in a Climate-Constrained World (Mit Press)
Schäfer, Chair in Energy and Transport Andreas,Heywood, John B,Jacoby, Henry D,Waitz, Ian A
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.43
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Foreign Affairs 1998
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.84
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 77, No 4, pp. 54-66, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Regional Sci Assoc Papers 1968
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 21, pp. 125-137, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2012
Series: The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture, Book 20 of 26. Book 20 of 26 - The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2012
Series: The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture, Book 20 of 26. Book 20 of 26 - The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.15
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 213 pages; Illustrated. Bibliography: p. 207-210. Subject: Automobiles - Motors - Exhaust gas. Air - Pollution - Law and…legislation - United States. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2012
Series: The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture, Book 20 of 26. Book 20 of 26 - The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by MIT Joint Program on the Science and Policy of Global Change 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
StapleBound. Condition: Used, very good. Almost like new. This is a large light blue softcover, staplebound, 1994, 34pp. As new except small sticker and "received" stamp on front cover. ** We are a small family business selling fine new and pre-owned books online since 1999, providing professional service and individual attentio…n to your order, daily shipments and sturdy packing.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2012
Series: The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture, Book 20 of 26. Book 20 of 26 - The Blackwell Philosophy and Pop Culture
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 213 pages; Illustrated. Bibliography: p. 207-210. Subject: Automobiles - Motors - Exhaust gas. Air - Pollution - Law and…legislation - United States. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.73
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.73
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Aldine Transaction 1970
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Models for Managing Regional Water Quality
Dorfman, Robert, Henry D. Jacoby, and Harold A. Thomas Jr., editors
Published by Harvard University Press 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.65
£ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name and stamping on front endpaper; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows fading, scuffing, and a few edge tears.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.72
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, focused on the implementation of decision support systems, explores the use of virtual machines as an effective software engineering tool. It delves into the challenges of integrating existing data, models, and analytical capabilities, often incompatible due to operating on…different systems. The author presents a novel solution that combines multiple virtual machines in a specific configuration, enabling communication among them to overcome these obstacles. This approach not only streamlines the integration process but also reduces time and costs associated with developing decision support systems. The book provides valuable insights into the significance of this approach, particularly for systems needing to adapt to changing purposes and accommodate multiple users with diverse preferences. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book describes GMIS, an advanced computer system for managing and analyzing data. It's an essential read for data management professionals and students alike. The author provides a detailed history of GMIS, going back to its origins in the energy crisis of the 1970s. This context…enriches the reader's understanding of how GMIS developed. The book then delves into the system's architecture and its rationale, along with a sample demonstration of its capabilities. The author also provides a discussion of the challenges and future directions of GMIS, making this book a valuable resource for anyone interested in the cutting-edge of data management. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Energy Markets and Regulation Essays in Honor of M A Adelman
Gordon, Richard L. (Editor)/ Jacoby, Henry D. (Editor)/ Zimmerman, Martin B. (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.72
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.97
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.76
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.44
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 424 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Transportation in a Climateâ"Constrained World
Schafer, A A Schafer, John B Heywood, Henry D Jacoby, Ian A Waitz,
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 105.52
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Transportation in a Climateâ"Constrained World This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked…after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .