J David Pearson (257 results)

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.45
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro…m the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.90
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Teacher's Guide. Good 2011 Copyright In Teacher's Soft Cover Format, Pearson Scott Foresman Reading Street, Grade 2: Consumable Teaching Leveled Reader Guide: On-Level With Introduction, Answer Key, Measure Fluent Reading, Observation Checklist, Reading Behaviors Checklist, Reading Strateg…y Assessment, Progress Report, Guided Reading Lesson Plans, Instruction And Practice For Skills And Vocabulary, Fluency Practice And Assessment, Graphic Organizer Black Line Masters, 158 Pages, Pictorial Yellow And Green Cover Featuring A Cockatoo, And Some Light Edge Wear, ISBN 0328484415 (2011 Copyright) K8.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 4.60
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. New 2013 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Reading Street, Grade K, Common Core: My Skills Buddy, Unit 2 With Phonemic Awareness, Phonics, Vocabulary, Comprehension, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 144 Pages, Pictorial Yellow And Orange Cover Featurin…g A White Cow; Dimensions: 8.25"W X 10.75" W; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328724386 ; ISBN 13: 9780328724383 (2013 Copyright). Rob Hefferan, Cover Illustrator (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.77
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.37
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Common Core. New 2013 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Reading Street, Grade K, Common Core: My Skills Buddy, Unit 3 With Phonemic Awareness, Phonics, Vocabulary, Comprehension, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 144 Pages, Pictorial Yellow, Green And B…lue Cover Featuring A Turtle; Dimensions: 8.25"W X 11.00: H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328724394; ISBN 13; 9780328724390 (2013 Copyright).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.37
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Teacher's Edition Index. Fair, Clean, Unmarked Unused Pages, 2013 Copyright In Teacher's Soft Cover Format, Pearson Scott Foresman Reading Street, Grade K: Common Core Teacher's Edition Index With Grade K Pacing Guide, Reading Street Scope And Sequence, Teacher's Edition Index, 31 Pages, Pictorial Gr…ay And Black Striped Cover, Shelf Wear Limited To Cover, ISBN 10: 0328734128 (2013 Copyright) L8G NP.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.37
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Teacher's Edition Index. Good With Clean, Unmarked, Unused Pages, 2013 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Reading Street, Common Core, Grade 2: Teacher's Edition Index With Grade 2 Pacing Guide, Scope And Sequence For Units 1-6, 39 Pages, Gray And Black Cover, Limited Shelf Wear To The Rear Blank Pages I…SBN 10: 0328734144 (2013 Copyright) NP L8G.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.65
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Soft Text Edition. New 2013 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Reading Street, Grade K, Common Core: My Skills Buddy, Unit 4 With Phonemic Awareness, Phonics, Vocabulary, Comprehension, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Photography, 144 Pages, Pictorial Light… Green, Orange Cover Featuring A Cat; Dimensions: 8.25" W X 11.00" H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328724408 ISBN 13: 9780328724406 (2013 Copyright).

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.74
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.74
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.74
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.74
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.71
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Teacher's Edition Index. New 2013 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Reading Street, Common Core, Grade 2: Teacher's Edition Index With Grade 2 Pacing Guide, Scope And Sequence For Units 1-6, 39 Pages, Gray And Black Cover, ISBN 10: 0328734144 (2013 Copyright) NP D2.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Pearson, Jason (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1999
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Willis, Ian; Pratt, H. Douglas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.14
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Consumable Edition. Fine, Never Issued To A Student, With Clean, Unmarked, Unused Pages,2007 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Pearson, Scott Foresman Reading Street, Grade 1: National Consumable Grammar And Writing Practice Book With Daily Grammar Practice, Writing P…ractice, Cumulative Review, Units 1-5, Illustrations, 170 Pages, Pictorial Yellow Cover Featuring Blue Stripes, Black, White Spotted Cow Wearing Yellow Hat, Blue Overalls; Minimal Shelf Wear To Binding Edge; Dimensions 8.00"W X 11.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0328146226; ISBN 13: 9780328146222 (2007 Copyright).

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.14
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Teacher's Edition Index. New 2013 Copyright In Teacher's Soft Cover Format, Pearson Scott Foresman Reading Street, Grade K: Common Core Teacher's Edition Index With Grade K Pacing Guide, Reading Street Scope And Sequence, Teacher's Edition Index, 31 Pages, Pictorial Gray And Black Striped Cover, ISBN…10: 0328734128 (2013 Copyright) D5 L5 NP.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.Bookworksonline
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.44
£ 2.06 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. Student Practice Book. New 2007 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, Scott Foresman Reading Street, Grade 5 Practice Book With Practice Comprehension Skills, Strategies, Vocabulary, Weekly Take-Home Family Newsletter, Units 1-6, Illustrations, 300 Pages, Pictorial Pink, R…ed Cover Featuring A Pumpkin, Antique Truck; Dimensions 8" W X 11" H; Access Code And Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 032814522X ISBN 13: 9780328145225 (2007 Copyright) IFL15.

Language: English
Published by Gardners Books 2002
Series: Helm Field Guides, Book 16 of 36. Book 16 of 36 - Helm Field Guides
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.52
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: As New. Unused! Teacher's Edition. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.